Eurovision Song Contest 2019

Israel

Tel Aviv, Israel
Dates for semifinals 14th & 16th May
Date for final 18th May



Line

updated 22nd February 2019

This is the info page of the Eurovision Song Contest 2019, which will take place in Tel Aviv, Israel. The dates for the semifinals are 14th and 16th May and for the final 18th May. The venue in Tel Aviv is Expo Tel Aviv. The hosts are Bar Refaeli, Erez Tal, Assi Azar and Lucy Ayoub.

Pre-chart of 2019

Line

Countries in 1st semifinal
14th May 2019

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1-9Belarus
1-9CyprusTamtaReplay
1-9Czech RepublicLake MalawiFriend of a friend
1-9FinlandDarude feat. Sebastian Rejman
1-9Hungary
1-9MontenegroD-MollHeaven
1-9PolandTulia
1-9Serbia
1-9SloveniaZara Kralj & Gašper ŠantlSebi
10-18AustraliaKate Miller-HeidkeZero gravity
10-18BelgiumEliot
10-18EstoniaVictor CroneStorm
10-18Georgia
10-18GreeceKaterine Duska
10-18Iceland
10-18Portugal
10-18San MarinoSerhat
10-18Ukraine

Also voting in 1st semifinal: France, Israel & Spain


Countries in 2nd semifinal
16th May 2019

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1-9ArmeniaSrbuk
1-9AustriaPÆNDA
1-9Denmark
1-9Ireland
1-9Moldova
1-9LatviaCarouselThat night
1-9RomaniaEster PeonyOn a Sunday
1-9Sweden
1-9Switzerland
10-18AlbaniaJonida MaliqiKtheju tokës
10-18Azerbaijan
10-18CroatiaRokoThe dream
10-18Lithuania
10-18MaltaMichela Pace
10-18NetherlandsDuncan Laurence
10-18North MacedoniaTamara TodevskaProud
10-18Norway
10-18RussiaSergey Lazarev

Also voting in 2nd semifinal: Germany, Italy & United Kingdom


The pots for the allocation draw were:

Pot 1: Albania, Croatia, North Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia & Slovenia
Pot 2: Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Iceland, Norway & Sweden
Pot 3: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Russia & Ukraine
Pot 4: Australia, Ireland, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland & Portugal
Pot 5: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Hungary, Netherlands & Switzerland
Pot 6: Cyprus, Greece, Malta, Moldova, Romania & San Marino


Countries in the final
18th May 2019

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
FranceBilal HassaniRoi
GermanyS!stersSister
IsraelKobi MarimiHome
ItalyMahmoodSoldi
SpainMikiLa venda
United KingdomMichael RiceBigger than us

Countries which have confirmed their participation:

# COUNTRYFINALPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Albania22.12.Jonida MaliqiKtheju tokës
Alar BandDashuria nuk mjafton
Lidia LufiRrëfehem
Gjergj LekaNjë ditë tjetër
Dilan RekaKarma
Soni MalajMë e fortë
Jonida MaliqiKtheju tokës
Bojken LakoJeto jetën
Elton DedaQetësisht
Klinti ÇollakuMe jetë
Artemisa Mithi & Febi ShkurtiDua ta bsoj
Eranda Libohova100 pyetje
Orgesa ZaimiHije
Marko Strazimiri & ImbroLeyla
Eliza HoxhaPeng
20.-21.12.Bojken LakoJeto jetën
Alar BandDashuria nuk mjafton
Lidia LufiRrëfehem
Kujtim ProdaniBabela
Gjergj LekaNjë ditë tjetër
Dilan RekaKarma
MirudNënë
Soni MalajMë e fortë
Jonida MaliqiKtheju tokës
Elton DedaQetësisht
Elona IslamajNë këtë botë kalimtarë
Klodiana VataMbrëmje e pafund
Klinti ÇollakuMe jetë
Artemisa Mithi & Febi ShkurtiDua ta bsoj
KellyA më ndjen
Bruno PollogatiNuk ka stop
Marko Strazimiri & ImbroLeyla
Lorela SejdiniVetmi
Eliza HoxhaPeng
Eranda Libohova100 pyetje
Aurel ThëllimiTë dua ty
Orgesa ZaimiHije
2ArmeniaSrbuk?
3Australia9.2.Kate Miller-HeidkeZero gravity
Ella HooperData dust
Electric Fields2000 and whatever
Mark VincentThis is not the end
Aydan CalafioreDust
Courtney ActFight for love
Leea NanosSet me free
SheppardOn my way
Alfie ArcuriTo myself
Kate Miller-HeidkeZero gravity
Tania DokoPiece of me
4Austria-PÆNDA
5Azerbaijan
6Belarus
Michael SoulHumanize
Eva KoganRun
ZENALike it
Alyona GorbachevaCan we dream
KeyCi No love lost
Emmanuel ImagbeChampion
Sebastian RoosNever getting close
NAPOLILet it go
AuraCharavala
PROvocationRunning away from the sun
7Belgium-Eliot?
8Croatia16.2.RokoThe dream
Elis LovrićAll I really want
Luka NižetićAmorero brutarero
Gelato SistersBack to the swing
Beta SudarDon't give up
Bernarda BrunoI believe in true love
DomenikaIndigo
ManntraIn the shadows
Kim VersonNisam to što žele
Jure BrkljačaNe postojim kad nisi tu
Ema GagroRedemption
Lea MijatovićTebi pripadam
Lidija Bačić LilleTek je počelo
Jelena BosančićTell me
Lorena BućanTower of Babylon
RokoThe dream
Bojan Jambrošić & Danijela PintarićVrijeme predaje
9Cyprus-TamtaReplay
10Czech Republic(28.1.)Lake MalawiFriend of a friend
Lake MalawiFriend of a friend
Jakub OndraSpace sushi
Tomáš BočekDon't know why
Pam RabbitEasy yo believe
Jara VymerOn my knees
Barbora MochowaTrue colors
Hana BarbaraPoslední slova tobě
Andrea HoláGive me a hint
11Denmark23.2.
Simone EmilieAnywhere
Rasmus FaartoftHold my breath
LeelooThat vibe
LeonoraLove is forever
HumřrekspressenDronning af baren
SigmundSay my name
Teit SamsřStep it up
Julie & NinaLeague of light
Marie Isabell Dancing with you in my heart
Jasmin GabayKiss like this
12Estonia16.2.Victor CroneStorm
SissiStrong
Lumevärk ft. INGAMilline päev
Victor CroneStorm
Kerli KivilaanCold love
xtra basic & Emily JHold me close
KadiahBelieve
Synne ValtriI'll do it my way
StefanWithout you
The Swingers, Tanja & BirgitHigh heels in the neighbourhood
Uku SuvistePretty little liar
IngerComing home
Sandra NurmsaluSoovide puu
1st semifinal 31.1.The Swingers, Tanja & BirgitHigh heels in the neighbourhood
Marko KaarSmile
xtra basic & Emily JHold me close
Johanna EendraMiks sa teed nii?
StefanWithout you
Sandra NurmsaluSoovide puu
Jennifer CohenLittle Baby El
Sofia Rubina (ft. Janika Tenn)Deep water
ÖedÖhuloss
Victor CroneStorm
RaneleSupernova
IngerComing home
2nd semifinal 2.2.Synne ValtriI'll do it my way
IseloomadKaks miinust
Lumevärk ft. INGAMilline päev
SissiStrong
Cätlin Mägi & Jaan PehkParmumäng
KadiahBelieve
Kaia TammWo sind die Katzen?
Kerli KivilaanCold love
Grete PaiaKui isegi kaotan
Lacy JayHalleluja
Around The SunFollow me back
Uku SuvistePretty little liar
13Finland2.3.Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman
Darude feat. Sebastian RejmanRelease me
Darude feat. Sebastian RejmanSuperman
Darude feat. Sebastian RejmanLook away
14France26.1.Bilal HassaniRoi
Chimčne BadiLŕ haut
Silvŕn AregAllez leur dire
The DivazLa voix d'Aretha
Emmanuel MoireLa promesse
DoutsonSois un bon fils
SeemoneTous les deux
Bilal HassaniRoi
AysatComme une grande
1st semifinal 12.1.LautherJ'ai pas le temps
Battista AcquavivaPassio
Chimčne BadiLŕ haut
AysatComme une grande
MazyOulala
FlorinaIn the shadow
Bilal HassaniRoi
NaestroLe brasier
Silvŕn AregLe petit Nicolas
2nd semifinal 19.1.GabriellaOn cherche encore
The DivazLa voix d'Aretha
UgoCe qui me blesse
Tracy De SáPor aqui
Emmanuel MoireLa promesse
NoémieMa petite famille
SeemoneTous les deux
DoutsonSois un bon fils
PhilipEliseMadame la paix
15Georgia2.3.
16Germany22.2.S!stersSister
Gregor HägeleLet me go
Aly RyanWear your love
MakedaThe day I loved you most
BB ThomazDemons
Lilly Among CloudsSurprise
Linus BruhnOur city
S!stersSister
17Greece-Katerine Duska
18Hungary23.2.
Acoustic PlanetNyári zapor
Bence VavraSzótlanság
Gergő OláhHozzád bújnék
The MiddletonzRoses
Joci PápaiAz én apám
Gergő SzekérMadár, repülj!
Bogi NagyHolnap
Fatal ErrorKulcs
1st semifinal 9.2.Acoustic PlanetNyári zapor
PetruskaHelp me out of here
USNKPosztolj
Bence VavraSzótlanság
DENIZIde várnak vissza
KonyhaSzázszor visszajatszott
The MiddletonzRoses
The SignŐ
yesyesIncomplete
2nd semifinal 16.2.Gergő SzekérMadár, repülj!
Gergő OláhHozzád bújnék
Antal Timea feat. Gergő DemboKedves Világ!
NomadA remény hídjai
Fatal ErrorKulcs
Joci PápaiAz én apám
Bogi NagyHolnap
Ruby HarlemForró
Mocsok 1 KölykökEgyszer
1st heat 19.1.Antal Timea feat. Gergő DemboKedves Világ!
Barni HamarWasted
DENIZIde várnak vissza
Gergő OláhHozzád bújnék
Gergő SzekérMadár, repülj!
KonyhaSzázszor visszajatszott
László VáraySomeone who lives like this
NomadA remény hídjai
Olivér BerkesLighthouse
Rozina PátkaiFrida
2nd heat 26.1.Dávid HeatlieLa mama hotel
The MiddletonzRoses
Klára HajduYou're gonna rise
GotthyCsak 1 perc
Acoustic PlanetNyári zapor
Fatal ErrorKulcs
Bence VavraSzótlanság
DianaLittle bird
The SignŐ
yesyesIncomplete
3rd heat 2.2.Bogi NagyHolnap
Joci PápaiAz én apám
KyraMaradj még
Leander KillsHazavágyom
Mocsok 1 KölykökEgyszer
Monyo ProjectRun baby run
PetruskaHelp me out of here
Ruby HarlemForró
SalvusBarát
USNKPosztolj
19Iceland2.3.
HatariHatriđ mun sigra
Hera BjörkMoving on
Friđrik ÓmarWhat if I can't have love?
Tara MobeeFighting for love
Kristína SkouboMama said
1st semifinal 9.2.HatariHatriđ mun sigra
Hera BjörkEitt andartak / Moving on
Kristína SkouboÉg á mig sjálf / Mama said
Ţórdís ImslandNú og hér / What are you waiting for?
Daníel ÓliverSamt ekki / Licky licky
2nd semifinal 16.2.Friđrik ÓmarHvađ ef ég get ekki elskađ? / What if I can't have love?
Elli Grill, Skađi & GlymurJeijó, keyrum alla leiđ
Ívar DaníelsŢú bćtir mig / Make me whole
Heiđrún AnnaHelgi / Sunday boy
Tara MobeeBetri án ţín / Fighting for love
20Ireland
21Israel-Kobi MarimiHome
22Italy9.2.MahmoodSoldi
Daniele SilvestriArgentovivo
Anna TatangeloLe nostre anime di notte
GhemonRose viola
NegritaI ragazzi stanno bene
UltimoI tuoi particolari
NekMi farň trovare pronto
Loredana BertčCosa ti aspetti da me
Francesco RengaAspetto che torni
MahmoodSoldi
Ex-OtagoSolo una canzone
Il VoloMusica che resta
Paola TurciL'ultimo ostacolo
The Zen CircusL'amore č una dittatura
Patty Pravo & BrigaUn po' come la vita
ArisaMi sento bene
IramaLa ragazza con il cuore di latta
Achille LauroRolls Royce
Nino D'Angelo & Livio CoriUn'altra luce
Federica Carta & ShadeSenza farlo apposta
Simone CristicchiAbbi cura di me
Enrico NigiottiNonno Hollywood
BoomDaBashPer un milione
EinarParole nuove
MottaDov'č l'Italia
23Latvia16.2.CarouselThat night
Samanta TīnaCutting the wire
Edgars KreilisCherry absinthe
Aivo OskisSomebody's got my lover
Laime PilnīgaAwe
Dziļi Violets feat. KozmensTautas dziesma
Double Faced EelsFire
Markus RivaYou make me so crazy
CarouselThat night
1st semifinal 26.1.Kris & OzMidnight streets
Alekss SilvērsFireworks
Līga RīdereBūsu tepat
Laime PilnīgaAwe
Edgars KreilisCherry absinthe
Elza RozentāleYou came on tiptoe
Aivo OskisSomebody's got my lover
Samanta TīnaCutting the wire
2nd semifinal 2.2.Adriana MiglāneScared of love
CarouselThat night
Double Faced EelsFire
Dziļi Violets feat. KozmensTautas dziesma
Kristiāna BumbiereRemedy
Laika UpeListen to the way that I breathe
Markus RivaYou make me so crazy
Kristīne Pastare (Peress)Smaragdi un pelni
24Lithuania23.2.
Monika MarijaLight on
Jurgis BrūzgaCTRL ALT DELETE
JunŕStrength of a woman
Henry & Tommy ModricNeverpart
JurijusRun with the lions
Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantysMažulė
Monika MarijaCriminal
Jurgis DID & Erica JenningsSing!
1st semifinal 9.2.Twosome1000
Emilija GogolytėRiddle
MiglokoRožės
Jurgis BrūzgaCTRL ALT DELETE
CheriAgain
GlossariumAnyone
JunŕStrength of a woman
Lukas BartaškaRiver of hope
Saulės kliošasLaiko mašina
Henry & Tommy ModricNeverpart
Edgaras LubysTo the sky
Monika MarijaLight on
2nd semifinal 16.2.MaNNazzBlind bird
AldegundaI want your love
Šarūnas MačiūlisTraukinys
Original CopyPower of sounds
Paola HartI'll be alright
JurijusRun with the lions
Jurgis DID & Erica JenningsSing!
Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantysMažulė
Monika MarijaCriminal
Soliaris & Foreign SoulsSong of my life
Živilė GedvilaitėLearn from your love
Alen ChiccoYour cure
25Malta-Michela Pace?
26Moldova3.3.
Anna OdobescuStay
Aurel ChirtoacaLa cinema
Che MDSub Pamînt
Diana BrescanLies
Maria Gospodinova (Lemonique)Gravity
Maxim ZavidiaI will not surrender
Marcela ScripcaruMeteor
SiajOlimp
Tinna GiVirus
Vera TurcanuCold
27Montenegro9.2.D-MollHeaven
D-MollHeaven
Andrea DemirovićJa sam ti san
Monika KnezovićNepogrjesiva
Ivana Popović-MartinovićNevinost
Nina PetkovićUzmi ili ostavi
28Netherlands-Duncan Laurence?
29North Macedonia-Tamara TodevskaProud
30Norway2.3.
D'SoundMr. Unicorn
Chris MedinaWe try
Carina DahlHold me down
Anna-Lisa KumojiHolla
Erlend BratlandSing for you
Adrian JřrgensenThe bubble
KEiiNOSpirit in the sky
MřrlandEn livredd mann
Ingrid Berg MehusFeel
31Poland-Tulia
32Portugal2.3.
Ana CláudiaInércia
CalemaA dois
Conan OsírisTelemóveis
MatayPerfeito
1st semifinal 16.2.Ana CláudiaInércia
CalemaA dois
Conan OsírisTelemóveis
Ela LimăoMais brilhante que mil sóis
Filipe KeilHoje
Joăo CamposÉ o que é
MatayPerfeito
Soraia TavaresO meu sonho
2nd semifinal 23.2.Dan RivermanLava
Lara IaquizO lugar
MadrepazMundo a mudar
Mariana BragadaMar doce
Mila DoresDebaixo do luar
NBCIgual a ti
SurmaPugna
33Romania17.2.Ester PeonyOn a Sunday
Linda TeodosiuRenegades
Olivier KayeRight now
Laura BretanDear father
Teodora DinuSkyscraper
Claudiu MireaWe are the ones
Aldo BlagaYour journey
Ester PeonyOn a Sunday
Letiţia Moisescu & Sensibil BalkanDaina
Bella SantiagoArmy of love
TrooperDestin
DYA & Lucian ColarezaWithout you (Sin ti)
VaidaUnderground
1st semifinal 27.1.TrooperDestin
BerniceyaThe call: Dynasty of love
Ommieh x AnakrisezRock this way
Teodora DinuSkyscraper
DYA & Lucian ColarezaWithout you (Sin ti)
NicolaWeight of the world
SteamThe way it goes
VaidaUnderground
Claudiu MireaWe are the ones
The FourThe song of my heart
Bella SantiagoArmy of love
2nd semifinal 10.2.2 GentsIelele
GeorgyTears
Olivier KayeRight now
XoniaDiscrete
TWMMake me your man
Johnny BădulescuGive up now
EchoesHigh heels on
Aldo BlagaYour journey
Letiţia Moisescu & Sensibil BalkanDaina
Laura BretanDear father
Ester PeonyOn a Sunday
Linda TeodosiuRenegades
34Russia-Sergey Lazarev
35San Marino-Serhat?
36Serbia3.3.
1st semifinal 27.2.Funked UpZašto da se ne desi
Aleksandra SekulićTugo
OsvajačiVatra i plamen
Dunja Vujadinović7
Mr DOODo 100
Saška JanksDa li čuješ moj glas
Ivan KurtićBella
Sofija PerićAritmija
Extra NenaJoš ti čujem glas
EleonoraSamo lagano
Ivana Vladović & Wonder StringsMoja bol
Nataša & UnaSlobodna
2nd semifinal 28.2.Sanja RioLjubimo se
MajdanBudim te
Goga StanićTi znaš da ne znaš me
Ana PopovićLutaš
LordRadnički sin
Nevena BožovićKruna
DžipsikordBoje
Jana ŠušteršićViktorija
Lana & AldoPogledaj u nebo
Dženan LončarevićNema suza
Tina & Lola AmvonTvoje oči
Tamara MilanovićReči nisu dovoljne
37Slovenia16.2.Zara Kralj & Gašper ŠantlSebi
KimRhythm back to me
Renata MohoričThree bridges
RenéNe poveš
Fed HorsesTi ne poznaš konzev
Ula LožarFridays
LumberjackLepote dna
OkustičniMetulji plešejo
InmateAtma
Zara Kralj & Gašper ŠantlSebi
RaivenKaos
38Spain20.1.MikiLa venda
MariliaTodo bien
SabelaHoy sońaré
FamousNo puedo más
NataliaLa clave
JuliażQué quieres que haga?
MikiLa venda
NoeliaHoy vuelvo a reir otra vez
Carlos RightSe te nota
Natalia & MikiNadie se salva
MaríaMuérdeme
39Sweden9.3.
WiktoriaNot with me
MohombiHello
Malou PrytzI do me
Hanna Ferm & LiamooHold you
Jon Henrik FjällgrenNorrsken
Lina HedlundVictorious
Second chance 2.3.NanoChasing rivers
Anna BergendahlAshes to ashes
Andreas JohnsonArmy of us
Vlad ReiserNakna i regnet
Martin StenmarckLĺt skiten brinna
Rebecka KarlssonWho I am
1st semifinal 2.2.NanoChasing rivers
High15No drama
WiktoriaNot with me
Zeana feat. Anis Don DeminaMina bränder
Arja SaijonmaaMina fyra ĺrstider
MohombiHello
Anna BergendahlAshes to ashes
2nd semifinal 9.2.Andreas JohnsonArmy of us
Malou PrytzI do me
Oscar EnestadI love it
Jan MalmsjöLeva livet
Vlad ReiserNakna i regnet
Hanna Ferm & LiamooHold you
MargaretTempo
3rd semifinal 16.2.The Lovers of ValdaroSomebody wants
Dolly StyleHabibi
Martin StenmarckLĺt skiten brinna
Lina HedlundVictorious
OmarOm igen
Rebecka KarlssonWho I am
Jon Henrik FjällgrenNorrsken
4th semifinal 23.2.Pagan FuryStormbringer
Anton HagmanKänner dig
Lisa AjaxTorn
ArvingarnaI do
BisharaOn my own
Ann-Louise HanssonKärleken finns kvar
John LundvikToo late for love
40Switzerland
41Ukraine23.2.
YukoGalyna guliala
MaruvSiren song
Brunettes Shoot BlondesHouston
Freedom JazzCupidon
Anna MariaMy road
KazkaApart
1st semifinal 9.2.The HypnotunezHey
LetayMyla moya
Vera KekeliaWow!
TseShoHate
YukoGalyna guliala
MaruvSiren song
Brunettes Shoot BlondesHouston
BahromaNazavzhdy-navsegda
2nd semifinal 16.2.Anna MariaMy road
BraiiMaybe
Freedom JazzCupidon
Ivan NaviAll for the love
KazkaApart
KhayatEver
Kira MazurDykhaty
Laud2 dni
42United Kingdom8.2.Michael RiceBigger than us
Kerrie-AnneSweet lies
AnisaSweet lies
Jordan ClarkeFreaks
MAIDFreaks
Holly TandyBigger than us
Michael RiceBigger than us

Countries which have confirmed their withdrawal:

# COUNTRY
1Andorra
2Bosnia & Herzegovina
3Bulgaria
4Luxembourg
5Monaco
6Morocco
7Slovakia
8Turkey

Other active EBU members are: Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Tunisia & Vatican State

Line

Albania: Jonida MaliqiArmenia: SrbukAustralia: Kate Miller-HeidkeAustria: PÆNDA
Belgium: EliotCroatia: Roko BlaževićCyprus: TamtaCzech Republic: Lake Malawi
Estonia: Victor CroneFinland: Darude feat. Sebastian RejmanFrance: Bilal HassiniGermany: S!sters
Greece: Katerine DuskaLatvia: CarouselMalta: Michela PaceNetherlands: Duncan Laurence
North Macedonia: Tamara TodevskaPoland: TuliaRomania: Ester PeonyRussia: Sergey Lazarev
San Marino: SerhatSlovenia: Zara Kralj & Gašper ŠantlSpain: MikiUnited Kingdom: Michael Rice

ESCSTATS.COM is in no way officially connected to or endorsed by the Eurovision Song Contest organisation.


Back to frontpage