KOULUN SUURJUHLAT

Turku 18.-19.5.1985

pelaajia 301
joukkueita 54
 

Tulokset

LUKIOJOUKKUEET (13j, 52p)
1. Tapiolan lukio (Espoo) 25½
2. Minna Canthin lukio (Kuopio) 22½
3. Rantasalmen Shakkikerho 16
4. Vammalan lukio 15
5. Aurajoen lukio, Turku 13½
6. Huhtaharjun nuorisokerho, Jyväskylä 13
7. Äänekosken lukio 13
8. Svenska normallyceum, Hfs 12

YLÄASTEEN JOUKKUEET (20j, 80p)
1. Ruusuvuoren yläaste (Vantaa) 22
2. Peltolan yläaste (Vantaa) 21½
3. Kokkolan joukkue 18½
4. Rådmans Schackklubb, Jakobstad 15½
5. Sampolan yläaste, Tampere 15
6. Kastellin yläaste, Oulu 15
7. Pakilan yläaste, Helsinki 14½
8. Pattijoen yläaste 14½

ALA-ASTEEN JOUKKUEET (20j, 80p)
1. Vikingaåsens, Åland 20½
2. Kiteen ala-aste 18½
3. Lopen Shakkikerho 17½
4. Topeliuksen ala-aste, Turku 17
5. Matinlahden, Espoo 17
6. Veitsiluodon koulun SK, Kemi 16
7. Mikkolan ala-aste, Vantaa 15
8. Mikkolan ala-aste 2, Vantaa 15

LUKIO, YLEINEN (18p)
1. Eetu Prieur (Vantaa) 6/7
2. Matti Kauranen (Hln) 5½
3. Pedri Houtsonen (Kuopio) 4½
4. Seppo Kinnunen (Jyväskylä) 4½
5. Pentti Paasovaara (Oulu) 4
6. Jukka-Pekka Tyni (Oulu) 4
7. Lassi Linnanen (Parkano) 4
8. Mika Lako (Hki) 4

YLÄASTE, YLEINEN (21p)
1. Jukka Tapaninen (Turku) 6½/7
2. Sami Hämäläinen (Jyväskylä) 6
3. Mika Kukkonen (Vantaa) 5
4. Jussi Tella (Imatra) 4½
5. Artur Mashiri (Turku) 4
6. Veli-Matti Korhonen (Oulu) 4
7. Heikki Jaakonsaari (Kuninkaanhaan ya) 4
8. Lauri Aapola (Koivuluodon ya) 4

ALA-ASTE, YLEINEN (21p)
1. Petri Hokkanen (Kerava) 7/7
2. Juhani Lehti (Hki) 5½
3. Markus Pohjonen (Ykspihlajan aa) 5
4. Juha Kivijärvi (Salo) 5
5. Jari Ihonen (Mikkeli) 4½
6. Hannu Salonen (Vantaa) 4
7. Marko Nieminen (Hartola) 4
8. Arto Kallio (Lempää) 4

LUKIO, TYTÖT (8p)
1. Urda Fågel (Turku) 7
2. Mia Talvisto (Kuopio) 6
3. Marja Hiltunen (Kuopio) 5
4. Helena Jutila (Tuurepori) 4
5. Marja Liisa Niinikoski (Kärsämäki) 2½
6. Tarja Tovanen (Tampere) 1½
7. Helena Bruun (Svenska normallyceum, Hfs) 1
8. Johanna Raivio (Tampere) 1.

YLÄ- JA ALA-ASTEEN TYTÖT (14p)
1. Niina Koskela (Hki, ya) 6
2. Riitta-Liisa Leppäniemi (Teuva, ya) 4
3. Titta Saarenki (Klass.lys. ya) 4
4. Niina Nurmi (Petosen ya) 4
5. Eija Tilles (Petosen ya) 4
6. Sanna Joutsela (Tampere) 4
7. Milja Hyvärinen (Vantaa) 4
8. Satu Laitila (Kärsämäki) 4

1. Johanna Paasikangas (Somero, aa) 6½/7

TEHTÄVÄSHAKKIKILPAILU (29p)
1. Arto Inkala (Nokia) 28
-. Heikki Jaakonsaari (Pori) 28
-. Antti Koponen (Riistavesi) 28
-. Juha Koponen (Turku) 28
-. Eetu Prieur (Vantaa) 28
-. Vesa Pyyluoma (Vantaa) 28
7. Petro Suvanto (Hki) 27
8. Tuomo Halmeenmäki (Rauma) 26

Sivu päivitetty 23.4.2000 11:00 (OESZ)