110 m aidat (106,7cm)/ Hurdles______________________________________________

      res  wind name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE   14,67 +0,5 Jouko Kokkonen         10.09.50 FIN 27.05.86 Provo,UT USA
NR   14,67 +0,5 Jouko Kokkonen         10.09.50 FIN 27.05.86 Provo,UT USA
ER   13,60 +0,9 Igor Kasanovs          18.02.63 LAT 30.06.99 Mataro
WR   13,22 +1,0 Tony Dees              06.08.63 USA 25.09.99 Sevilla ESP

110 m aidat (100,0cm)/ Hurdles______________________________________________

      res  wind name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M40
SE   15,70 +0,5 Jouko Kokkonen         10.09.50 FIN 21.07.91 Turku FIN
NR   15,17 +1,1 Martin Bruce             .  .   DEN 10.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
ER   14,37 +0,4 Herbert Kreiner        22.07.55 AUT 31.08.96 Wels AUT
WR   14,37 +0,4 Herbert Kreiner        22.07.55 AUT 31.08.96 Wels AUT
wr-  14,24   ,  Stan Druckery          10.08.48 USA 30.07.89 Eugene USA

M45
SE   16,32 +1,1 Veikko Tolvanen        31.08.36 FIN 30.06.84 Tampere FIN
NR   16,32 +1,1 Veikko Tolvanen        31.08.36 FIN 30.06.84 Tampere FIN
nr-  14,86  c/y Valbjörn Thorlaksson   07.06.34 ISL 27.07.79 Hannover GER
ER   15,43 -0,1 Michalis Malatidis     10.01.45 GRE 01.07.90 Budapest HUN
er-  14,86  c/y Valbjörn Thorlaksson   07.06.34 ISL 27.07.79 Hannover GER
WR   15,18 +1,3 Stan Druckery          10.08.48 USA 19.07.95 Buffalo USA
wr-  14,08   ,  Walt Butler            21.03.41 USA   .  .86


100 m aidat (91,4cm)/ Hurdles_______________________________________________

      res  wind name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M50
SE   15,17 -0,7 Veikko Tolvanen        31.08.36 FIN 21.07.91 Turku FIN
NR   15,17 -0,7 Veikko Tolvanen        31.08.36 FIN 21.07.91 Turku FIN
ER   14,24 +0,0 Rolf Geese             19.02.44 GER 05.06.94 Athene GRE
WR   14,24 +0,0 Rolf Geese             19.02.44 GER 05.06.94 Athene GRE
wr-  13,57   ,  Walt Butler            21.03.41 USA 05.07.91 Naperville USA

M55
SE   15,17 -0,7 Veikko Tolvanen        31.08.36 FIN 21.07.91 Turku FIN
NR   15,17 -0,7 Veikko Tolvanen        31.08.36 FIN 21.07.91 Turku FIN
ER   14,75 +2,0 Rolf Greese            19.02.44 GER 03.08.99 Gateshead GBR
WR   14,75 +2,0 Rolf Greese            19.02.44 GER 03.08.99 Gateshead GBR
wr-  14,21   ,  Gray Courtland           .  .   USA 17.07.99 Dallas USA

M60
SE   16,33 -1,2 Ilpo Sopanen           15.10.33 FIN 02.07.93 Huddinge SWE
se-  15,70   ,  Olavi Niemi            07.11.31 FIN   .  .91
NR   16,33 -1,2 Ilpo Sopanen           15.10.33 FIN 02.07.93 Huddinge SWE
nr-  15,70   ,  Olavi Niemi            07.11.31 FIN   .  .91
ER   15,20 -1,3 Guido Muller           11.12.38 GER 04.08.99 Dateshead GBR
WR   15,20 -1,3 Guido Muller           11.12.38 GER 04.08.99 Dateshead GBR
wr-  14,98   ,  Jack Greenwood         05.06.26 USA 19.07.86 New York USA

M65
SE   17,69 -1,4 Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 29.06.92 Kristiansand NOR
se-  17,46   ,  Veikko Keltanen        19.09.27 FIN   .  .92
NR   17,69 -1,4 Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 29.06.92 Kristiansand NOR
nr-  17,46   ,  Veikko Keltanen        19.09.27 FIN   .  .92
ER   17,41 -0,9 Ian Steedman           27.03.28 GBR 10.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
WR   17,20 +1,4 Marion Sancher           .  .   USA 23.07.97 Durban RSA
wr-  16,30   ,  Jack Greenwood         05.06.26 USA 21.07.91 
wr-  16,22   ,  Jack Greenwood         05.06.26 USA 05.07.91 Naperville USA

80 m aidat (76,2cm)/ Hurdles________________________________________________________

      res  wind name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M70
SE   14,00 +1,2 Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 23.07.97 Durban RSA
NR   14,00 +1,2 Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 23.07.97 Durban RSA
ER   14,00 +1,2 Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 23.07.97 Durban RSA
WR   13,89 +1,2 Melvin Larsen            .  .   USA 23.07.97 Durban RSA
wr-  13,52   ,  Teofilo Colon            .  .   PUR   .  .85

M75
SE   14,84 -0,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 05.06.94 Athene GRE
NR   14,84 -0,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 05.06.94 Athene GRE
ER   14,84 -0,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 05.06.94 Athene GRE
WR   14,84 -0,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 05.06.94 Athene GRE

M80
SE   18,26 +1,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 23.07.97 Durban RSA
se-  17,86   ,  Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN   .  .89
NR   18,26 +1,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 23.07.97 Durban RSA
nr-  17,86   ,  Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN   .  .89
ER   18,26 +1,1 Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 23.07.97 Durban RSA
WR   16,98 -0,3 Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JAP 09.10.93 Miyazaki JPN

M85
SE
NR
ER   19,82 +1,1 Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 27.07.97 Durban RSA
WR   19,82 +1,1 Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 27.07.97 Durban RSA
wr-  18,06   ,  Kizo Kimura              .  .   JPN 18.08.96

Takaisin 
Back 




400 m aidat / Hurdles_______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    53,46     Jari Rautapalo         17.09.63 FIN   .  .99      
se-   53,3 (h)  Seppo Putkinen         18.04.46 FIN 21.07.81 Hamina FIN
NR    49,75     Sven Nylander          01.01.62 SWE 24.06.97 Luzern SUI
ER    49,75     Sven Nylander          01.01.62 SWE 24.06.97 Luzern SUI
WR    48,93     Nat Page               26.01.57 USA 10.07.92 London GBR

M40
SE    55,02     Seppo Putkinen         18.04.46 FIN 12.08.86 Kotka/K FIN
NR    54,17     Bertil Wistam          28.06.40 SWE 24.06.80 Stockholm SWE
ER    53,20     Howard Moscrop         16.12.57 GBR 01.09.99 Gateshead GBR
WR    52,76     James King             09.05.49 USA 03.08.89 Eugene USA

M45
SE    58,37     Seppo Putkinen         18.04.46 FIN 25.07.91 Turku FIN
NR    58,16     Sven-Olov Björnholm    01.04.41 SWE 01.08.86 Malmö SWE
nr-   56,1 (h)  Valbjörn Thorlaksson     .  .   ISL   .  .79
ER    55,18     Guido Muller           22.12.38 GER 01.08.86 Malmö SWE
WR    55,18     Guido Muller           22.12.38 GER 01.08.86 Malmö SWE

300 m aidat / Hurdles_______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M50
se    44,37     Kyösti Marila          05.11.40 FIN   .  .90
nr    42,97     Kristen Flögstad         .  .   NOR 16.08.97 Lillehammer NOR
er    39,96     Guido Mller           22.12.38 GER   .  .89
wr    39,96     Guido Mller           22.12.38 GER   .  .89

M55
se    43,28     Erkki Knapp            01.01.34 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
nr    43,28     Erkki Knapp            01.01.34 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
er    43,28     Erkki Knapp            01.01.34 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
wr    43,28     Erkki Knapp            01.01.34 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA

M60
SE    46,29     Pauli Vehkjärvi        13.12.34 FIN 16.07.94 Kuusankoski FIN
NR    45,70     Tor Trondset           16.11.35 SWE 20.07.96 Malmö SWE
ER    42,31     Guido Muller           22.12.38 GER 01.08.99 Gateshead GBR
WR    42,31     Guido Muller           22.12.38 GER 01.08.99 Gateshead GBR

M65
SE    46,97     Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 04.08.91 Orimattila FIN
NR    46,97     Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 04.08.91 Orimattila FIN
ER    46,97     Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 04.08.91 Orimattila FIN
WR    45,20     Jack Greenwood         05.02.26 USA 25.07.91 Turku FIN

M70
SE    52,22     Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 20.07.96 Malmö SWE
NR    52,22     Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 20.07.96 Malmö SWE
ER    52,22     Hannu Suoknuuti        10.11.25 FIN 20.07.96 Malmö SWE
WR    49,07     Earl Fee                 .  .   USA 26.08.99 Orlando USA

M75
SE    58,72     Pekka Penttilä           .  .   FIN 03.07.99 Tampere FIN
NR    57,69     Gudmund Skrivervik     18.04.21 NOR 16.08.97 Lillehammer NOR
ER    57,69     Gudmund Skrivervik     18.04.21 NOR 16.08.97 Lillehammer NOR
WR    55,33     Dan Bulkley            04.05.17 USA 02.10.94 Brisbane AUS

M80
SE    1.01,20   Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 15.06.96 Lapua FIN
NR    1.01,20   Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 15.06.96 Lapua FIN
ER    1.11,61   Reino Taskinen         18.01.16 FIN 16.08.97 Lillehammer NOR
WR      59,67   Dan Bulkley            04.05.17 USA   .08.98 Eugene USA

Takaisin 
Back 




3000 m esteet /Steeple______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    8.33,47   Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 03.08.75 Stockholm SWE
NR    8.33,47   Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 03.08.75 Stockholm SWE
ER    8.23,74   Joseph Mahmoud         13.12.55 FRA 01.07.91 Villeneuve FRA
WR    8.23,28   Graeme Fell            19.03.59 CAN 23.08.94 Victoria CAN

M40
SE    9.00,61   Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 20.08.81 Helsinki/E FIN
NR    9.00,61   Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 20.08.81 Helsinki/E FIN
ER    8.41,5    Gaston Roelants        25.02.37 BEL 06.07.77 Oslo NOR
WR    8.41,5    Gaston Roelants        25.02.37 BEL 06.07.77 Oslo NOR

M45
SE    9.26,0(h) Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 02.09.85 Vantaa/Ha FIN
NR    9.16,1    Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 12.09.84 Östra NOR
ER    9.16,1    Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 12.09.84 Östra NOR
WR    9.16,1    Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 12.09.84 Östra NOR

M50
SE    9.37,79   Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 18.07.89 Porvoo FIN
NR    9.37,79   Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 18.07.89 Porvoo FIN
ER    9.38,8    Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 10.06.89 Stjördal NOR
WR    9.38,8    Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 10.06.89 Stjördal NOR

M55
SE    10.50,51  Jouko Kuha             30.09.39 FIN 06.07.95 Hämeenlinna FIN
NR    10.29,73  Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 23.07.95 Buffalo USA
ER    10.29,73  Nils Undersåker        11.04.39 NOR 23.07.95 Buffalo USA
WR     9.55,05  Ron Robertson          03.06.41 NZL 27.07.97 Durban RSA

2000 m esteet /Steeple______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M60
SE    7.22,00   Taavi Roivainen        14.01.32 FIN 18.07.92 Kajaani FIN
NR    7.22,00   Taavi Roivainen        14.01.32 FIN 18.07.92 Kajaani FIN
ER    7.03,8    Maurice Morrell        18.02.33 GBR 08.06.93 Stretford GBR
WR    7.03,8    Maurice Morrell        18.02.33 GBR 08.06.93 Stretford GBR

M65
SE    8.06,56   Taavi Roivainen        14.01.32 FIN 16.08.97 Lillehammer NOR
NR    8.06,56   Taavi Roivainen        14.01.32 FIN 16.08.97 Lillehammer NOR
ER    7.25,10   Francisco Vincente     04.02.33 POR 19.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR    7.25,10   Francisco Vincente     04.02.33 POR 19.09.98 Cesenatico ITA

M70
SE    10.03,60  Aaro Hakala            21.12.24 FIN 14.06.96 Lapua FIN
NR     9.44,11  Frithiof Roslund       16.12.21 SWE 29.06.92 Kristansand NOR
ER     8.35,74  Martino Cuder          09.08.28 ITA 19.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR     8.35,74  Martino Cuder          09.08.28 ITA 19.09.98 Cesenatico ITA

M75
SE    10.29,66  Aaro Hakala            21.12.24 FIN 02.07.99 Tampere FIN
NR    10.29,66  Aaro Hakala            21.12.24 FIN 02.07.99 Tampere FIN
ER    10.11,95  Adriano Gomez          10.01.23 POR 19.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR     9.28,78  Dan Bulkey             04.05.17 USA 17.07.93

M80
SE
NR
ER    12.27,00  Giovanni Bonora        08.01.15 ITA 23.07.95 Buffalo USA
WR    11.11,20  Dan Bucley             04.05.17 USA 28.06.97

Takaisin 
Back 




Korkeus / High Jump_________________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    208       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 05.07.79 Kajaani FIN
NR    216       Stefan Karlsson        16.12.58 SWE 20.06.93 Boo SWE
ER    225       Carlo Thränhardt       05.07.57 GER 31.05.93 Rehlingen GER
WR    225       Carlo Thränhardt       05.07.57 GER 31.05.93 Rehlingen GER

M40
SE    200       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 03.09.88 Iisalmi FIN
NR    205       Egon Nilsson           07.08.26 SWE 25.09.66 Ljungby SWE
ER    207       Istvan Major           20.05.49 HUN 02.07.90 Budapest HUN
ER    207       Klemenczak Christian   22.01.57 FRA 04.08.98 Taverny FRA
WR    215       Glen Conley            09.01.57 USA 02.08.97 Albany NY USA

M45
SE    200       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 03.09.88 Iisalmi FIN
NR    200       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 03.09.88 Iisalmi FIN
ER    200       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 03.09.88 Iisalmi FIN
WR    200       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 03.09.88 Iisalmi FIN

M50
SE    190       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 24.09.95 Leppävirta FIN
NR    190       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 24.09.95 Leppävirta FIN
ER    198       Thomas Zacharias       02.01.47 GER 17.05.97 Baunatal GER
WR    198       Thomas Zacharias       02.01.47 GER 17.05.97 Baunatal GER

M55
SE    182       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 25.08.98 Viitasaari FIN
NR    182       Asko Pesonen           15.04.43 FIN 25.08.98 Viitasaari FIN
ER    183       Jaroslav Hanus         16.04.43 TCH 13.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR    183       Jaroslav Hanus         16.04.43 TCH 13.09.98 Cesenatico ITA

M60
SE    161       Olavi Niemi            07.11.31 FIN 25.07.91 Turku FIN
NR    161       Olavi Niemi            07.11.31 FIN 25.07.91 Turku FIN
ER    170       Horst Mandl            08.01.36 AUT 21.07.96 Malmö SWE
WR    170       Horst Mandl            08.01.36 AUT 21.07.96 Malmö SWE
wr    172       Phil Fehlen            03.07.35 USA 04.07.98 Saskatown CAN

M65
SE    152       Paavo Eriksson         07.08.32 FIN 25.07.98 Turku FIN
NR    160       Nils-Bertil Nevrup     29.11.26 SWE 18.08.91 Simrishamn
ER    158       Nils-Bertil Nevrup     29.11.26 SWE 10.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
WR    164       James Gillcrist        28.10.27 USA 25.09.93 Gainesville USA

M70
SE    146       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN   .  .88
NR    151       Nils-Bertil Nevrup     29.11.26 SWE 29.06.96 Högby
ER    150       Nils-Bertil Nevrup     29.11.26 SWE 11.06.97 Olofström SWE
WR    152       Bud Held                 .  .   USA 08.11.97 

M75
SE    144       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 04.08.89 Eugene USA
NR    144       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 04.08.89 Eugene USA
ER    144       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 04.08.89 Eugene USA
WR    144       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 04.08.89 Eugene USA

M80
SE    131       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 16.07.94 Kuusankoski FIN
NR    131       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 16.07.94 Kuusankoski FIN
ER    131       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 16.07.94 Kuusankoski FIN
WR    131       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 16.07.94 Kuusankoski FIN

M85
SE    120       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 08.08.99 Gateshead GBR
NR    120       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 08.08.99 Gateshead GBR
ER    120       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 08.08.99 Gateshead GBR
WR    120       Kizo Kimura              .  .   JPN 22.06.97
WR    120       Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 08.08.99 Gateshead GBR

M90
SE     85       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 03.07.99 Tampere FIN
NR     85       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 03.07.99 Tampere FIN
ER     50       Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .88
WR    104       Buell Crane            08.03.00 USA 28.07.90

Takaisin 
Back 




Seiväs / Pole Vault_________________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    550       Antti Kalliomäki       08.01.47 FIN 04.07.82 Raahe FIN
NR    550       Antti Kalliomäki       08.01.47 FIN 04.07.82 Raahe FIN
ER    562       Tadeusz Slusarski      19.05.50 POL 08.06.85 Recklinghaus FRG
WR    570       Timothy Bright         28.07.60 USA 12.05.96 Portland

M40
SE    485       Auvo Pehkoranta        17.11.41 FIN 11.07.81 Somero FIN
NR    521       Kjell Isaksson         28.02.48 SWE 23.06.89 Ljusdal SWE
ER    521       Kjell Isaksson         28.02.48 SWE 23.06.89 Ljusdal SWE
WR    550       Larry Jessee           31.03.52 USA 24.08.96 El Paso

M45
SE    440       Mauno Niemelä          28.05.36 FIN 18.07.81 Pori FIN
SE    440       Veikko Mäkelä          17.07.45 FIN 21.07.91 Turku FIN
NR    465       Kjell Isaksson         28.02.48 SWE 23.09.93 Spårya
ER    480       Wolfgang Ritte         07.01.53 GER 30.08.98 Moens GER
WR    480       Wolfgang Ritte         07.01.53 GER 30.08.98 Moens GER

M50
SE    415       Mauno Niemelä          28.05.36 FIN 15.07.86 Nivala FIN
NR    440       Hans Lagerqvist        28.04.40 SWE 05.07.90 Budapest HUN
ER    440       Hans Lagerqvist        28.04.40 SWE 05.07.90 Budapest HUN
WR    450       Daniel Boray           12.08.45 USA 02.09.95 Berkeley USA

M55
SE    382       Auvo Pehkoranta        17.11.41 FIN 15.08.96 Raahe FIN
NR    426       Hans Lagerqvist        28.04.40 SWE 24.08.96 Visby SWE
ER    426       Hans Lagerqvist        28.04.40 SWE 24.08.96 Visby SWE
WR    426       Hans Lagerqvist        28.04.40 SWE 24.08.96 Visby SWE

M60
SE    362       Pentti Alajuuma        22.07.35 FIN 14.06.97 Oulu FIN
NR    362       Pentti Alajuuma        22.07.35 FIN 14.06.97 Oulu FIN
ER    390       Herbert Schmidt        11.01.10 GER 14.10.72 Duisburg GER
WR    390       Herbert Schmidt        11.01.10 GER 14.10.72 Duisburg GER

M65
SE    345       Ilpo Sopanen           15.10.33 FIN 22.07.98 Lappeenranta FIN
NR    345       Ilpo Sopanen           15.10.33 FIN 22.07.98 Lappeenranta FIN
ER    361       Robert Brown           09.04.32 GBR 07.06.97 Sheffield GBR
WR    377       Richmond Boo Morcom    01.05.21 USA 03.08.86

M70
SE    282       Olavi Raudaskoski      03.08.21 FIN 20.07.91 Turku FIN
NR    282       Olavi Raudaskoski      03.08.21 FIN 20.07.91 Turku FIN
ER    330       Herbert Schmidt        11.01.10 GER 18.07.80 Duisburg GER
WR    330       Herbert Schmidt        11.01.10 GER 18.07.80 Duisburg GER

M75
SE    261       Aarne Ketonen          21.04.16 FIN 18.07.92 Kajaani FIN
NR    261       Aarne Ketonen          21.04.16 FIN 18.07.92 Kajaani FIN
ER    261       Aarne Ketonen          21.04.16 FIN 18.07.92 Kajaani FIN
WR    305       William Bell             .  .   USA 11.04.98 Los Angeles USA

M80
SE    232       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 20.07.91 Turku FIN
NR    232       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 20.07.91 Turku FIN
ER    232       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 20.07.91 Turku FIN
WR    251       Carol Johnston         24.12.11 USA 20.06.92 Eagle Rock USA

M85
SE    200       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 18.06.95 Lahti FIN
NR    200       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 18.06.95 Lahti FIN
ER    200       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 18.06.95 Lahti FIN
WR    224       Carol Johnston         24.12.11 USA 08.08.97 San Jose USA

M90
SE    170       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 04.07.99 Tampere FIN
NR    170       Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 04.07.99 Tampere FIN


Takaisin 
Back 



Pituus / Long Jump__________________________________________________________

      res  wind name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE   796   +1,4 Jarmo Kärnä            04.08.58 FIN 31.07.93 Mikkeli FIN
NR   796   +1,4 Jarmo Kärnä            04.08.58 FIN 31.07.93 Mikkeli FIN
ER   812   +0,0 Nanad Stekic           07.03.51 YUG 10.08.86 Groseto ITA
WR   850   +1,9 Larry Myricks          10.03.56 USA 15.06.91 New York USA
WR   850   +1,9 Carl Lewis             01.07.61 USA 29.07.96 Atlanta USA

M40
SE   750   +1,2 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 07.07.84 Kajaani FIN
NR   750   +1,2 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 07.07.84 Kajaani FIN
ER   757   +1,2 Hans Schicker          03.10.47 GER 16.07.89 Kitzingen GER
WR   757   +1,2 Hans Schicker          03.10.47 GER 16.07.89 Kitzingen GER

M45
SE   727   +1,2 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 21.08.90 Bern SUI
NR   727   +1,2 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 21.08.90 Bern SUI
ER   727   +1,2 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 21.08.90 Bern SUI
WR   727   +1,2 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 21.08.90 Bern SUI

M50
SE   704   +0,7 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 05.06.94 Bern SUI
NR   704   +0,7 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 05.06.94 Bern SUI
ER   704   +0,7 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 05.06.94 Bern SUI
WR   704   +0,7 Tapani Taavitsainen    17.06.44 FIN 05.06.94 Bern SUI

M55
SE   635   +0,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.07.95 Buffalo USA
NR   635   +0,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.07.95 Buffalo USA
ER   635   +0,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.07.95 Buffalo USA
WR   635   +0,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.07.95 Buffalo USA

M60
SE   574   +1,2 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.08.99 Saimaanharju FIN
NR   574   +1,2 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.08.99 Saimaanharju FIN
ER   561   +0,3 Hellmuth Klimmer       30.12.37 GER 12.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
er-  565     ,  Hermann Strauss        06.03.31 GER 14.06.92 Aichach GER
WR   561   +0,3 Hellmuth Klimmer       30.12.37 GER 12.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
wr-  607     ,  Tom Patsalis           06.12.31 USA 23.07.87 Los Angeles USA
wr-  565     ,  Hermann Strauss        06.03.31 GER 14.06.92 Aichach GER

M65
SE   522   +0,3 Matti Järvinen         26.02.26 FIN 23.07.91 Turku FIN
NR   522   +0,3 Matti Järvinen         26.02.26 FIN 23.07.91 Turku FIN
nr-  532     ,  Gudmund Skriverik      18.04.21 NOR   .  .86
ER   543   +0,0 Hans Bitter            22.02.20 GER 29.07.86 Malmö SWE
er-  546     ,  Hans Bitter            22.02.20 GER   .  .86
WR   543   +0,0 Hans Bitter            22.02.20 GER 29.07.86 Malmö SWE
wr-  546     ,  Hans Bitter            22.02.20 GER   .  .86

M70
SE   395   +1,3 Aate Lehtimäki         16.04.19 FIN 13.06.99 Turku FIN
se-  503     ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .82
NR   498   -1,5 Gudmund Skrivervik     18.04.21 NOR 25.07.91 Turku FIN
nr-  503     ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .82
ER   498   -1,5 Gudmund Skrivervik     18.04.21 NOR 25.07.91 Turku FIN
er-  503     ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .82
WR   498   -1,5 Gudmund Skrivervik     18.04.21 NOR 25.07.91 Turku FIN
wr-  519     ,  Melvin Larsen          12.06.24 USA 12.08.94

M75
SE   395   +1,3 Aate Lehtimäki         16.04.19 FIN 13.06.99 Turku FIN
se-  451     ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .87
NR   426   +1,5 Johann Jonson            .  .18 ISL 02.07.93 Huddinge SWE
nr-  451     ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .87
ER   434   +0,0 Guiseppe Marabotti     15.11.15 ITA 09.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
er-  451     ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .87
WR   434   -1,9 Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JPN 25.07.91 Turku FIN
WR   434   +0,0 Guiseppe Marabotti     15.11.15 ITA 09.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
wr-  478     ,  Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JAP 30.07.88 Akita JPN

M80
SE   395   +1,3 Aate Lehtimäki         16.04.19 FIN 13.06.99 Turku FIN
NR   395   +1,3 Aate Lehtimäki         16.04.19 FIN 13.06.99 Turku FIN
ER   395   +1,3 Aate Lehtimäki         16.04.19 FIN 13.06.99 Turku FIN
WR   412   +0,8 Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JPN 09.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
wr-  418     ,  Suda Giichi            16.09.12 JPN 15.10.94 Tokyo JPN
wr-  419     ,  Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JPN 20.05.95

M85
SE   297   +1,7 Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 18.06.95 Lahti FIN
NR   302   +0,5 Wiktor Burgren         14.04.12 SWE 08.08.98 Löttorp SWE
ER   322   +0,0 Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 19.07.97 Durban RSA
er-  341     ,  Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 25.05.97 Milano ITA
WR   322   +0,0 Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 19.07.97 Durban RSA
wr-  351     ,  Kizo Kimura              .  .   JPN 16.08.96

M90
se-  238     ,  Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 04.07.99 Tampere FIN
nr-  238     ,  Ahti Pajunen           03.12.09 FIN 04.07.99 Tampere FIN
nr-  152     ,  Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .87
er-  152     ,  Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .87
wr-  244     ,  Buell Crane            18.03.00 USA 21.04.90 Poctello USA
wr-  261     ,  Karl Trei                .  .   CAN 07.05.99 Raleigh USA

M95
SE
NR
ER
wr-  215     ,  Jonginder Singh          .  .   IND   .  .91

Takaisin 
Back 




Kolmiloikka / Triple Jump___________________________________________________

      res  wind name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE   15.64 -2,2 Markku Rokala          25.04.60 FIN 23.07.95 Lapua FIN
NR   16.28 +1,3 Arne Holm              22.12.61 SWE 02.07.96 Gävle SWE
ER   16.65 +0,5 Josef Schmidt          28.03.35 POL 30.07.70 Stockholm SWE
WR   16.95 +1,2 Ray Kimble             19.04.53 USA 12.08.88 Budapest HUN

M40
SE   14.18 +1,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 28.07.87 Porvoo FIN
SE   14.18 +1,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 28.07.87 Porvoo FIN
ER   15.89 -1,1 Wolfgang Knabe         12.07.59 GER 13.06.99 Luhe GER
WR   16.58 +2,0 Ray Kimble             19.04.53 USA 02.07.93 Edinburgh GBR

M45
SE   14.18 +1,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 28.07.87 Porvoo FIN
NR   14.18 +1,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 28.07.87 Porvoo FIN
ER   14.18 +1,8 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 28.07.87 Porvoo FIN
er-  14.20   ,  Gennari Bessonov         .  .   RUS   .  .90
WR   15.60 +2,0 Ray Kimble             19.04.53 USA 08.05.99 Modesto USA

M50
SE   13.36 -0,9 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 26.07.91 Turku FIN
se-  14.07   ,  Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 04.07.90 Budapest HUN
NR   13.36 -0,9 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 26.07.91 Turku FIN
nr-  14.07   ,  Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 04.07.90 Budapest HUN
ER   13.49 -1,3 Jurgen Lamp            06.03.44 EST 09.06.94 Athene GRE
ee-  13.55   ,  Hermann Strauss          .  .   GER 14.07.82
ee-  14.07   ,  Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 04.07.90 Budapest HUN
WR   13.49 -1,3 Jurgen Lamp            06.03.44 EST 09.06.94 Athene GRE
we-  13.55   ,  Hermann Strauss          .  .   GER 14.07.82
we-  14.07   ,  Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 04.07.90 Budapest HUN

M55
SE   13.87 +0,4 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 23.07.94 Porvoo FIN
NR   13.87 +0,4 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 23.07.94 Porvoo FIN
ER   13.85 +1,3 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 02.07.95 Kajaani FIN
WR   13.85 +1,3 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 02.07.95 Kajaani FIN

M60
SE   12.31 +1,2 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.08.99 Saimaanharju FIN
NR   12.31 +1,2 Stig Bäcklund          27.10.39 FIN 21.08.99 Saimaanharju FIN
ER   12.33 +0,5 Hermann Strauss        06.03.31 GER 26.07.91 Turku FIN
ER   12.33 +0,3 Pericles Pinto         15.02.37 POR 23.07.97 Durban RSA
WR   12.33 +0,5 Hermann Strauss        06.03.31 GER 26.07.91 Turku FIN
WR   12.33 +0,3 Pericles Pinto         15.02.37 POR 23.07.97 Durban RSA

M65
SE   11.11 +0,8 Matti Järvinen         23.02.26 FIN 27.07.91 Turku FIN
NR   11.11 +0,8 Matti Järvinen         23.02.26 FIN 27.07.91 Turku FIN
ER   11.94 +2,0 Hermann Strauss        06.03.31 GER 18.08.96 Leinfelden
WR   11.94 +2,0 Hermann Strauss        06.03.31 GER 18.08.96 Leinfelden


M70
SE    9.78 +1,7 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
se-  10.34   ,  Heikki Simola          16.01.12 FIN   .  .82
NR   10.41 +1,9 Vaclav Bartl           05.03.26 SWE 24.07.96 Malmö SWE
ER   10.41 +1,9 Vaclav Bartl           05.03.26 SWE 24.07.96 Malmö SWE
WR   10.41 +1,9 Vaclav Bartl           05.03.26 SWE 24.07.96 Malmö SWE

M75
SE    9.78 +1,7 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
NR    9.78 +1,7 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
ER    9.78 +1,7 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
WR    9.78 +1,7 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 01.08.89 Eugene USA
wr-  10.05   ,  Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JAP 31.07.88

M80
SE   8.00  +0,1 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 02.07.95 Kajaani FIN
NR   8.00  +0,1 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 02.07.95 Kajaani FIN
ER   8.00  +0,1 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 02.07.95 Kajaani FIN
ME   8.95  +0,3 Mazumi Morita          17.07.13 JAP 13.10.93 Miyazaki JPN

M85
SE   6.91  -1,2 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 04.07.99 Tampere FIN
NR   6.91  -1,2 Esko Kolhonen          03.03.14 FIN 04.07.99 Tampere FIN
ER   7.32  +0,4 Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 23.07.97 Durban RSA
er-  8.65    ,  Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 15.06.97 Milano ITA
WR   7.32  +0,4 Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 23.07.97 Durban RSA
wr-  8.65    ,  Vittorio Colo          09.11.11 ITA 15.06.97 Milano ITA
wr-  7.44    ,  Kizo Kimura              .  .   JPN 29.04.97

M90
SE   5.47  -3,6 Ahti Pajunen           03.02.09 FIN 03.07.99 Tampere FIN
NR   5.47  -3,6 Ahti Pajunen           03.02.09 FIN 03.07.99 Tampere FIN
er-  3.82    ,  Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .87
wr-  5.51    ,  Buell Crane            18.03.00 USA 28.07.90 Gresham USA

Takaisin 
Back 





Kuula 7.257 kg / Shot Put___________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    20.84     Matti Yrjölä           26.03.38 FIN 06.07.76 Kokemäki FIN
NR    20.84     Matti Yrjölä           26.03.38 FIN 06.07.76 Kokemäki FIN
ER    21.35     Aleksander Barishnikov 11.11.48 URS 10.06.84 Sotchi URS
WR    22.19     Brian Oldfield         01.06.45 USA 26.05.84 San Jose USA

M40
SE    19.18     Matti Yrjölä           26.03.38 FIN 16.07.78 Somero FIN
NR    19.18     Matti Yrjölä           26.03.38 FIN 16.07.78 Somero FIN
ER    20.77     Ivan Ivancic           06.12.37 YUG 31.08.83 Koblenz GER
WR    21.41     Brian Oldfield         01.06.45 USA 22.08.85 Insbruck AUT 

M45
SE    18.06     Matti Jouppila         26.08.44 FIN   .  .89 Nurmo FIN
NR    18.22     Gudnior Hermansson       .  .25 ISL   .  .70 Reikjavik ISL
ER    20.77     Ivan Ivancic           06.12.37 YUG 31.08.83 Koblenz GER
WR    20.77     Ivan Ivancic           06.12.37 YUG 31.08.83 Koblenz GER

Kuula 6.0 kg / Shot Put___________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M50
SE    16.00     Paavo Fridfelt         14.10.42 FIN   .  .92
SE    16.00     Keijo Röytiö           02.05.48 FIN 11.09.99 Jämijärvi FIN
NR    17.16     Björn Bang Andersen    14.11.37 NOR 07.08.87 Ålesund NOR
ER    18.45     Klaus Liedtke          05.01.41 GER 20.07.91 Turku FIN
WR    18.45     Klaus Liedtke          05.01.41 GER 20.07.91 Turku FIN

M55
SE    15.13     Paavo Fridfelt         14.10.42 FIN 06.09.97 Harjavalta FIN
NR    15.13     Paavo Fridfelt         14.10.42 FIN 06.09.97 Harjavalta FIN
ER    17.50     Klaus Liedke           05.01.41 GER 21.07.96 Malmö SWE
WR    17.50     Klaus Liedke           05.01.41 GER 21.07.96 Malmö SWE


Kuula 5.0 kg / Shot Put___________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M60
SE    15.47     Reino Laine            08.02.35 FIN 01.07.95 Kajaani FIN
NR    15.60     Torsten vonWachenfeldt 24.12.27 SWE 30.08.90 Lund SWE
ER    17.22     Franz Ratzer           09.01.39 AUT 26.06.99 Linz AUT
WR    17.22     Franz Ratzer           09.01.39 AUT 26.06.99 Linz AUT

M65
SE    14.17     Sievänen Mauri         07.11.30 FIN 04.08.96 Orimattila FIN
NR    14.84     Torsten vonWachenfeldt 24.12.27 SWE 30.05.92 Lund SWE
ER    14.71     Torsten vonWachenfeldt 24.12.27 SWE 18.07.95 Buffalo USA
WR    14.71     Torsten vonWachenfeldt 24.12.27 SWE 18.07.95 Buffalo USA


Kuula 4.0 kg / Shot Put___________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M70
SE    14.61     Leo Saarinen             .  .   FIN 06.06.99 Kangasniemi FIN
NR    14.61     Leo Saarinen             .  .   FIN 06.06.99 Kangasniemi FIN
ER    14.73     Torsten vonWachenfeldt 24.12.27 SWE 01.08.99 Gateshead GBR
WR    14.73     Torsten vonWachenfeldt 24.12.27 SWE 01.08.99 Gateshead GBR

M75
SE    13.11     Erik Eriksson          14.08.23 FIN 04.09.99 Odense DAN
NR    13.11     Erik Eriksson          14.08.23 FIN 04.09.99 Odense DAN
ER    13.11     Erik Eriksson          14.08.23 FIN 04.09.99 Odense DAN
WR    13.11     Erik Eriksson          14.08.23 FIN 04.09.99 Odense DAN

M80
SE    11.20     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN   .  .91
NR    11.20     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN   .  .91
ER    12.02     Gerhard Schepe         26.08.11 GER 16.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
WR    12.27     Ross Carter            10.03.14 USA 25.06.94 Eugene USA

M85
SE     8.51     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN   .  .95
NR     8.51     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN   .  .95
ER     9.47     Kasimir Gassman          .  .   SUI 01.08.99 Gateshead GBR
WR    10.42     Ross Carter            10.03.14 USA 20.06.99 Hayward USA

M90
SE    7.64      Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 21.05.98 Vihti FIN
NR    7.64      Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 21.05.98 Vihti FIN
ER    6.94      Lamberto Cicconi         .  .   ITA   .  .95
WR    6.97      Buell Crane            18.03.00 USA 20.06.90

M95
SE    4.48      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN   .  .91
NR    4.48      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN   .  .91
ER    5.80      Richard Kalbfuss         .  .   GER 15.06.97 Heidesheim GER   
WR    5.80      Richard Kalbfuss         .  .   GER 15.06.97 Heidesheim GER   

M100
SE    2.96      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN
NR    2.96      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN
ER    2.96      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN
WR    3.08      Ben Levinson           27.03-95 USA 11.08.98 Eugene/OR USA

Takaisin 
Back 



Kiekko 2.0 kg / Discus____________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    63.60     Juhani Tuomola         03.06.42 FIN 20.06.79 Helsinki FIN
NR    71.26     Rickard Bruch          02.07.46 SWE 15.11.84 Malmö SWE
ER    71.26     Rickard Bruch          02.07.46 SWE 15.11.84 Malmö SWE
WR    71.26     John Powell            25.06.47 USA 09.06.84 San Jose USA
WR    71.26     Rickard Bruch          02.07.46 SWE 15.11.84 Malmö SWE

M40
SE    62.48     Juhani Tuomola         03.06.42 FIN 01.07.84 Ylivieska FIN
NR    64.22     Svein-Inge Valvik      20.09.56 NOR 21.06.96 Haugesund
ER    65.40     Vladimir Ljahov        17.06.37 RUS 24.08.77 Viimsi RUS
WR    69.48     Al Oerter              19.09.36 USA 31.05.80 Wichita USA

M45
SE    56.28     Juhani Tuomola         03.06.42 FIN 11.06.89 Viiala FIN
NR    62.52     Knut Hjeltnes          08.12.51 NOR 10.05.97 Modesto CA
ER    62.52     Knut Hjeltnes          08.12.51 NOR 10.05.97 Modesto CA
WR    67.90     Al Oerter              19.09.36 USA 12.11.83 W.L.Branch USA


Kiekko 1,5 kg / Discus____________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M50
SE    57.54     Juhani Tuomola         03.06.42 FIN 09.07.92 Turku FIN
NR    57.45     Juhani Tuomola         03.06.42 FIN 09.07.92 Turku FIN
ER    68.40     Klaus Weittenbach      21.01.45 GER 10.05.97 Medelby GER
WR    68.40     Klaus Weittenbach      21.01.45 GER 10.05.97 Medelby GER

M55
SE    53.98     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 03.09.77
NR    53.98     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 03.09.77
ER    62.49     Klaus Liedke           05.01.41 GER 01.05.99 Ergste GER
WR    62.49     Klaus Liedke           05.01.41 GER 01.05.99 Ergste GER

Kiekko 1,0 kg / Discus____________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M60
SE    59.22     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN   .  .81
NR    59.22     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN   .  .81
ER    63.26     Klaus Albers             .  .   GER 16.04.00 Langen GER
WR    63.26     Klaus Albers             .  .   GER 16.04.00 Langen GER

M65
SE    55.12     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN   .  .86
NR    55.12     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN   .  .86
ER    55.62     Konstantin Maksimczyk  10.06.14 GBR 17.09.79 Bristol GBR
WR    55.62     Konstantin Maksimczyk  10.06.14 GBR 17.09.79 Bristol GBR

M70
SE    49.34     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.91 Hyvinkää FIN
NR    49.34     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.91 Hyvinkää FIN
ER    49.34     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.91 Hyvinkää FIN
WR    49.34     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.91 Hyvinkää FIN

M75
SE    45.68     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.96 Espoo FIN
NR    45.68     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.96 Espoo FIN
ER    45.68     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.96 Espoo FIN
WR    45.68     Kauko Jouppila         03.03.21 FIN 21.09.96 Espoo FIN

M80
SE    37.86     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN 23.07.91 Turku FIN
NR    37.86     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN 23.07.91 Turku FIN
ER    37.86     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN 23.07.91 Turku FIN
WR    37.86     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN 23.07.91 Turku FIN

M85
SE    25.08     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 28.07.96 Hyvinkää FIN
NR    25.08     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 28.07.96 Hyvinkää FIN
ER    28.02     Mario Riboni           16.06.13 ITA 11.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR    30.38     Ross Carter            10.03.14 USA 19.06.99 Hayward USA

M90
SE    22.18     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 26.07.98 Turku FIN
SE    22.18     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 26.07.98 Turku FIN
ER    22.06     Lamberto Cicconi       07.11.04 ITA 16.07.95 Buffalo USA
WR    22.06     Lamberto Cicconi       07.11.04 ITA 16.07.95 Buffalo USA


M95
SE     7.88     Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .92
NR     7.88     Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .92
ER    14.20     Richard Kalbfuss         .  .   GER 15.06.97 Heidesheim GER   
WR    14.20     Richard Kalbfuss         .  .   GER 15.06.97 Heidesheim GER   


M100
SE    6.62      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN
NR    6.62      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN
ER    6.62      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN
WR    6.62      Antero Toivonen        11.02-96 FIN 31.08.96 Harjavalta FIN

Takaisin 
Back 




Moukari 7.257 kg / Hammer___________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    77.98     Juha Tiainen           05.12.55 FIN 21.08.90 Lappeenranta FIN
NR    77.98     Juha Tiainen           05.12.55 FIN 21.08.90 Lappeenranta FIN
ER    83.62     Igor Astapkovich       04.01.63 BLR 20.06.98 Minsk BLR
WR    83.62     Igor Astapkovich       04.01.63 BLR 20.06.98 Minsk BLR

M40
SE    64.58     Hannu Polvi            29.11.48 FIN 01.06.92 Ylivieska FIN
NR    64.70     Birger Asplund         21.07.29 SWE 05.09.70 Helsinki FIN
ER    75.66     Juri Sedych            11.06.55 RUS 29.06.95 Dreux FRA
WR    75.66     Juri Sedych            11.06.55 RUS 29.06.95 Dreux FRA

M45
SE    61.10     Hannu Polvi            29.11.48 FIN 12.06.93 Ylivieska FIN
NR    61.10     Hannu Polvi            29.11.48 FIN 12.06.93 Ylivieska FIN
ER    62.86     Srecko Stiglic         11.06.43 YUG 04.09.88 Sarajevo YUG
WR    64.70     Dave McKenzie          10.05.49 USA 04.06.95 Sacramento USA


Moukari 6 kg / Hammer_______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M50
SE    61.74     Antti Örn              09.03.46 FIN 16.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
NR    61.74     Antti Örn              09.03.46 FIN 16.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
ER    63.56     Hans Pötsch            20.03.33 AUT 29.11.87 Melbourne AUS
WR    63.76     Tom Gage               16.05.43 USA 16.05.93 Bozeman USA

M55
SE    51.62     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN   .  .85
NR    58.54     Eugen Waltercrantz     25.06.39 SWE 11.09.94 Helsingborg SWE
ER    63.70     Hans Pötsch            20.03.33 AUT 05.07.90 Budapest HUN
WR    63.70     Hans Pötsch            20.03.33 AUT 05.07.90 Budapest HUN

Moukari 5 kg / Hammer_______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M60
SE    58.00     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 26.08.87 Rauma FIN
NR    60.22     Arne Lothe             22.05.38 NOR 16.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
ER    60.22     Arne Lothe             22.05.38 NOR 16.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR    60.22     Arne Lothe             22.05.38 NOR 16.09.98 Cesenatico ITA

M65
SE    51.80     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 21.09.92 Vammala FIN
NR    51.80     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 21.09.92 Vammala FIN
ER    53.32     Karl-Heinz Wendel      17.06.30 GER 07.09.96 Medelby GER
WR    53.32     Karl-Heinz Wendel      17.06.30 GER 07.09.96 Medelby GER

Moukari 4 kg / Hammer_______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M70
SE    50.72     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 01.09.96 Turku FIN
NR    50.72     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 01.09.96 Turku FIN
ER    50.72     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 01.09.96 Turku FIN
WR    50.72     Pentti Saarikoski      13.01.26 FIN 01.09.96 Turku FIN

M75
SE    45.92     Aarne Miettinen        27.03.13 FIN   .  .88
NR    45.92     Aarne Miettinen        27.03.13 FIN   .  .88
ER    45.92     Aarne Miettinen        27.03.13 FIN   .  .88
WR    45.92     Aarne Miettinen        27.03.13 FIN   .  .88

M80
SE    37.34     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN   .  .90
NR    37.34     Osmo Renvall           10.11.10 FIN   .  .90
ER    37.88     Friedrich Bender       13.03-00 GER   .  .84
WR    37.88     Friedrich Bender       13.03-00 GER   .  .84

M85
SE    23.36     Paavo Patinen          18.12.09 FIN   .  .94
NR    23.36     Paavo Patinen          18.12.09 FIN   .  .94
ER    27.30     Friedrich Bender       13.03-00 GER 22.06.85 Roma ITA
WR    27.30     Friedrich Bender       13.03-00 GER 22.06.85 Roma ITA

M90
SE    18.34     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 27.09.98 Taipalsaari FIN
NR    18.34     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 27.09.98 Taipalsaari FIN
ER    18.34     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 27.09.98 Taipalsaari FIN
WR    18.34     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 27.09.98 Taipalsaari FIN

M95
SE
NR
ER
wr    10.46     Everett Hosack         28.02.02 USA 16.08.98 Columbus/OH USA



Takaisin 
Back 




Keihäs 800 g / Javelin______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M35
SE    82.62     Jorma Markus           22.11.52 FIN 01.07.90 Pihtipudas
NR    82.62     Jorma Markus           22.11.52 FIN 01.07.90 Pihtipudas FIN
ER    87.11     Peter Blank            10.04.62 GER 24.05.99 Rehlingen GER
WR    87.11     Peter Blank            10.04.62 GER 24.05.99 Rehlingen GER

M40
SE    78.84     Jorma Markus           22.11.52 FIN 21.06.94 Kempele
NR    78.84     Jorma Markus           22.11.52 FIN 21.06.94 Kempele FIN
ER    78.84     Jorma Markus           22.11.52 FIN 21.06.94 Kempele FIN
er-   78.94     Jury Subbotin          ??.??.58 RUS 31.05.98 Bryansk
WR    78.84     Jorma Markus           22.11.52 FIN 21.06.94 Kempele FIN
wr-   78.94     Jury Subbotin          ??.??.58 RUS 31.05.98 Bryansk

M45
SE    65.58     Mauri Toivonen         28.09.45 FIN 19.05.91 Helsinki FIN
NR    65.58     Mauri Toivonen         28.09.45 FIN 19.05.91 Helsinki FIN
ER    66.52     Karl-Heinz Janneck     17.09.47 GER 16.07.93 Ludwigshafen GER
WR    73.02     Larry Stuart           19.10.37 USA 14.06.86 Northrid

M50
SE    61.46     Esa Kiuru              14.04.47 FIN 28.06.97 Hyvinkää FIN
NR    61.46     Esa Kiuru              14.04.47 FIN 28.06.97 Hyvinkää FIN
ER    63.78     Urs von Wartburg       01.03.37 SUI 12.09.88 Horw SUI
WR    65.76     Larry Stuart           19.10.37 USA 30.04.88 Redlands USA

M55
SE    57.18     Veikko Kujala          21.04.32 FIN   .  .87
NR    57.70     Jan Smiding            04.02.32 SWE 18.08.87 Gävle SWE
ER    57.70     Jan Smiding            04.02.32 SWE 18.08.87 Gävle SWE
WR    65.74     Larry Stuart           19.10.37 USA 08.04.95 Eagle Rock USA


Keihäs 600 g / Javelin______________________________________________________

      result    name                   birthday nat meet date and place
____________________________________________________________________________

M60
SE    55.10     Aki Itkonen            05.03.33 FIN 10.06.95 Elimäki FIN
NR    55.10     Aki Itkonen            05.03.33 FIN 10.06.95 Elimäki FIN
ER    62.97     Vladislaw Kowalczyk    09.03.37 GER 19.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
WR    65.18     Larry Stuart           19.10.37 USA 09.05.98 Long Beach/CA USA

M65
SE    50.91     Aki Itkonen            05.03.33 FIN 17.09.98 Cesenatico ITA
NR    54.24     Härje Noreborn         27.11.26 SWE 11.08.96 Karlstad SWE
ER    54.24     Härje Noreborn         27.11.26 SWE 11.08.96 Karlstad SWE
WR    55.02     Bud Held               25.10.27 USA 15.05.93 Long Beach USA

M70
SE    48.40     Erik Eriksson          14.08.23 FIN 17.07.93 Virrat FIN
NR    54.24     Härje Noreborn         27.11.26 SWE 11.08.96 Karlstad SWE
ER    49.20     Härje Noreborn         27.11.26 SWE 13.05.97 Tumba SWE
WR    50.09     Bud Held               25.10.27 USA 07.11.98 Phoenix AZ, USA

M75
SE    40.86     Väinö Ojaranta         27.06.17 FIN   .  .92
NR    40.86     Väinö Ojaranta         27.06.17 FIN   .  .92
ER    40.88     Gerhard Shepe          26.08.11 GER 08.08.87 Freidenbach GER
WR    41.24     Manuel White           02.06.16 USA 17.08.91 Billings USA

M80
SE    35.83     Viljo Kyyrö            24.05.19 FIN 21.08.99 Harjavalta FIN
NR    35.83     Viljo Kyyrö            24.05.19 FIN 21.08.99 Harjavalta FIN
ER    36.50     Gerhard Schepe         26.08.11 GER 16.10.93 Miyazaki JPN
WR    36.50     Gerhard Schepe         26.08.11 GER 16.10.93 Miyazaki JPN

M85
SE    22.80     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 15.06.96 Lapua FIN
NR    22.80     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 15.06.96 Lapua FIN
ER    27.34     Gerhard Schepe         26.08.11 GER 23.07.97 Durban RSA
WR    27.34     Gerhard Schepe         26.08.11 GER 23.07.97 Durban RSA

M90
SE    20.93     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 25.07.98 Turku FIN
NR    20.93     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 25.07.98 Turku FIN
ER    19.10     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 27.09.98 Taipalsaari FIN
ER    19.10     Kalle Lehtinen         19.08.08 FIN 27.09.98 Taipalsaari FIN

M95
SE     8.18     Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .92
NR     8.18     Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .92
ER     8.18     Mikko Salonen          07.07-97 FIN   .  .92
WR    10.32     Tom Lane               21.06-94 USA 23.05.92 Irvine USA


Takaisin Back