Heart of Finland 2009

Starting rank list

SNo.   Name NRtg IRtg FED Club
1 GM Kunin Vitaly 0 2532 GER  
2 IM Swinkels Robin 0 2516 NED  
3 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2543 2496 RUS  
4 GM Novik Maxim 2464 2470 RUS  
5 IM Gladyszev Oleg 0 2447 RUS  
6 GM Rantanen Yrjö A 2429 2376 FIN VammSK
7 FM Lehtivaara Petri 2376 2369 FIN MatSK
8 FM Ivanov Sergey A 2386 2359 RUS  
9   Michielsen Joost 0 2359 NED  
10 FM Larsen Karsten 0 2337 DEN  
11 WGM Rudolf Anna 0 2313 HUN  
12 FM Luukkonen Tommi 2301 2306 FIN JyS
13   Op Den Kelder Joram 0 2293 NED  
14 FM Nevanlinna Risto 2246 2292 FIN JyS
15   Franssila Tommi 2260 2266 FIN JyS
16 WGM Koskela Niina 2211 2236 FIN KäpSK
17   Adler Bo 0 2221 SWE  
18   Kivipelto Kaj-Erik 2206 2220 FIN KS-58
19   Kivimäki Jaakko 2189 2215 FIN KS-58
20   Kosmo Santul 2207 2214 FIN Velhot
21   Valli Frans 2158 2188 FIN Shlaakso
22   Alho Sauli 2163 2181 FIN VammSK
23   Köykkä Pekka 2220 2176 FIN TammerSh
24   Valner Uku 2162 2176 EST  
25   Äijälä Jouko 2107 2176 FIN LahS
26   Rehn Ralf 2181 2167 FIN SalSK
27   Kiuttu Roope 2264 2164 FIN OSS
28   Porrasmaa Timo 2113 2146 FIN JoeSK
29   Lönnqvist Henrik 2073 2144 FIN JakSK
30   Pohjala Henri 2251 2135 FIN VammSK
31   Meskanen Vesa 2123 2132 FIN ESK
32   Haapasalo Jukka-Pekka 2079 2130 FIN KäpSK
33   Hintikka Eero 2143 2125 FIN JyS
34   Sassi Pekka 1959 2111 FIN RovSK
35   Hartio Ilkka 2025 2106 FIN JyS
36   De Andres Gonalons Fernando 0 2074 ESP  
37   Eloranta Kari 2120 2071 FIN JyS
38   Raivio Yrjö 1964 2071 FIN JalSK
39   Palmo Pentti 2027 2065 FIN EurSK
40   Reed Darren 1976 2061 FIN NoPy
41   Anttila Perttu 2050 2057 FIN EtVaS
42   Savola Laura 2027 2052 FIN PSY
43   Penttila Tero 2082 2051 FIN LprSK
44   Iivonen Markku 1920 2048 FIN Tammerh
45   Turner Neal 1877 2042 FIN SSK
46   Salminen Jussi 2021 2024 FIN G
47   Lyly Seppo 1930 2012 FIN KS-58
48   Marder Simon 0 2008 SWE  
49   Koskinen Veikko 1973 2006 FIN KS-58
50   Rönkä Erik 1882 2005 FIN KSY
51   Scherbakov Nikolay 2075 2003 RUS  
52   Luodonpää Martti 1892 2001 FIN OSS
53   Wallin Aleksi 2102 1989 FIN OSS
54   Pursiainen Erkki 1939 1989 FIN Taraus
55   Nisula Timo 1971 1987 FIN OSS
56   Savola Ari 1967 1976 FIN PSY
57   Helin Mikael 1880 1973 SWE  
58   Patola Eero 1820 1968 FIN KäpSK
59   Katajainen Kimmo 1878 1965 FIN KS-58
60   Pesola Jyrki 1934 1948 FIN KS-58
61   Seppälä Aki 1916 1940 FIN JyS
62   Lehtimäki Tero 2148 1939 FIN VammSK
63   Koivusalo Ville 1967 1923 FIN KurVi
64   Mozelius Peter 0 1913 SWE  
65   Akkanen Timo 0 1899 FIN KäpSK
66   Kulmala Kalle-Juhani 1645 1890 FIN JyS
67   Tocklin Tomi 1810 1883 FIN SalSK
68   Jernselius Kjell 0 1881 SWE  
69   Immonen Vihtori 2021 1872 FIN I-HSK
70   Raivio Erkki 1602 1866 FIN JalSK
71   Ailasmaa Kimmo 1707 1847 FIN EurSK
72   Setälä Touko 1959 1808 FIN PSY
73   Pitkänen Juhani 1676 1808 FIN EtVaS
74   Heino Aimo 1680 1772 FIN LahS
75   Sassi Aapo 1807 1764 FIN RovSK
76   Lindholm Pertti 1598 1764 FIN HyvSK
77   Niemi Esa 1723 1747 FIN SalSK
78   Rauramaa Julius 1758 1739 FIN MatSK
79   Kaunonen Jouni 1700 1731 FIN JyS
80   Kiviaho Pauli 1468 1600 FIN TöysSK
81   Tumanova Irina 1581 1558 FIN Int
82   Ihonen Jari 2059 0 FIN MikkSK
83   Manninen Harri 2003 0 FIN MikkSK
84   Riihimäki Pekka 1955 0 FIN KankSK
85   Nahkur Madis 1869 0 EST  
86   Ahvenjärvi Jani 1860 0 FIN TammerSh
87   Mörsky Olavi 1828 0 FIN KokkSK
88   Torkkola Henri 1826 0 FIN TammerSh
89   Laitinen Jarmo 1785 0 FIN Hm-93
90   Kinnari Timo 1713 0 FIN VSS
91   Tumanov Dmitri 1706 0 FIN Int
92   Paulasto Tuomo 1692 0 FIN JoeSK
93   Lappalainen Matias 1631 0 FIN JyS
94   Bicer Sena Aksel 1611 0 TUR  
95   Lindholm Lars 1606 0 FIN HaSS
96   Setälä Ilmo 1594 0 FIN PSY
97   Savola Tero 1585 0 FIN PSY
98   Heinonen Mauno 1551 0 FIN JyS
99   Ruosteenoja Eero 1484 0 FIN JyS
100   Pirttimäki Mika 1434 0 FIN JyS
101   Mattila Kalle 1428 0 FIN KuusSK
102   Sjöskog Tommy 1419 0 FIN JakSK
103   Laajavuo Jaakko 1299 0 FIN JyS
104   Hyötylä Kari 1283 0 FIN TammerSh

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com