Kitten Availability Litters Planned News Links Home

Snoozie´s Results


2001: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
8.12.2001 Helsinki KM T. Kass, Finland
18.11.2001 Turku Best In Show Veteran A. Veland, Norway
18.11.2001 Turku KM J. Renault, France
3.11.2001 Espoo Best In Show Veteran A. Uddin, Sweden
3.11.2001 Espoo KM, NOMINATED B. Wikström, Finland
9.9.2001 Tampere KM, Best Of Variety W. Sattler, Germany
26.8.2001 Vantaa KM, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
A. Veland, Norway
25.8.2001 Vantaa KM, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
T. Kass, Finland
25.8.2001 Vantaa Best In Show Veteran N. Pahl, Israel
29.7.2001 Helsinki Best In Show Veteran M-B. Stein, Finland
29.7.2001 Helsinki KM, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
J. Jensen, Denmark
28.7.2001 Helsinki KM, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
L. Selassa, Holland
8.7.2001 Oulu KM F. Calmés, France
7.7.2001 Oulu KM, NOMINATED H. Hornell, Norway
13.5.2001 Tampere KM, NOMINATED L. van Grebst, Denmark
14.4.2001 Helsinki KM, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
S. Bruin, Holland
24-25.3.2001 Augsburg, Germany
WORLD SHOW
KM, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
,
BEST IN SHOW,
WORLD WINNER 2001
F. Millcent, France
4.3.2001 Helsinki KM, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
A. Kurkowski, Poland
3.3.2001 Helsinki KM B. Wikström, Finland
20.1.2001 Lahti Best In Show Veteran D.Dickens, Sweden
20.1.2001 Lahti KM, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
H-S.Sneum, Denmark
2000: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
11.11.2000 Helsinki KM, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
,
BEST IN SHOW
T. Kass, Finland
29.10.2000 Espoo KM, NOMINATED B. Wikström, Finland
20.8.2000 Vantaa KM F. Calmes, France
19.8.2000 Vantaa KM, NOMINATED S. Hämäläinen, Finland
30.7.2000 Helsinki CAPE, NOMINATED
EUROPA PREMIOR
S. Hämäläinen, Finland
29.7.2000 Helsinki CAPE, NOMINATED J-E.Madsen, Denmark
7.5.2000 Tampere Best Female Veteran B-M. Johansson, Sweden
7.5.2000 Tampere CAPE B-M. Johansson, Sweden
6.5.2000 Tampere Best Female Veteran E. Steinhauser, Austria
6.5.2000 Tampere CAPE W. Hutzler, USA
1.4.2000 Porvoo Best Female Veteran K. Stierncreutz, Finland
1.4.2000 Porvoo CAPE E. Andersson, Sweden
25.3.2000 Prague,
Czech Rebublic
WORLD SHOW
CAPE E. Steinhauser, Austria
5.3.2000 Järvenpää Best In Show Veteran L. Fanelli, Italy
5.3.2000 Järvenpää CAPE E. Preiss, Austria
4.3.2000 Järvenpää Best In Show Veteran B. Wikström, Finland
4.3.2000 Järvenpää CAPE L. Fanelli, Italy
13.2.2000 Viipuri, Russia CAPE, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
B. Wikström, Finland
12.2.2000 Viipuri, Russia CAGPIB
GRAND INT.PREMIOR
S. Stoljarova, Russia
5.2.2000 Hyvinkää Best In Show Veteran A. Kurkowski, Poland
5.2.2000 Hyvinkää CAGPIB A. Kampf, Denmark
30.1.2000 Hämeenlinna Best In Show Veteran B. Wikström, Finland
30.1.2000 Hämeenlinna CAGPIB, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
A. Nissen, Denmark
1999: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
13.11.1999 Helsinki CAGPIB, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
T. Kass, Finland
23.10.1999 Helsinki CAGPIB, NOMINATED B. Wikström, Finland
17.10.1999 Tallinn, Estonia CAGPIB, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
K. Wahlberg, Sweden
16.10.1999 Tallinn, Estonia CAPIB, INT.PREMIOR K. Mahelkova, Czech Reb.
1.8.1999 Helsinki CAPIB, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
J. Frithiof, Sweden
31.7.1999 Helsinki CAPIB, NOMINATED J. Jensen, Denmark
16.5.1999, Nokia CAP, PREMIOR I. Röhr-Dubbeld, Holland
15.5.1999, Nokia CAP L. Nordström, Sweden
10.4.1999, Helsinki
Career in the alter class begins...
CAP K. Stierncreutz, Finland
1998: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
3.10.1998, Forssa KM T. Kass, Finland
23.8.1998, Vantaa KM, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
H-S. Sneum, Denmark
26.7.1998, Helsinki KM, NOMINATED B. Wikström, Finland
25.7.1998, Helsinki KM D. Dickens, Sweden
16.5.1998, Tampere KM J. Renault, France
5.4.1998, Tallinn, Estonia KM K. Wahlberg, Sweden
4.4.1998, Tallinn, Estonia CACE,
EUROPA CHAMPION
K. Stierncreutz, Finland
16.3.1998, Helsinki CACE, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
R. Kühnel, Austria
14.2.1998, Vyborg, Russia CACE O. Sizova, Russia
1997: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
5.1.1997 CACE, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
G. Edwardsen, Norway
1996: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
24.8.1996, Vantaa CACE, NOMINATED T. Kass, Finland
2.3.1996, Lahti CACE, BEST OF VARIETY K. Wahlberg, Sweden
3.2.1996, Tampere CACE, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
E. Field, Canada
20.1.1996, Helsinki CACE, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
A. Nissen, Denmark
1995: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
26.11.1995, Turku CACE, BEST OF VARIETY, B. Wikström, Finland
21.10.1995, Espoo CAGCIB, BEST OF VARIETY,
GRAND INT. CHAMPION
G. Edwardsen, Norway
?.9.1995, Kouvola CAGCIB, NOMINATED A. Nissen, Denmark
10.9.1995, Vyborg, Russia CAGCIB U. Müller, Germany
20.8.1995, Vantaa CAGCIB, BEST OF VARIETY, J. Kytlerova, Czech Reb.
5.8.1995, Jyväskylä CAGCIB, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
V. Gane, England
16.7.1995, Tallinn, Estonia CAGCIB K. Mahelkova, Czech Reb.
15.7.1995, Tallinn, Estonia CACIB, INT.CHAMPION B. Mahelka, Czech Reb.
1994: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
21.8.1994, Vantaa CACIB, BEST OF VARIETY,
NOMINATED
K. Radjl, Czech Reb.
14.5.1994, Helsinki CACIB, BEST OF VARIETY, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
J. Renault, France
16.1.1994, Helsinki CAC, NOMINATED,
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
CHAMPION
J. Jensen, Denmark
1993: DATE & PLACE RESULT JUDGE
27.11.1993, Turku CAC R. Saetre, Norway
23-24.10.1993, Helsinki CAC J-E. Madsen, Norway
5.9.1993, Tampere EX1, NOMINATED B. Mahelka, Czech Reb.
22.8.1993, Vantaa EX1, NOMINATED T. Kass, Finland
20.5.1993, Tampere EX1, NOMINATED,
BEST IN SHOW
T. Kass, Finland
12.4.1993, Turku EX1 T. Tikkanen, Finland


Home