Shakkikodin Elokuun Turnaus 9.-13.8.2002

Turnaustaulukko

                                            Points Buchholz Sonneborn-Berger
  1. Hurme, Harri             SSK           5.5    30.5     
 B+ 15 W=  2 B+ 16 W=  8 B+  4 W=  3 B+  6                  
  2. Salimäki, Janne          MatSK         5.5    29.5     
 W+ 23 B=  1 W+  9 B=  5 W+  6 B+  7 W=  4                  
  3. Kilpelä, Panu            I-HSK         5.0    29.0     
 W+ 13  +  7 B-  4 W+ 22 B=  9 B=  1 W+ 12                  
  4. Tuovinen, Jukka          SSK           5.0    28.5     
 W+ 26 B+  5 W+  3 B=  6 W-  1 W+  8 B=  2                  
  5. Kekki, Jorma             MatSK         4.5    29.0     17.25
 B+ 19 W-  4 B+ 11 W=  2 B= 10 W=  9 B+ 14                  
  6. Kosmo, Santul            SavSK         4.5    29.0     15.50
 B+ 22 W+ 10 B+  8 W=  4 B-  2 W+ 17 W-  1                  
  7. Suominen, Antti          MatSK         4.5    25.5     
 W+ 24  -  3 B+ 19 W+ 15 B+ 17 W-  2 B=  8                  
  8. Lehti, Juhani            SSK           4.0    30.0     
 W+ 11 B+ 18 W-  6 B=  1 W+ 14 B-  4 W=  7                  
  9. Mavrichev, Juri          JyS           4.0    27.0     
 B= 20 W+ 21 B-  2 W+ 16 W=  3 B=  5 B= 10                  
 10. Johansson, Jukka         KarhTS        4.0    25.5     
 W+ 14 B-  6 W+ 20 B- 17 W=  5 B+ 15 W=  9                  
 11. Pudas, Teemu             ESK           4.0    24.5     
 B-  8 B+ 13 W-  5 W+ 25 B+ 18 B- 12 W+ 17                  
 12. Liitiäinen, Elia         Hm-93         4.0    21.0     
 B- 21 B- 17 W+ 24 W+ 19 B+ 22 W+ 11 B-  3                  
 13. Häkkinen, Juhani         Remi          4.0    18.0     
 B-  3 W- 11 W+ 26 B- 18 W+ 24 B+ 25 W+ 20                  
 14. Kortesharju, Jaakko      SSK           3.5    23.5     
 B- 10 W+ 25 B= 15 W+ 21 B-  8 W+ 18 W-  5                  
 15. Ahola, Aapo                            3.5    23.0     
 W-  1 B+ 26 W= 14 B-  7 B+ 16 W- 10 B+ 22                  
 16. Auramo, Jiri             KäpSK         3.5    21.0     
 W+ 17 B= 20 W-  1 B-  9 W- 15 B+ 26 W+ 21                  
 17. Grönroos, Matti          KirkSK        3.0    27.0     
 B- 16 W+ 12 B+ 21 W+ 10 W-  7 B-  6 B- 11                  
 18. Tiinanen, Teemu          HSK           3.0    21.0     
 B+ 25 W-  8 B- 22 W+ 13 W- 11 B- 14 W+ 23                  
 19. Käkränen, Aapo                         3.0    19.0     
 W-  5 B+ 24 W-  7 B- 12 W= 20 B= 23 W+ 26                  
 20. Ahokas, Heikki           KäpSK         2.5    22.0     
 W=  9 W= 16 B- 10  - 23 B= 19 W+ 24 B- 13                  
 21. Rönnberg, Ilse           KäpSK         2.5    21.5     
 W+ 12 B-  9 W- 17 B- 14 B= 23 W+ 22 B- 16                  
 22. Tiensuu, Sampo           SSK           2.0    23.5     
 W-  6 B+ 23 W+ 18 B-  3 W- 12 B- 21 W- 15                  
 23. Lehtonen, Kimmo                        2.0    20.5     
 B-  2 W- 22 B- 25  + 20 W= 21 W= 19 B- 18                  
 24. Mills, Rebecca                         2.0    20.0     
 B-  7 W- 19 B- 12 W+ 26 B- 13 B- 20 W+ 25                  
 25. Tiensuu, Seppo           LahS          2.0    18.0     
 W- 18 B- 14 W+ 23 B- 11 B+ 26 W- 13 B- 24                  
 26. Wiitala, Minni                         0.0    23.0     
 B-  4 W- 15 B- 13 B- 24 W- 25 W- 16 B- 19                  

Selopalkinnon voitti Jukka Tuovinen.