Brittinuorten vierailu Shakkikodissa
25.-26.5.2003

A-RYHMÄ / Group

NR Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 YHT VERT SIJ
 1. Sebastian Pozzo GBR 1608 X 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 0   6.
 2. Murray David GBR 1416 1 X 0 0 1 1 1 0 4   3.
 3. Alexey Sofiev FIN 1829 ½ 1 X ½ 0 1 0 1 4   4.
 4. Teemu Pudas FIN 1787 0 1 ½ X 0 1 1 1   2.
 5. Tom Robinson GBR 1488 0 0 1 1 X 1 1 1 5   1.
 6. Erol Leitzinger FIN 1640 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 0 0   8.
 7. Mikko Salama FIN 1630 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 1 4   5.
 8. Michael Keetley GBR 1544 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3   7.

 

B-RYHMÄ / Group

SI Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 YHT VERT VERT
 1. Jason Rentmore GBR 1386 X 0 0 1 0 1 ½ 1   4.
 2. Joseph Bloomfield GBR 1400 1 X ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1   2.
 3. Julius Nieminen FIN 1479 1 ½ X 1 1 1 1 1   1.
 4. Mikael Hiltunen FIN 1470 0 ½ 0 X 0 1 1 0   6.
 5. Dani Malik GBR 1264 1 0 0 1 X 1 1 1 5   3.
 6. Tatu Hyytiäinen FIN 1343 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 0 0   8.
 7. Dmitry Lioudvig FIN 1464 ½ ½ 0 0 0 1 X ½   5.
 8. Alex O'Toole GBR 1472 0 0 0 1 0 1 ½ X   7.

 
 

C-RYHMÄ / Group

SI Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 YHT VERT VERT
 1. Charlie Goddard GBR 1296 X ½ 1 1 0 1 -- 0   4.
 2. Noah Schlesinger GBR 1280 ½ X 1 1 0 1 1 0   3.
 3. Mikhail Kurganov FIN 1260 0 0 X 1 0 1 1 0 3   6.
 4. Markus Vuorinen FIN 1249 0 0 0 X 0 0 0 0 0   8.
 5. Yari Voropayev GBR 1352 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 ½   1.
 6. Jana Jakimtchouk FIN 1257 0 0 0 1 0 X 0 0 1   7.
 7. Deniz Leitzinger FIN 1309 + 0 0 1 0 1 X 0 3   5.
 8. Andrew Tucker GBR 1288 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 X   2.

 
 

D-RYHMÄ / Group

SI Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 YHT VERT VERT
1. Michael Compston GBR 1098 X 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 7   3.
2. John Meredith GBR 1200 1 X 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 8   2.
3. Maria Svetlitskaja FIN 1223 0 0 X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2   8.
4. Jia Shen Lee GBR 1232 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 9   1.
5. David Donaghy GBR 1280 0 0 1 0 X 1 1 1 1 1 6   4.
6. Eilon Morav FIN 1000 0 0 1 0 0 X ½ 1 1 1   5.
7. Jesse Kaukomo FIN 1000 0 0 1 0 0 ½ X 1 0 1   7.
8. Patrik Taimi FIN 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 1 1   9.
9. Svetlana Sofieva FIN 1207 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 1 4   6.
10. Maxim Moshnyakov FIN 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0   10.


PIKASHAKKI 26.5.2003 A-ryhmä /group

SI Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 YHT VERT VERT
1. Sebastian Pozzo GBR   X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3   3.
2. Michael Keetley GBR   0 X 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 1 1   6.
3. Tom Robinson GBR   1 1 X 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 1   3.
4. Murray David GBR   0 0 0 X ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 4   7.
5. Dani Malik GBR   1 ½ 1 ½ X 0 0 0 1 1 5   5.
6. Teemu Tiinanen FIN   1 0 1 1 1 X 1 0 1 1 7   2.
7. Juho Pakarinen FIN   1 1 0 0 1 0 X 0 1 1 5   4.
8. Teemu Pudas FIN   1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 X 1 1 1   1.
9. Timo Akkanen FIN   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1 2   9.
        0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0   .

 

Pikashakki 26.5. B-ryhmä /group

SI Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 YHT VERT VERT
1. Alex O'Toole GBR   X 1 1 0 0 0 1 1     4   2.
2. Joseph Bloomfield GBR   0 X 0 1 1 0 0 0     2   8.
3. Jason Rentmore GBR   0 1 X 0 1 0 0 ½       6.
4. Yari Voropayev GBR   1 0 1 X 1 1 0 0     4   4.
5. Charlie Goddard GBR   1 0 0 0 X 0 0 1     2   7.
6. Deni Seitz FIN   1 1 1 1 1 X 0 0     7   2.
7. Aleksei Sofiev FIN   0 1 1 1 1 1 X ½       1.
8. Mika Laitinen FIN   0 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ X     4   3.
                                 
                                 

 

Pikashakki 26.5. C-ryhmä /group

SI Name Country Rat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 YHT VERT VERT
1. Andrew Tucker GBR   X 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 7   2.
2. Noah Schlesinger GBR   0 X 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 7   3.
3. David Donaghy GBR   1 0 X 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 6   5.
4. Jia Shen Lee GBR   1 1 1 X 0 0 1 1 1 1 7   1.
5. John Meredith GBR   0 0 0 1 X 0 1 1 1 0 4   7.
6. Michael Compston GBR   0 0 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 ½   4.
7. Mikhail Kurganov FIN   0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1 1 0 2   8.
8. Anna Phan FIN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 0 0   10.
9. Sanna Asikainen FIN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 0 1   9.
10. Johannes Laine FIN   0 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 X   6.

 

Tandem - Bughouse 26.5.

SI Joukkue/Team Pelaajat/Players Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 YHT VERT VERT
1. Lailai Mika Laitinen / Johannes Laine FIN X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2   10.
2. Vinners Teemu Pudas / Aleksei Sofiev FIN 1 X 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 10   1.
3. Criminally Insane John Meredith / Jason Rentmore GBR 1 0 X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 4   9.
4. Buss Bunny Joe Bloomfield / Murray David GBR 1 0 1 X 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1   2.
5. Looney Tunes Mike Keetley / Tom Robinson GBR 0 0 1 1 X 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 7   4.
6. Exterminators Alex O'Toole / Charlie Goddard GBR 1 0 1 ½ 1 X 1 1 0 ½ 0 1 7   5.
7. The Winners Andrew Tucker / Noah Schlesinger GBR 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 1 0 1 1 1 8   3.
8. Tractor Boys David Donaghy / Michael Compston GBR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 1 0 0 2   11.
9. Red Square Sebastian Pozzo / Jia Shen Lee GBR 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 1 0 1 7   6.
10. Wonderists Yari Voropayev / Dani Malik GBR 1 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 X 1 1   8.
11. #MAYK Deni Seitz / Juho Pakarinen FIN 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 1 5   7.
12. Ihan Sama Anna Phan / Sanna Asikainen FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1   12.

Sivu päivitetty 26.5.2003 klo 22.00