Eurovision Song Contest 2018

Portugal

Lisbon, Portugal
Dates for semifinals 8th & 10th May
Date for final 12th May





Line

updated 19th January 2018

This is the info page of the Eurovision Song Contest 2018, which will take place in Lisbon, Portugal. The dates for the semifinals are 8th and 10th May and for the final 12th May. The venue in Lisbon is Altice Arena. The hosts are Filomena Cautela, Sílvia Alberto, Daniela Ruah and Catarina Furtado.

Line

Countries which have confirmed their participation:

# COUNTRYFINALPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Albania23.12.Eugent BushpepaMall
Redon MakashiEkziston
Na & Festina MejziniTjetër jetë
Voltan ProdaniE pamundur
Denisa GjezoZemër ku je
TiriOrë e ndaluar
Orgesa ZaimiNgrije zërin
Rezarta Smaja & Luis EjlliRa një yll
Artemisa MithiE dua botën
Manjola NallbaniI njëjti qiell
Inis NeziriPiedestal
Bojken LakoSytë e shpirtit
Mariza IkonomiUnë
Eugent BushpepaMall
Elton DedaFjalët
1st semifinal 21.12.Elton DedaFjalët
Mariza IkonomiUnë
Endri & StefiMesazh
Evans RamaGjurmët
Genc & David TukiçiTë pandarë
Voltan ProdaniE pamundur
Eugent BushpepaMall
Rezarta Smaja & Luis EjlliRa një yll
Bojken LakoSytë e shpirtit
Manjola NallbaniI njëjti qiell
Redon MakashiEkziston
2nd semifinal 22.12.Orgesa ZaimiNgrije zërin
Denisa GjezoZemër ku je
Na & Festina MejziniTjetër jetë
Lorela SejdiniPritëm edhe pak
Artemisa MithiE dua botën
Ergi BreguBum bum
AkullthyesitDivorci
Xhesika PoloPërjetë
Inis NeziriPiedestal
Tiri GjociOrë e ndaluar
LynxVonë
2Armenia
Amaliya MargaryanWaiting for the sun
Hayk KasparovEnamórame
NemraI'm a liar
Suren PoghosyanThe voice
Tamar KaprelianPoison (Ari Ari)
AlternativStare at me
AngelHeartbeat
Kamil ShowPuerto Rico
Sevak KhanagyanQami
TyomFollow the ocean
Arman MesropyanWhat you hide
Asmik ShiroyanYou & I
Gevorg HarutyunyanStand up
Mger ArmeniaForever
Zhanna DavtyanUnbreakable
Gata BandShogha
Lusine MardanyanIf you don't walk me home
Maria's SecretEscape
MariamFade
Robert KoloyanGet away with us
3Australia-Jessica Mauboy?
4Austria-Cesár SampsonNobody but you
5Azerbaijan-Aisel Mammadova?
6Belarus16.2.
AdagioTy i ja
AlekseevForever
ShumaHmarki
Sofia LapinaGravity
NapoliChasing rushes
Anastasia MalashkevichWorld on fire
GuneshI won't cry
RadiovolnaSubway lines
Alen HitI don't care
LexyAin't you
Kirill GudDeja vu
7Belgium-Laura Groeseneken?
8Bulgaria-
9Croatia
10Cyprus
11Czech Republic29.1.
DebbiHigh on love
Doctor VictorStand up
Eddie StoilowWe rule this world
Eva BurešováFly
Mikolas JosefLie to me
Pavel CalltaNever forget
12Denmark10.2.
13Estonia3.3.
1st semifinal 10.2.Aden RayEverybody's dressed
DesireeOn my mind
Elina NetsajevaLa forza
EtnopatsyKülm
Iiris & AgohDrop that boogie
MiljardidPseudoprobleem
Sibyl VaneThousand words
Stig RästaHome
Tiiu x Okym x SemyNäita oma energiat
VajéLaura (Walk with me)
2nd semifinal 17.2.Eliis Pärna ja Gerli PadarSky
EvestusWelcome to my world
Frankie Animal(Can't keep calling) Misty
Girls In PearlsSpellbound
Indrek VentmannTempel
Karl Kristjan & Karl Killing (ft. Wateva)Young
Marju LänikTäna otsuseid ei tee
MetsakutsuKoplifornia
NikaKnock knock
Rolf RoosaluShow a little love
14Finland3.3.Saara Aalto?
Saara Aalto?
Saara Aalto?
Saara Aalto?
15France27.1.
Lisandro CuxiEva
Emmy LiyanaOk ou ko
Malo'Ciao
LoukaMamma mia
1st semifinal 13.1.MasoeParadis
NoéeL'un prčs de l'autre
Lisandro CuxiEva
Malo'Ciao
Emmy LiyanaOk ou ko
EnéaI'll be there
Pheno MenJamais sans toi
LoukaMamma mia
EhlaJ'ai cru
2nd semifinal 20.1.IGITLisboa Jérusalem
Jane ConstanceUn jour j'ai ręvé
June The GirlSame
LucieMy world
Madame MonsieurMercy
Max CinnamonAilleurs
NassiRęve de gamin
Sarah CaillibotTu me manques
SweemLŕ-haut
16FYR Macedonia
17Georgia-Iriao?
18Germany22.2.
Xavier Darcy?
Ivy Quainoo?
Ryk?
Michael Schulte?
Natia Todua?
voXXclub?
19Greece
Areti KetimeDon't forget the sun
ChorostalitesApo tin thraki os tin kriti
Gianna TerziTo oniro mou
20Hungary24.2.
1st semifinal 10.2.
2nd semifinal 17.2.
1st heat 20.1.Ceasefire XSatellites
FourtissimoKisnyuszi a kalapban
Viktor KirályBudapest girl
Gabi KnollNobody to die for
Leander KillsNem szól harang
LivingRoomKirakat élet
NoémoLevegőt!
PatikadombJó szelet!
Zsolt SüleZöld a május
Tamás VastagNe hagyj reményt
2nd heat 27.1.
3rd heat 3.2.
Andy RollTurn the lights on
AWSViszlát nyár
Gergely DánielfyAzt mondtad
Roland GulyásHypnotized
Ham ko HamBármerre jársz
Heincz Gábor BIGAGood vibez
Cintia HorváthJourney
Tamás HorváthMeggyfa
Maszkura és a TücsökrajNagybetus szavak
Maya'n'PetiNekem te
Viki SinghButterfly house
Nene zenekarMese a királyról
Nova ProspectVigyázó
Peet ProjectRunaround
Odett PolgárAranyhal
SativuSLusta lány
Szoke Nikoletta, Kökény Attila, Szakcsi Lakatos RóbertÉletre kel
#yeahla feat. Eszes VikiEgy szó, mint száz
Reni TolvaiEverest
YesyesI let you run away
21Iceland3.3.
1st semifinal 10.2.
2nd semifinal 17.2.
Agnes Marinósdóttir, Stefanía Svavarsdóttir & Regína Lilja MagnúsdóttirSvaka stuđ
Aron HannesGolddigger
Ari ÓlafssonHeim
ÁttanHér međ ţér
Dagur SigurđarsonÍ stormi
Fókus hópurinnAldrei gefast upp
Ţórir Geir Guđmundsson & Gyđa Margrét KristjánsdóttirBrosa
Ţórunn AntoníaÉg mun skína
Guđmundur ŢórarinssonLitir
HeimilistónarKúst og fćjó
Rakel Pálsdóttir Óskin mín
Sólborg Guđbrandsdóttir & Tómas Helgi WehmeierÉg og ţú
22Ireland
23Israel
24Italy10.2.
AnnalisaIl mondo prima di te
DecibelFuori dal tempo
Diodato & Roy PaciAdesso
Elio e le Storie TeseArrivederci
Enzo Avitabile & Peppe ServilloIl coraggio di ogni giorno
Ermal Meta & Fabrizio MoroNon mi avete fatto niente
Giovanni CaccamoEterno
Le VibrazioniCosě sbagliato
Lo Stato SocialeUna vita in vacanza
Luca BarbarossaPassame er sale
Mario BiondiRivederti
Max GazzčLa leggenda di Cristalda e Pizzomunno
Nina ZilliSenza appartenere
NoemiNon smettere mai di cercarmi
Ornella Vanoni ft. Bungaro & PacificoImparare ad amarsi
Red CanzianOgnuno ha il suo racconto
Renzo RubinoCustodire
Roby Facchinetti & Riccardo FogliIl segreto del tempo
RonAlmeno pensami
The KolorsFrida
25Latvia
1st semifinal 3.2.
2nd semifinal
3rd semifinal
Agnese StengrevicsYou are my world
Liene GreifaneWalk the talk
MIONIAYou
Laura RizzottoFunny girl
MADARAEsamiba
Katrine LukinsRunning red lights
Monta1000 Roses
Jenny MaySoledad
Markus RivaThis time
Edgars KreilisYounger days
RitvarsWho's counting
Lauris ValtersLovers bliss
Ed RallidaeWhat I had with you
In My HeadSunset
DVINESMore than meets the eye
HypnoticPray
Sudden LightsJust fine
Kris & OzMorning flight
Rahu The FoolOh longriver!
Riga ReggaeSTOP THE WAR U2
Katrina Gupallo & The Black BirdsIntoxicating caramel
26Lithuania11.3.
semifinal 3.3.Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
GodaFire fountain
Milda RasilavičiūtėI thing about you
Lukas NorkūnasTegu
Germantė KinderytėTurn it up
Benas MalakauskasMy memories
1st heat 6.1.Justin 3Born to be wild one
MoneeStanding here
Germantė KinderytėTurn it up
GodaFire fountain
Lukas NorkūnasTegu
Meda MeškauskaitėBlood roses
Benas MalakauskasMy memories
Milda RasilavičiūtėI thing about you
DangėNetikra laimė
Natalja ChareckajaSerious
Aušra DifartėSomeday
Evaldas VaikasasBlind
Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
2nd heat 20.1.Juozas MartinDon't give up
Justina ŽukauskaitėLove doesn't lie
Elvina MilkauskaitėSo long my love, my lover
LJOver now
Rūta KotrynaGhost
Saulės KliošasMan gaila 33
TwosomeHello
Paula1 2 3
Audrius PetrauskasIn my bones
Elizabeth OlsheyBejausmis
MiaArrows
Emilija ValiukevičiūtėBye bye
3rd heat 27.1.??
4th heat 3.2.??
5th heat 10.2.??
6th heat 17.2.??
7th heat 24.2.??
Agnė MichalenkovaitėGoing on
Dainotas VarnasMerry-go-round
DonataPowerful
EGOHello
El FuegoNors i pasaulio krašta
ELEYBelieve
Gabrielius VagelisThe distant
Greta ZazzaBroken shadows
JoyceBreathe
Jurgis BrūzgaI want you 2 love me
Kotryna JuodzevičiūtėThat girl
MarijaThis love
Marius PetrauskasDeath by a kiss
Milda MartinkėnaitėHurricane
OfelijaButterfly
Rasa KaušiūtėThe silence
The RoopEvery morning world I still love you
Rugilė DaujotaitėLove is the flower of life
Ruta LoopPositive thoughts
Silvija PankūnaitėReal
Valdas LackoDying inside
Vidas BareikisPusvalanduko
Živilė GedvilaitėMelody
27Malta3.2.
AidanDai Laga
Avenue SkyWe can run
Brooke BorgHeart of gold
Christabelle BorgTaboo
Danica MuscatOne step at a time
Deborah CTurn it up
Eleanor CassarBack to life
Jasmine AbelaSupernovas
Lawrence GrayLove renegade
Matthew AnthonyCall 2morrow
Mikhail Attard & Cherylis CamilleriBreaking point
Miriana ConteRocket
PetraEvolution
Rhiannon MicallefBeyond blue horizons
Richard & Joe MicallefSong for dad
Tiziana CallejaFirst time
28Moldova24.2.
semifinal 22.2.Sasha BognikovLove
Anna TimofeiEndlessly
Che MDInima-n stîngă
Maria CodreanuZâmbeşte soarelui
Ruslan ŢaranuCome to life
Doiniţa GhermanDance in flames
Sandy C & Aaron SibleyOnce upon a time
TolikGlass
Dima GaiturOna moja
Vera ŢurcanuBlack heart
Formaţia 5 SteleMaldavian dance
Tudor BumbacNumai pentru tine
DoReDoSMy lucky day
BostanFrăţică
Felicia DunafAlien
Nicoleta SavaEsencia del sur
Lavinia RusuAltundeva
Marina CudalbBianco e nero
Denny FeytonMaybe it's love
Laura BagriiDa Bucuriei
Anna OdobescuAgony
Ilia Sorocean & Dasha DaGroMinds & Veins
Bella LunaMoments
Pelageya StefogloLet's start together right now
ShvetsThe world
SaidyBeauty song
Cobîlean ConstantinNumai tu
ViorelaThe gates of love
29Montenegro17.2.
Lorena JankovicDusu mi daj
Nina PetkovicDisem
Katarina BogicevicNezeljena
Ivana Popovic MartnovicPoljupci
Vanja RadovanovicInje
30Netherlands-Waylon?
31Norway10.3.
Alejandro FuentesTengo Otra
Aleksander WalmannTalk to the hand
Alexander RybakThat's how you write a song
Charla KStop the music
Ida MariaScandilove
NicolineLight me up
RebeccaWho we are
Stella & AlexandraYou got me
Tom HugoI like I like I like
Vidar VillaMoren din
32Poland
33Portugal4.3.
1st semifinal 18.2.Peu MadureiraSó por ela
Anabela Para te dar abrigo
Joana Barra VazAnda estragar-me os planos
JaneiroOficialmente (sem título)
Rui DavidSem medo
José Cid & Gonçalo TavaresO som da guitarra é a alma de um povo
JP SimőesAlvoroço
Catarina MirandaPara sorrir eu năo preciso de nada
Joana EspadimZero a zero
Beatriz PessoaEu te amo
Bruno VasconcelosAustrália
Maria AmaralA mesma cançăo
Rita DiasCom gosto amigo
2nd semifinal 25.2.Susana TravassosA mensageira
LiliO voo das cegonhas
SequinAll over again
TaminSobre nós
Diogo PiçarraCançăo do fim
David PessoaAmor veloz
Cláudia PascoalO jardim
Rita MarquesAnda daí
Dora FidalgoArco-Íris
Minnie & RhayraPatati patata
Maria Inęs ParisBandeira azul
Daniela OnísPara lá do rio
Peter SerradoSunset
34Romania25.2.
1st semifinal 21.1.LinaA love worth falling for
Johnny BādulescuDevoted
HellenFrom underneath
Eduard SanthaMesom romales
EchoesMirror
Alex FloreaNobody told me it would hurt
WaleskaReborn
Liviu AnghelRise up
ComELTake me away
Tom HartisTeardrop rain
Elena TurcuThe perfect fall
Alexia & MateiWalking on water
2nd semifinal 28.1.Jukebox feat. Bella SantiagoAuzi cum bate
Alessandro DănescuBreaking up
MeriemEnd the battle
M I H A IHeaven
Jessie BaneşLightning strikes
Romeo ZahariaMaybe this time
OthelloNoi suntem pādure
Miruna DiaconescuRun for you
SerenaSafari
Pragu de susTe voi chema
Endless feat. Maria GrosuThinging about you
RafaelWe are one
3rd semifinal 4.2.Erminio Sinni & Titziana CamelinAll the love away
ZaveraCome back to me
Mareş PanāDaydreamer
Aurel DincăFire in the sky
Tavi ClondaKing
VyrosLa la la
Diana BrătanPaint it rainbow
Carolina GoranReach out for the stars
Elena HasnaRevival
Eliza ChifuSo good without you
AyonaThe story goes on
XandraTry
4th semifinal 11.2.FeliBunā de iubit
ZoltanDacā dragostea e oarbā
TiriDeşert de sentimente
Paula CrişanI am here
Cristian SiminonescuNirvana
Alice JeckelOut of the dark
Dan ManciuleaRazā de soare
Lion's RoarRekindle the flame
Claudia AndasThe one
Ioana CiorneaTime after time
Bernice ChiţiulToo busy for my heart
Nicoleta ŢicalăUna opurtunidad
5th semifinal 18.2.SaveAll we need
Tomher CohenBaby you're the only one
Sergiu BolotaEvery little thing
Dora GaitanoviciFārā tine
Teodora DinuFly
The HumansGoodbye
IlianaI won't lie
EvermorphLive your life
Alexandru UngureanuSail with me
Manuel ChivariSomebody to love
Maria SuciuSweet nothing
Denisa TrofimTears
35Russia
36San Marino
Camilla North?
Emma Sandström?
Franklin Calleja?
Giovanni Montalbano?
Irol?
Jenifer Besky?
Jessika Muscat?
Judah Gavra?
Sara de Blue?
Sebastian Schmidt?
Tinashe Makura?
37Serbia
38Slovenia
semifinalAnabelPozitiva
BQLPtica
Gregor RavnikZdaj je čas
Ina ShaiV nebo
IndigoVesna
KiNG FOOŽive sanje
Lara KadisZdaj sem tu
Lea SirkCirque
ManuEllaDan potem
Marina MartenssonBlizu
MILASvoboda
Nika ZorjanUspavanka
Nuška DraščekNe zapusti me zdaj
OrterTisoč let
ProperUkraden cvet
Tanja RibičLjudje
39Spain29.1.
Aitana?
Alfred?
Amaia?
Miriam?
??
40Sweden10.3.
second chance 3.3.??
1st semifinal 3.2.Sigrid BernsonPatrick Swayze
John LundvikMy turn
RenaidaAll the feels
Edward BlomLivet pĺ en pinne
Kikki DanielssonOsby Tennessee
KamferdropsSolen lever kvar hos dig
Benjamin IngrossoDance you off
2nd semifinal 10.2.Samir & ViktorShuffla
Ida RedigAllting som vi sa
Jonas GardellDet finns en väg
MargaretIn my cabana
Stiko Per LarssonTitta vi flyger
Mimi WernerSongburning
LiamooLast breath
3rd semifinal 17.2.Martin AlmgrenA bitter lullaby
Barbi EscobarStark
MonchoCuba libre
Jessica AnderssonParty voice
Kalle Moraeus & Orsa SpelmänMin dröm
DotterCry
MendezEveryday
4th semifinal 24.2.Emmi ChristenssonIcarus
Elias AbbasMitt paradis
Felicia OlssonBreak that chain
RolandzFuldans
OliviaNever learn
Felix SandmanEvery single day
MarietteFor you
41Switzerland4.2.
ZibbzStones
Angie OttA thousand times
NaemanKiss me
Chiara DubeySecrets and lies
Alejandro ReyesCompass
Vanessa IraciRedlights
42Ukraine24.2.
1st semifinal 10.2.??
2nd semifinal 17.2.??
The Erised?
Serhiy Babkin?
?onstantine?
Kozak System?
The VIO?
Julinoza?
Dilemma?
Kazka?
Yurcash?
Mountain Breeze?
Ingret Kostenko?
Vil'na?
Laud?
Tayanna?
Kadnay?
Pur:Pur?
Melovin?
Illaria?
43United Kingdom7.2.

Countries which have confirmed their withdrawal:

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Andorra
2Bosnia & Herzegovina
3Luxembourg
4Monaco
5Morocco
6Slovakia
7Turkey

Other active EBU members are: Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Tunisia & Vatican State

Line

Albania: Eugent BushpepaAustralia: Jessica MauboyAustria: Cesár SampsonAzerbaijan: Aisel Mammadova
Belgium: Laura GroesenekenFinland: Saara AaltoGeorgia: IriaoNetherlands: Waylon

ESCSTATS.COM is in no way officially connected to or endorsed by the Eurovision Song Contest organisation.


Back to frontpage