Heart of Finland 2010

Starting rank list

SNo.   Name NRtg IRtg FED Club
1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2647 2633 FIN Aatos
2 GM Turov Maxim 0 2628 RUS  
3 GM Külaots Kaido 2607 2589 EST  
4 GM Kanep Meelis 2572 2526 EST  
5 IM Brandenburg Daan 0 2514 NED  
6 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2549 2500 RUS  
7 GM Gavrilov Alexei 0 2493 RUS  
8 GM Novik Maxim 2479 2475 RUS  
9 GM Åkesson Ralf 2512 2470 SWE  
10 IM Kiik Kalle 2511 2444 EST  
11 IM Agopov Mikael 2425 2436 FIN MatSK
12 IM Seeman Tarvo 2498 2425 EST  
13 GM Legkyi Mykola 2488 2425 FRA  
14 IM Lauk Ular 2350 2410 EST  
15 IM Turova Irina 0 2394 RUS  
16 WGM Rudolf Anna 2327 2393 HUN  
17 GM Rantanen Yrjö 2420 2376 FIN VammSK
18 IM Norri Joose 2372 2339 FIN HSK
19 FM Topi-Hulmi Teemu 2322 2302 FIN TuTS
20 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 0 2289 RUS  
21 FM Mertanen Janne 2302 2282 FIN TammerSh
22   Franssila Tommi 2258 2261 FIN Velhot
23 FM Nevanlinna Risto 2212 2259 FIN JyS
24 FM Luukkonen Tommi 2243 2250 FIN JyS
25   Grinberg Iosif P 0 2249 RUS  
26 IM Arkhangelsky Boris 0 2237 RUS  
27   Kiuttu Roope 2326 2234 FIN OSS
28   Pohjala Henri 2261 2220 FIN VammSK
29 WIM Butuc Maria 0 2220 RUS  
30   Satonen Arto 2182 2206 FIN VammSK
31   Kivipelto Kaj-Erik 2128 2203 FIN KS-58
32   Nieminen Kari 2202 2200 FIN MatSK
33   Sipilä Vilka 2332 2198 FIN TuTS
34   De Coninck Rafael 0 2179 BEL  
35   Alho Sauli 2127 2171 FIN VammSK
36   Köykkä Pekka 2175 2165 FIN Tammersh
37   Rehn Ralf 2157 2164 FIN SalSK
38   Pessi Juha 2123 2160 FIN TammerSh
39   Äijälä Jouko 2123 2146 FIN LahS
40   Haapasalo Jukka-Pekka 2077 2134 FIN SalSK
41 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2163 2126 EST  
42   Lönnqvist Henrik 2053 2125 FIN JakSK
43   Järvenpää Jari 2169 2123 FIN SalSK
44   Meskanen Vesa 2100 2117 FIN ESK
45 WFM Savola Laura 2061 2107 FIN PSY
46   Kotilainen Ari 1896 2088 FIN OSS
47   Holm Kristian Stuvik 0 2086 NOR  
48   Hartio Ilkka 2051 2083 FIN JyS
49   Anttila Perttu 2100 2078 FIN EtVaS
50   Scherbakov Nikolai 2113 2077 RUS  
51   Eloranta Kari 2102 2072 FIN JyS
52   Nieminen Samuli 2054 2062 FIN SalSK
53   Spanton Tim R 0 2057 ENG  
54   Wallin Aleksi 2179 2052 FIN OSS
55   Marjusaari Eero 2083 2048 FIN KokkSK
56   Lehtimäki Tero 2123 2045 FIN VammSK
57   Heikkilä Antti 2034 2045 FIN TaSK
58   Ahvenjärvi Jani 2106 2042 FIN TammerSh
59   Sihvonen Tero 2037 2042 FIN KS-58
60   Mäki Juha 1985 2033 FIN TammerSh
61   Miettinen Teemu 1981 2030 FIN G
62   Pelto Juho 1978 2023 FIN SalSK
63   Iivonen Markku 2000 2021 FIN TammerSh
64   Visti Heikki 1946 2014 FIN KS-58
65   Immonen Vihtori 2073 2012 FIN I-HSK
66   Turunen Timo 1859 2011 FIN JoeSK
67   Luodonpää Martti 1909 2005 FIN OSS
68   Rönkä Erik 2007 1998 FIN TammerSh
69   Tonteri Ari 1999 1990 FIN RiiSY
70   Sinervuo Veli-Pekka 1890 1982 FIN MatSK
71   Koskinen Veikko 1941 1974 FIN KS-58
72   Riihimäki Pekka 1975 1966 FIN KankSK
73   Torkkola Henri 1947 1966 FIN TammerSh
74   Pursiainen Erkki 1852 1964 FIN Taraus
75   Katajainen Kimmo 1872 1961 FIN KS-58
76   Koskinen Erkki 1897 1959 FIN G
77   Seppälä Aki 1945 1942 FIN JyS
78   Matikainen Olli 1861 1941 FIN JyS
79   Pesola Jyrki 1938 1920 FIN KS-58
80   Hynnä Kevin 1889 1917 FIN G
81   Olander Aleksi 2087 1916 FIN TuTS
82   Koskinen Riku 1972 1905 FIN TuTS
83   Karasmäki Seppo 1807 1898 FIN ESK
84   Matilainen Juhani 1755 1888 FIN JyS
85   Tocklin Tomi 1918 1885 FIN SalSK
86   Norri Roger 1899 1879 FIN TuTS
87   Kivimäki Jouko 1832 1873 FIN MaSa
88   Raivio Erkki 1576 1844 FIN JalSK
89   Bergman Thomas 1724 1833 FIN EkSK
90   Davidsainen Kari 1686 1820 FIN KuusSK
91   Lappalainen Matias 1755 1793 FIN JyS
92   Savola Tero 1570 1782 FIN PSY
93   Heino Aimo 1643 1759 FIN LahS
94   Lindholm Pertti 1629 1748 FIN HyvSK
95   Pieri Enzo 0 1746 ITA  
96   Pitkänen Juhani 1640 1740 FIN EtVaS
97   Niemi Esa 1695 1739 FIN SalSK
98   Kaunonen Jouni 1654 1711 FIN  
99   Bicer Sena Aksel 1638 1702 FIN  
100   Tingander Ari-Pekka 2012 0 FIN G
101   Heikkilä Samu 1825 0 FIN HSK
102   Hosia Akseli 1788 0 FIN TuTS
103   Vättö Jouko 1786 0 FIN JyS
104   Lehtinen Tero 1762 0 FIN AS
105   Pollari Toivo 1755 0 FIN SavSK
106   Hänninen Heikki 1751 0 FIN HSK
107   Takku Teppo 1707 0 FIN TammerSh
108   Muhonen Sami 1498 0 FIN JyS
109   Norri Ilkka 1476 0 FIN TuTS
110   Mattila Kalle 1464 0 FIN KuusSK
111   Pirttimäki Mika 1418 0 FIN JyS
112   Laajavuo Jaakko 1298 0 FIN JyS
113   Hyötylä Kari 1229 0 FIN TammerSh
114   Maasola Janne 1145 0 FIN JyS

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com