Eurovision Song Contest 2018

Portugal

Lisbon, Portugal
Dates for semifinals 8th & 10th May
Date for final 12th May





Line

updated 3rd April 2018

This is the info page of the Eurovision Song Contest 2018, which will take place in Lisbon, Portugal. The dates for the semifinals are 8th and 10th May and for the final 12th May. The venue in Lisbon is Altice Arena. The hosts are Filomena Cautela, Sílvia Alberto, Daniela Ruah and Catarina Furtado.

Pre-chart 2018
National Jury Score 2018
Winner estimate 2018

Line

Countries in 1st semifinal
8th May 2018

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1AzerbaijanAisel MammadovaX my heart
2IcelandAri ÓlafssonOur choice
3AlbaniaEugent BushpepaMall
4BelgiumSennekA matter of time
5Czech RepublicMikolas JosefLie to me
6LithuaniaIeva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
7IsraelNetta BarzilaiToy
8BelarusAlekseevForever
9EstoniaElina NetšajevaLa forza
10BulgariaEquinoxBones
11FYR MacedoniaEye CueLost and found
12CroatiaFranka BatelićCrazy
13AustriaCesár SampsonNobody but you
14GreeceYianna TerziOneiro mou
15FinlandSaara AaltoMonsters
16ArmeniaSevak KhanagyanQami
17SwitzerlandZibbzStones
18IrelandRyan O'ShaughnessyTogether
19CyprusEleni FoureiraFuego

Also voting in 1st semifinal: Portugal, Spain & United Kingdom


Countries in 2nd semifinal
10th May 2018

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1NorwayAlexander RybakThat's how you write a song
2RomaniaThe HumansGoodbye
3SerbiaSanja Ilić & BalkanikaNova deca
4San MarinoJessika feat. Jenifer BreningWho we are
5DenmarkRasmussenHigher ground
6RussiaJulia SamoylovaI won't break
7MoldovaDoReDoSMy lucky day
8NetherlandsWaylonOutlaw in 'em
9AustraliaJessica MauboyWe got love
10GeorgiaIriaoFor you
11PolandGromee feat. Lukas MeijerLight me up
12MaltaChristabelleTaboo
13HungaryAWSViszlát nyár
14LatviaLaura RizzottoFunny girl
15SwedenBenjamin IngrossoDance you off
16MontenegroVanja RadovanovićInje
17SloveniaLea SirkHvala, ne!
18UkraineMelovinUnder the ladder

Also voting in 2nd semifinal: France, Germany & Italy


The pots for the allocation draw were:

Pot 1: Albania, Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, Slovenia & Switzerland
Pot 2: Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Ireland, Norway & Sweden
Pot 3: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Russia & Ukraine
Pot 4: Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, Hungary, Moldova & Romania
Pot 5: Australia, Austria, Czech Republic, Israel, Malta & San Marino
Pot 6: Belgium, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Netherlands & Poland


Countries in the final
12th May 2018

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
FranceMadame MonsieurMercy
GermanyMichael SchulteYou let me walk alone
ItalyErmal Meta & Fabrizio MoroNon mi avete fatto niente
8PortugalCláudia PascoalO jardim
SpainAlfred & AmaiaTu canción
United KingdomSuRieStorm

Countries which have confirmed their participation:

# COUNTRYFINALPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Albania23.12.Eugent BushpepaMall
Redon MakashiEkziston
Na & Festina MejziniTjetër jetë
Voltan ProdaniE pamundur
Denisa GjezoZemër ku je
TiriOrë e ndaluar
Orgesa ZaimiNgrije zërin
Rezarta Smaja & Luis EjlliRa një yll
Artemisa MithiE dua botën
Manjola NallbaniI njëjti qiell
Inis NeziriPiedestal
Bojken LakoSytë e shpirtit
Mariza IkonomiUnë
Eugent BushpepaMall
Elton DedaFjalët
1st semifinal 21.12.Elton DedaFjalët
Mariza IkonomiUnë
Endri & StefiMesazh
Evans RamaGjurmët
Genc & David TukiçiTë pandarë
Voltan ProdaniE pamundur
Eugent BushpepaMall
Rezarta Smaja & Luis EjlliRa një yll
Bojken LakoSytë e shpirtit
Manjola NallbaniI njëjti qiell
Redon MakashiEkziston
2nd semifinal 22.12.Orgesa ZaimiNgrije zërin
Denisa GjezoZemër ku je
Na & Festina MejziniTjetër jetë
Lorela SejdiniPritëm edhe pak
Artemisa MithiE dua botën
Ergi BreguBum bum
AkullthyesitDivorci
Xhesika PoloPërjetë
Inis NeziriPiedestal
Tiri GjociOrë e ndaluar
LynxVonë
2Armenia25.2.Sevak KhanagyanQami
Gevorg HarutyunyanStand up
Lusine MardanyanIf you don't walk me home
Mger ArmeniaForever
NemraI'm a liar
Robert KoloyanGet away with us
Kamil ShowPuerto Rico
Amaliya MargaryanWaiting for the sun
Sevak KhanagyanQami
MariamFade
Asmik ShiroyanYou & I
1st semifinal 19.2.Hayk KasparovEnamórame
NemraI'm a liar
Tamar KaprelianPoison (Ari Ari)
AngelHeartbeat
Gevorg HarutyunyanStand up
Mger ArmeniaForever
Zhanna DavtyanUnbreakable
Gata BandShogha
Lusine MardanyanIf you don't walk me home
Robert KoloyanGet away with us
2nd semifinal 22.2.Kamil ShowPuerto Rico
Amaliya MargaryanWaiting for the sun
Sevak KhanagyanQami
MariamFade
Asmik ShiroyanYou & I
Maria's SecretEscape
Arman MesropyanWhat you hide
Suren PoghosyanThe voice
AlternativStare at me
TyomFollow the ocean
3Australia-Jessica MauboyWe got love
4Austria-Cesár SampsonNobody but you
5Azerbaijan-Aisel MammadovaX my heart
6Belarus16.2.AlekseevForever
AdagioTy i ja
AlekseevForever
ShumaHmarki
Sofia LapinaGravity
NapoliChasing rushes
Anastasia MalashkevichWorld on fire
GuneshI won't cry
RadiovolnaSubway lines
Alen HitI don't care
LexyAin't you
Kirill GudDeja vu
7Belgium-SennekA matter of time
8Bulgaria-EquinoxBones
9Croatia-Franka BatelićCrazy
10Cyprus-Eleni FoureiraFuego
11Czech Republic29.1.Mikolas JosefLie to me
DebbiHigh on love
Doctor VictorStand up
Eddie StoilowWe rule this world
Eva BurešováFly
Mikolas JosefLie to me
Pavel CalltaNever forget
12Denmark10.2.RasmussenHigher ground
Ditte MarieRiot
Anna RitsmarStarlight
RasmussenHigher ground
SannieBoys on girls
SandraAngels to my battlefield
Lasse MelingUnfound
CARLSENStanding up for love
KARUISignals
Rikke Ganer-TolsřeHolder fast i ingenting
Albin FredyMusic for the road
13Estonia3.3.Elina NetšajevaLa forza
Karl Kristjan & Karl Killing (ft. Wateva)Young
Eliis Pärna ja Gerli PadarSky
NikaKnock knock
Sibyl VaneThousand words
Stig RästaHome
VajéLaura (Walk with me)
Elina NetšajevaLa forza
Frankie Animal(Can't keep calling) Misty
Iiris & AgohDrop that boogie
EvestusWelcome to my world
1st semifinal 10.2.VajéLaura (Walk with me)
Iiris & AgohDrop that boogie
EtnopatsyKülm
Sibyl VaneThousand words
Aden RayEverybody's dressed
Tiiu x Okym x SemyNäita oma energiat
Stig RästaHome
MiljardidPseudoprobleem
DesireeOn my mind
Elina NetsajevaLa forza
2nd semifinal 17.2.Eliis Pärna ja Gerli PadarSky
EvestusWelcome to my world
Frankie Animal(Can't keep calling) Misty
Girls In PearlsSpellbound
Indrek VentmannTempel
Karl Kristjan & Karl Killing (ft. Wateva)Young
Marju LänikTäna otsuseid ei tee
MetsakutsuKoplifornia
NikaKnock knock
Rolf RoosaluShow a little love
14Finland3.3.Saara AaltoMonsters
Saara AaltoMonsters
Saara AaltoDomino
Saara AaltoQueens
15France27.1.Madame MonsieurMercy
LoukaMamma mia
IGITLisboa Jérusalem
Emmy LiyanaOk ou ko
Madame MonsieurMercy
Lisandro CuxiEva
Max CinnamonAilleurs
NassiRęve de gamin
Malo'Ciao
1st semifinal 13.1.MasoeParadis
NoéeL'un prčs de l'autre
Lisandro CuxiEva
Malo'Ciao
Emmy LiyanaOk ou ko
EnéaI'll be there
Pheno MenJamais sans toi
LoukaMamma mia
EhlaJ'ai cru
2nd semifinal 20.1.Lucie VagenheimMy world
Madame MonsieurMercy
Jane ConstanceUn jour j'ai ręvé
NassiRęve de gamin
IGITLisboa Jérusalem
Max CinnamonAilleurs
Sarah CaillibotTu me manques
SweemLŕ-haut
June The GirlSame
16FYR Macedonia-Eye CueLost and found
17Georgia-IriaoFor you
18Germany22.2.Michael SchulteYou let me walk alone
Xavier DarcyJonah
Ivy QuainooHouse on fire
RykYou and I
Michael SchulteYou let me walk alone
Natia ToduaMy own way
voXXclubI mog di so
19Greece-Yianna TerziOneiro mou
20Hungary24.2.AWSViszlát nyár
Gergely DánielfyAzt mondtad
Gábor Heincz BIGAGood vibez
Leander KillsNem szól harang
Zsolt SüleZöld a május
AWSViszlát nyár
Tamás HorváthMeggyfa
Viktor KirályBudapest girl
yesyesI let you run away
1st semifinal 10.2.Gergely DánielfyAzt mondtad
Roland GulyásHypnotized
Ham ko HamBármerre jársz
Gábor Heincz BIGAGood vibez
Gabi KnollNobody to die for
Leander KillsNem szól harang
Maszkura és a TücsökrajNagybetus szavak
SativuSLusta lány
Zsolt SüleZöld a május
2nd semifinal 17.2.AWSViszlát nyár
Ceasefire XSatellites
Cintia Horváth & Tomi BaloghJourney
Szoke Nikoletta, Kökény Attila, Szakcsi Lakatos RóbertÉletre kel
OdettAranyhal
Tamás HorváthMeggyfa
Tamás VastagNe hagyj reményt
Viktor KirályBudapest girl
yesyesI let you run away
1st heat 20.1.Ceasefire XSatellites
FourtissimoKisnyuszi a kalapban
Viktor KirályBudapest girl
Gabi KnollNobody to die for
Leander KillsNem szól harang
LivingRoomKirakat élet
NoémoLevegőt!
PatikadombJó szelet!
Zsolt SüleZöld a május
Tamás VastagNe hagyj reményt
2nd heat 27.1.AWSViszlát nyár
SativuSLusta lány
Peet ProjectRunaround
Gergely DánielfyAzt mondtad
Gábor Heincz BIGAGood vibez
Maya'n'PetiNekem te
Nene zenekarMese a királyról
OdettAranyhal
Viki SinghButterfly house
yesyesI let you run away
3rd heat 3.2.#yeahla feat. Eszes VikiEgy szó, mint száz
Andy RollTurn the lights on
Roland GulyásHypnotized
Ham ko HamBármerre jársz
Cintia Horváth & Tomi BaloghJourney
Tamás HorváthMeggyfa
Maszkura és a tücsökrajNagybetus szavak
Nova ProspectVigyázó
Szoke Nikoletta, Kökény Attila, Szakcsi Lakatos RóbertÉletre kel
Reni TolvaiCrack my code
21Iceland3.3.Ari ÓlafssonOur choice
Fókus hópurinnBattleline
ÁttanHere for you
Ari ÓlafssonOur choice
HeimilistónarKúst og fćjó
Aron HannesGold digger
Dagur SigurđssonÍ stormi
1st semifinal 10.2.Ţórunn AntoníaÉg mun skína
Sólborg Guđbrandsdóttir & Tómas Helgi WehmeierÉg og ţú
Ari ÓlafssonHeim
HeimilistónarKúst og fćjó
Fókus hópurinnAldrei gefast upp
Ţórir Geir Guđmundsson & Gyđa Margrét KristjánsdóttirBrosa
2nd semifinal 17.2.Agnes Marinósdóttir, Stefanía Svavarsdóttir & Regína Lilja MagnúsdóttirSvaka stuđ
Aron HannesGolddigger
ÁttanHér međ ţér
Dagur SigurđssonÍ stormi
Guđmundur ŢórarinssonLitir
Rakel Pálsdóttir Óskin mín
22Ireland-Ryan O'ShaughnessyTogether
23Israel-Netta BarzilaiToy
Chen Aharoni-
Netta Barzilai-
Riki Ben Ari-
Jonathan Mergui-
24Italy10.2.Ermal Meta & Fabrizio MoroNon mi avete fatto niente
AnnalisaIl mondo prima di te
RonAlmeno pensami
The KolorsFrida (mai, mai, mai)
Max GazzčLa leggenda di Cristalda e Pizzomunno
Ornella Vanoni ft. Bungaro & PacificoImparare ad amarsi
Ermal Meta & Fabrizio MoroNon mi avete fatto niente
Mario BiondiRivederti
Roby Facchinetti & Riccardo FogliIl segreto del tempo
Lo Stato SocialeUna vita in vacanza
NoemiNon smettere mai di cercarmi
I DecibelFuori dal tempo
Elio e le Storie TeseArrivederci
Giovanni CaccamoEterno
Red CanzianOgnuno ha il suo racconto
Luca BarbarossaPassame er sale
Diodato & Roy PaciAdesso
Nina ZilliSenza appartenere
Renzo RubinoCustodire
Enzo Avitabile & Peppe ServilloIl coraggio di ogni giorno
Le VibrazioniCosě sbagliato
25Latvia24.2.Laura RizzottoFunny girl
Sudden LightsJust fine
RitvarsWho's counting?
MADARAEsamība
Liene GreifāneWalk the talk
Lauris ValtersLovers bliss
Edgars KreilisYounger days
Laura RizzottoFunny girl
Markus RivaThis time
1st semifinal 3.2.Katrīna Gupalo & The Black BirdsIntoxicating caramel
Rahu The FoolOh, longriver
DVINESMore than meets the eye
Agnese StengrevicsYou are my world
Sudden LightsJust fine
Edgars KreilisYounger days
Liene GreifāneWalk the talk
2nd semifinal 10.2.HypnoticPray
MADARAEsamība
Markus RivaThis time
In My HeadSunset
RitvarsWho's counting?
Monta1000 roses
Riga ReggaeStop the war U2
3rd semifinal 17.2.Jenny MaySoledad
Ed RallidaeWhat I had with you
Katrine LukinsRunning red lights
Lauris ValtersLovers bliss
MIONIAYou
Kris & OzMorning flight
Laura RizzottoFunny girl
26Lithuania11.3.Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
Monika MarijaThe truth
Kotryna JuodzevičiūtėThat girl
The RoopYes I do
Paula1 2 3
Jurgis Brūzga4love
Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
1st semifinal 24.2.Jurgis Brūzga4love
The RoopYes I do
Kotryna JuodzevičiūtėThat girl
GodaFire fountain
Greta ZazzaBroken shadows
Gabrielius VagelisThe distant
Silvija Pankūnaitė & GeraiGeraiMore than you know
2nd semifinal 3.3.TwosomeHello
Paula1 2 3
Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
Saulės kliošasMan gaila 33
MarijaThis love
Monika MarijaThe truth
Rūta LoopPositive thoughts
Show 5 10.2.TwosomeHello
Milda RasilavičiūtėI thing about you
Silvija Pankūnaitė & GeraiGeraiMore than you know
Lukas NorkūnasTegu
Paula1 2 3
Benas MalakauskasMy memories
GodaFire fountain
Germantė KinderytėTurn it up
Vidas BareikisPusvalanduko
Juozas MartinDon't give up
Kotryna JuodzevičiūtėThat girl
Jurgis BrūzgaFor love
Show 6 17.2.Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
Saulės kliošasMan gaila 33
Elizabeth OlsheyBejausmis
Audrius PetrauskasIn my bones
Greta ZazzaBroken shadows
Agnė MichalenkovaitėGoing on
Gabrielius VagelisThe distant
Živilė GedvilaitėMelody
Monika MarijaThe truth
MarijaThis love
The RoopYes I do
Ruta LoopPositive thoughts
1st heat 6.1.Justin 3Born to be wild one
MoneeStanding here
Germantė KinderytėTurn it up
GodaFire fountain
Lukas NorkūnasTegu
Meda MeškauskaitėBlood roses
Benas MalakauskasMy memories
Milda RasilavičiūtėI thing about you
DangėNetikra laimė
Natalja ChareckajaSerious
Aušra DifartėSomeday
Evaldas VaikasasBlind
Ieva ZasimauskaitėWhen we're old
2nd heat 20.1.Juozas MartinDon't give up
Justina ŽukauskaitėLove doesn't lie
Elvina MilkauskaitėSo long my love, my lover
LJOver now
Rūta KotrynaGhost
Saulės kliošasMan gaila 33
TwosomeHello
Paula1 2 3
Audrius PetrauskasIn my bones
Elizabeth OlsheyBejausmis
MiaArrows
Emilija ValiukevičiūtėBye bye
3rd heat 27.1.Vidas BareikisPusvalanduko
Donata VirbilaitėPowerful
Agnė MichalenkovaitėGoing on
Silvijos Pankūnaitė & GeraiGeraiMore than you know
ELEYThis is my life
E.G.OShake the world
Živilė GedvilaitėMelody
Elelina JocytėBreath
Valdas LackoDying inside
Milda MartinkėnaitėHurricane
Gabrielius VagelisThe distant
Greta ZazzaBroken shadows
4th heat 3.2.Ruta LoopPositive thoughts
Jurgis BrūzgaFor love
OfelijaButterfly
Dainotas VarnasMerry-go-round
Rugilė DaujotaitėLove is the flower of life
Kotryna JuodzevičiūtėThat girl
Marius PetrauskasDeath by a kiss
Silvija PankūnaitėReal
El FuegoI do believe
MarijaThis love
Rasa KaušiūtėSilence
The RoopYes I do
Monika MarijaThe truth
27Malta3.2.ChristabelleTaboo
AidanDai Laga
Miriana ConteRocket
JasmineSupernovas
Matthew AnthonyCall 2morrow
Danica MuscatOne step at a time
DwettBreaking point
Lawrence GrayLove renegade
Richard & Joe MicallefSong for dad
TizianaFirst time
Eleanor CassarBack to life
RhiannonBeyond blue horizons
BrookeHeart of gold
ChristabelleTaboo
Deborah CTurn it up
Avenue SkyWe can run
PetraEvolution
28Moldova24.2.DoReDoSMy lucky day
semifinal 22.2.Anna OdobescuAgony
Anna TimofeiEndlessly
Bella LunaMoments
Che MDInima-n stîngă
Cobîlean ConstantinNumai tu
Doiniţa GhermanDance in flames
DoReDoSMy lucky day
Felicia DunafAlien
Ilia Soroceanu & Dasha DaGroMinds & Veins
Lavinia RusuAltundeva
Nicoleta SavaEsencia del sur
Ruslan TsarCome to life
Sandy C & Aaron SibleyOnce upon a time
TolikGlass
Vera ŢurcanuBlack heart
ViorelaThe gates of love
29Montenegro17.2.Vanja RadovanovićInje
Nina PetkovićDisem
Vanja RadovanovićInje
Ivana Popovic MartnovićPoljupci
Katarina BogicevićNezeljena
Lorena JankovićDusu mi daj
30Netherlands-WaylonOutlaw in 'em
WaylonThat's how she goes
WaylonThe world can wait
WaylonOutlaw in 'em
WaylonBack together
WaylonThanks but no thanks
31Norway10.3.Alexander RybakThat's how you write a song
Alejandro FuentesTengo Otra
Aleksander WalmannTalk to the hand
Alexander RybakThat's how you write a song
Charla KStop the music
Ida MariaScandilove
NicolineLight me up
RebeccaWho we are
Stella & AlexandraYou got me
Tom HugoI like I like I like
Vidar VillaMoren din
32Poland3.3.
PablossonSunflower
Marta GałuszewskaWhy don't we go
Maja HyżySkin
Future FolkKrakowiacy i górale
Isabell OtrebusDelirium
Gromee feat. Lukas MeijerLight me up
Happy PrinceDon't let go
SaszanNie chcę ciebie mniej
Ifi UdeLove is stronger
Monika UrlikMomentum
33Portugal4.3.Cláudia PascoalO jardim
Rui DavidSem medo
Susana TravassosMensageira
Peter SerradoSunset
Joana EspadinhaZero a zero
LiliO voo das cegonhas
Catarina MirandaPara eu sorrir eu năo preciso de nada
Joana Barra VazAnda estragar-me os planos
David PessoaAmor veloz
Minnie & RhayraPatati patata
Janeiro(sem título)
Maria Inęs ParisBandeira azul
Anabela Para te dar abrigo
Cláudia PascoalO jardim
Peu MadureiraSó por ela
1st semifinal 18.2.Peu MadureiraSó por ela
Anabela Para te dar abrigo
Joana Barra VazAnda estragar-me os planos
JaneiroOficialmente (sem título)
Rui DavidSem medo
José Cid & Gonçalo TavaresO som da guitarra é a alma de um povo
JP SimőesAlvoroço
Catarina MirandaPara sorrir eu năo preciso de nada
Joana EspadinhaZero a zero
Beatriz PessoaEu te amo
Bruno VasconcelosAustrália
Maria AmaralA mesma cançăo
Rita DiasCom gosto amigo
2nd semifinal 25.2.Susana TravassosMensageira
LiliO voo das cegonhas
SequinAll over again
TaminSobre nós
Diogo PiçarraCançăo do fim
David PessoaAmor veloz
Cláudia PascoalO jardim
Rita MarquesAnda daí
Dora FidalgoArco-Íris
Minnie & RhayraPatati patata
Maria Inęs ParisBandeira azul
Daniela OnísPara lá do rio
Peter SerradoSunset
34Romania25.2.The HumansGoodbye
Eduard SanthaMe som romales
EchoesMirror
Alexia & MateiWalking on water
M I H A IHeaven
Rafael & FriendsWe are one
Jukebox feat. Bella SantiagoAuzi cum bate
VyrosLa la la
XandraTry
Erminio Sinni & Titziana CamelinAll the love away
FeliBunā de iubit
TiriDeşert de sentimente
Claudia AndasThe one
The HumansGoodbye
Teodora DinuFly
Dora GaitanoviciFārā tine
1st semifinal 21.1.Alex FloreaNobody told me it would hurt
LinaA love worth falling for
CornELTake me away
Liviu AnghelRise up
HellenFrom underneath
Alexia & MateiWalking on water
Johnny BādulescuDevoted
WaleskaReborn
EchoesMirror
Elena TurcuThe perfect fall
Eduard SanthaMe som romales
2nd semifinal 28.1.Pragu de susTe voi chema
Miruna DiaconescuRun for you
M I H A IHeaven
OthelloNoi suntem pādure
Alessandro DănescuBreaking up
JessieLightning strikes
Romeo ZahariaMaybe this time
Rafael & FriendsWe are one
SerenaSafari
Endless feat. Maria GrosuThinging about you
MeriemEnd the battle
Jukebox feat. Bella SantiagoAuzi cum bate
3rd semifinal 4.2.Eliza ChifuSo good without you
Carolina GoranReach out for the stars
Mareş PanāDaydreamer
AyonaThe story goes on
Aurel DincăFire in the sky
VyrosLa la la
ZaveraCome back to me
Elena HasnaRevival
Diana BrătanPaint it rainbow
Tavi ClondaKing
Erminio Sinni & Titziana CamelinAll the love away
XandraTry
4th semifinal 11.2.FeliBunā de iubit
ZoltanDacā dragostea e oarbā
TiriDeşert de sentimente
Paula CrişanI am here
Cristian SiminonescuNirvana
Alice JeckelOut of the dark
Dan ManciuleaRazā de soare
Lion's RoarRekindle the flame
Claudia AndasThe one
Ioana CiorneaTime after time
Bernice ChiţiulToo busy for my heart
Nicoleta ŢicalăUna opurtunidad
5th semifinal 18.2.SaveAll we need
Tomher CohenBaby you're the only one
Sergiu BolotaEvery little thing
Dora GaitanoviciFārā tine
Teodora DinuFly
The HumansGoodbye
IlianaI won't lie
EvermorphLive your life
Alexandru UngureanuSail with me
Manuel ChivariSomebody to love
Maria SuciuSweet nothing
Denisa TrofimTears
35Russia-Julia SamoylovaI won't break
36San Marino3.3.Jessika feat. Jenifer BreningWho we are
Jenifer BreningUntil the morning light
Giovanni MontalbanoPer quello che me dai
Franklin CallejaStay
Camilla NorthYo no soy tu chica
Sebastian SchmidtStay
Tinashe MakuraFree yourself
Judah GavraStay
Jessika feat. Jenifer BreningWho we are
Irol feat. Sebastian SchmidtSorry
Emma SandströmDiamonds
1st show 9.2.Camilla NorthFree yourself
Emma SandströmDiamonds
Franklin CallejaBest years of our lives
Giovanni MontalbanoPer quello che me dai
IrolStuck without me
Jenifer BreningSorry
JessikaWho we are
Judah GavraStay
Sara de BlueUntil the morning light
Sebastian SchmidtMoonlight
Tinashe MakuraWe are one
2nd show 16.2.Camilla NorthYo no soy tu chica
Emma SandströmHold on
Franklin CallejaStay
Giovanni MontalbanoImmenso
IrolSorry
Jenifer BreningUntil the morning light
JessikaOut of the twilight
Judah GavraMoonlight
Sara de BlueOut of the twilight
Sebastian SchmidtStay
Tinashe MakuraFree yourself
37Serbia20.2.Sanja Ilić & BalkanikaNova deca
SevdahBABYLet's dance now
Rambo Amadeus & Beti ĐorđevićYou're gone
Maja NikolićWonderland
Srđan MarijanovićIf only I knew
Ivan KurtićNeither sun, nor moon
Sanja Ilić & BalkanikaNova deca
Koktel BalkanBecause
Boris RežakFairy
Lana & AldoThe strongest of all
Dušan SvilarUnder the locust tree
Igor LazarevićGet away from me
Saška JankovićSong for you
LordJust let it turn
Danijel PavlovićThe rose of destiny
BASSTired
Osmi Vazduh and FriendsWake up
Biber & DJ Niko BravoThis morning (wedding guests)
38Slovenia24.2.Lea SirkHvala, ne!
Lea SirkHvala, ne!
IndigoVesna
Ina ShaiGlow
BQLPromise
Marina MartenssonBlizu
Lara KadisZdaj sem tu
ProperUkraden cvet
Nuška DraščekNe zapusti me zdaj
semifinal 17.2.AnabelPozitiva
Tanja RibičLjudje
KiNG FOOŽive sanje
Ina ShaiV nebo
IndigoVesna
ManuEllaDan potem
MILASvoboda
OrterTisoč let
Lara KadisZdaj sem tu
BQLPtica
ProperUkraden cvet
Nika ZorjanUspavanka
Marina MartenssonBlizu
Nuška DraščekNe zapusti me zdaj
Gregor RavnikZdaj je čas
Lea SirkNe, hvala!
39Spain29.1.Alfred & AmaiaTu canción
Aitana, Alfred, Amaia, Ana Guerre & MiriamCamina
AitanaArde
Agoney & MiriamMagia
AlfredQue nos sigan las luces
Aitana & Ana GuerraLo malo
AmaiaAl cantar
MiriamLejos de tu piel
Ana GuerraEl remedio
Alfred & AmaiaTu canción
40Sweden10.3.Benjamin IngrossoDance you off
MendezEveryday
RenaidaAll the feels
Martin AlmgrenA bitter lullaby
John LundvikMy turn
Jessica AnderssonParty voice
LiamooLast breath
Samir & ViktorShuffla
MarietteFor you
MargaretIn my cabana
Benjamin IngrossoDance you off
RolandzFuldans
second chance 3.3.RenaidaAll the feels
Sigrid BernsonPatrick Swayze
Mimi WernerSongburning
MargaretIn my cabana
MendezEveryday
MonchoCuba libre
OliviaNever learn
Felix SandmanEvery single day
1st semifinal 3.2.Sigrid BernsonPatrick Swayze
John LundvikMy turn
RenaidaAll the feels
Edward BlomLivet pĺ en pinne
Kikki DanielssonOsby Tennessee
KamferdropsSolen lever kvar hos dig
Benjamin IngrossoDance you off
2nd semifinal 10.2.Samir & ViktorShuffla
Ida RedigAllting som vi sa
Jonas GardellDet finns en väg
MargaretIn my cabana
Stiko Per LarssonTitta vi flyger
Mimi WernerSongburning
LiamooLast breath
3rd semifinal 17.2.Martin AlmgrenA bitter lullaby
Barbi EscobarStark
MonchoCuba libre
Jessica AnderssonParty voice
Kalle Moraeus & Orsa SpelmänMin dröm
DotterCry
MendezEveryday
4th semifinal 24.2.Emmi ChristenssonIcarus
Elias AbbasMitt paradis
Felicia OlssonBreak that chain
RolandzFuldans
OliviaNever learn
Felix SandmanEvery single day
MarietteFor you
41Switzerland4.2.ZibbzStones
ZibbzStones
Angie OttA thousand times
NaemanKiss me
Chiara DubeySecrets and lies
Alejandro ReyesCompass
Vanessa IraciRedlights
42Ukraine24.2.MelovinUnder the ladder
LaudWaiting
VilnaForest song
The ErisedHeroes
KadnayBeat of the universe
TayannaLelye
MelovinUnder the ladder
1st semifinal 10.2.ConstantineMisto
Sergey BabkinKriz tvoyi ochi
LaudWaiting
KazkaDyva
The VIONg'a-ng'a
Kozak SystemMamai
VilnaForest song
Pur:PurFire
The ErisedHeroes
2nd semifinal 17.2.Ingret?
MelovinUnder the ladder
Julinoza?
TayannaLelye
KadnayBeat of the universe
Yurcash?
Mountain Breeze?
Illaria?
Dilemma?
43United Kingdom7.2.SuRieStorm
RayaCrazy
Liam TamneAstronaut
AsandaLegends
Jaz EllingtonYou
SuRieStorm
GoldstoneI feel the love

Countries which have confirmed their withdrawal:

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Andorra
2Bosnia & Herzegovina
3Luxembourg
4Monaco
5Morocco
6Slovakia
7Turkey

Other active EBU members are: Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Tunisia & Vatican State

Line

Albania: Eugent BushpepaArmenia: Sevak KhanagyanAustralia: Jessica MauboyAustria: Cesár Sampson
Azerbaijan: Aisel MammadovaBelarus: AlekseevBelgium: SennekBulgaria: Equinox
Croatia: Franka BatelićCyprus: Eleni FoureiraCzech Republic: Mikolas JosefDenmark: Rasmussen
Estonia: Elina NetšajevaFinland: Saara AaltoFrance: Madame MonsieurFYR Macedonia: Eye Cue
Georgia: IriaoGermany: Michael SchulteGreece: Yianna TerziHungary: AWS
Iceland: Ari ÓlafssonIreland: Ryan O'ShaughnessyIsrael: NettaItaly: Ermal Meta & Fabrizio Moro
Latvia: Laura RizzottoLithuania: Ieva ZasimauskaitėMalta: ChristabelleMoldova: DoReDoS
Montenegro: Vanja RadovanovićNetherlands: WaylonNorway: Alexander RybakPOL: Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer
Portugal: Cláudia PascoalRomania: The HumansRussia: Julia SamoylovaSMR: Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening
Serbia: Sanja Ilić & BalkanikaSlovenia: Lea SirkSpain: Alfred & AmaiaSweden: Benjamin Ingrosso
Switzerland: ZibbzUkraine: MelovinUnited Kingdom: SuRie

ESCSTATS.COM is in no way officially connected to or endorsed by the Eurovision Song Contest organisation.


Back to frontpage