Heart of Finland 2010

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Club Pts BH.
1 2 GM Turov Maxim 2628 RUS   7 55½
2 1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2633 FIN Aatos 7 53½
3 24 FM Luukkonen Tommi 2250 FIN JyS 7 49
4 4 GM Kanep Meelis 2526 EST   55½
5 3 GM Külaots Kaido 2589 EST   54
6 7 GM Gavrilov Alexei 2493 RUS   52
7 5 IM Brandenburg Daan 2514 NED   51
8 16 WGM Rudolf Anna 2393 HUN   47½
9 13 GM Legkyi Mykola 2425 FRA   46½
10 15 IM Turova Irina 2394 RUS   46½
11 9 GM Åkesson Ralf 2470 SWE   44½
12 8 GM Novik Maxim 2475 RUS   6 51
13 14 IM Lauk Ular 2410 EST   6 50
14 10 IM Kiik Kalle 2444 EST   6 49½
15 12 IM Seeman Tarvo 2425 EST   6 49
16 37   Rehn Ralf 2164 FIN SalSK 6 45½
17 28   Pohjala Henri 2220 FIN VammSK 6 42½
18 22   Franssila Tommi 2261 FIN Velhot 6 39½
19 6 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy 2500 RUS   51
20 20 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2289 RUS   49
21 17 GM Rantanen Yrjö 2376 FIN VammSK 48
22 23 FM Nevanlinna Risto 2259 FIN JyS 47
23 21 FM Mertanen Janne 2282 FIN TammerSh 46½
24 18 IM Norri Joose 2339 FIN HSK 45½
25 34   De Coninck Rafael 2179 BEL   45½
26 33   Sipilä Vilka 2198 FIN TuTS 45
27 11 IM Agopov Mikael 2436 FIN MatSK 44½
28 47   Holm Kristian Stuvik 2086 NOR   44½
29 31   Kivipelto Kaj-Erik 2203 FIN KS-58 44½
30 39   Äijälä Jouko 2146 FIN LahS 44
31 36   Köykkä Pekka 2165 FIN Tammersh 42
32 19 FM Topi-Hulmi Teemu 2302 FIN TuTS 5 49½
33 27   Kiuttu Roope 2234 FIN OSS 5 48½
34 58   Ahvenjärvi Jani 2042 FIN TammerSh 5 48
35 29 WIM Butuc Maria 2220 RUS   5 45
36 50   Scherbakov Nikolai 2077 RUS   5 44½
37 56   Lehtimäki Tero 2045 FIN VammSK 5 44
38 43   Järvenpää Jari 2123 FIN SalSK 5 43½
39 26 IM Arkhangelsky Boris 2237 RUS   5 43½
40 59   Sihvonen Tero 2042 FIN KS-58 5 43
41 54   Wallin Aleksi 2052 FIN OSS 5 42½
42 81   Olander Aleksi 1916 FIN TuTS 5 42
43 57   Heikkilä Antti 2045 FIN TaSK 5 41½
44 32   Nieminen Kari 2200 FIN MatSK 5 41
45 74   Pursiainen Erkki 1964 FIN Taraus 5 41
46 44   Meskanen Vesa 2117 FIN ESK 5 40½
47 48   Hartio Ilkka 2083 FIN JyS 5 40½
48 49   Anttila Perttu 2078 FIN EtVaS 5 40
49 76   Koskinen Erkki 1959 FIN G 5 35½
50 61   Miettinen Teemu 2030 FIN G 45
51 52   Nieminen Samuli 2062 FIN SalSK 45
52 38   Pessi Juha 2160 FIN TammerSh 44
53 62   Pelto Juho 2023 FIN SalSK 42
54 65   Immonen Vihtori 2012 FIN I-HSK 42
55 30   Satonen Arto 2206 FIN VammSK 41
56 41 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2126 EST   40
57 35   Alho Sauli 2171 FIN VammSK 39
58 45 WFM Savola Laura 2107 FIN PSY 38½
59 55   Marjusaari Eero 2048 FIN KokkSK 38½
60 40   Haapasalo Jukka-Pekka 2134 FIN SalSK 37½
61 69   Tonteri Ari 1990 FIN RiiSY 37
62 72   Riihimäki Pekka 1966 FIN KankSK 35½
63 51   Eloranta Kari 2072 FIN JyS 35
64 77   Seppälä Aki 1942 FIN JyS 35
65 63   Iivonen Markku 2021 FIN TammerSh 4 44½
66 68   Rönkä Erik 1998 FIN TammerSh 4 43
67 46   Kotilainen Ari 2088 FIN OSS 4 43
68 80   Hynnä Kevin 1917 FIN G 4 41
69 82   Koskinen Riku 1905 FIN TuTS 4 41
70 75   Katajainen Kimmo 1961 FIN KS-58 4 39½
71 70   Sinervuo Veli-Pekka 1982 FIN MatSK 4 39½
72 42   Lönnqvist Henrik 2125 FIN JakSK 4 39½
73 73   Torkkola Henri 1966 FIN TammerSh 4 38½
74 99   Bicer Sena Aksel 1702 FIN   4 38
75 71   Koskinen Veikko 1974 FIN KS-58 4 37½
76 53   Spanton Tim R 2057 ENG   4 37½
77 98   Kaunonen Jouni 1711 FIN   4 37
78 87   Kivimäki Jouko 1873 FIN MaSa 4 36½
79 100   Tingander Ari-Pekka 2012 FIN G 4 36
80 85   Tocklin Tomi 1885 FIN SalSK 4 35
81 103   Vättö Jouko 1786 FIN JyS 4 34
82 79   Pesola Jyrki 1920 FIN KS-58 4 32
83 93   Heino Aimo 1759 FIN LahS 4 31½
84 88   Raivio Erkki 1844 FIN JalSK 4 31
85 89   Bergman Thomas 1833 FIN EkSK 4 30½
86 91   Lappalainen Matias 1793 FIN JyS 4 30½
87 25   Grinberg Iosif P 2249 RUS   44
88 60   Mäki Juha 2033 FIN TammerSh 41
89 66   Turunen Timo 2011 FIN JoeSK 39½
90 107   Takku Teppo 1707 FIN TammerSh 38
91 101   Heikkilä Samu 1825 FIN HSK 36½
92 78   Matikainen Olli 1941 FIN JyS 34
93 84   Matilainen Juhani 1888 FIN JyS 33
94 92   Savola Tero 1782 FIN PSY 29
95 86   Norri Roger 1879 FIN TuTS 3 42
96 106   Hänninen Heikki 1751 FIN HSK 3 39
97 104   Lehtinen Tero 1762 FIN AS 3 38
98 102   Hosia Akseli 1788 FIN TuTS 3 37
99 97   Niemi Esa 1739 FIN SalSK 3 36½
100 67   Luodonpää Martti 2005 FIN OSS 3 34½
101 90   Davidsainen Kari 1820 FIN KuusSK 3 34½
102 64   Visti Heikki 2014 FIN KS-58 3 33½
103 83   Karasmäki Seppo 1898 FIN ESK 3 30
  95   Pieri Enzo 1746 ITA   3 30
105 112   Laajavuo Jaakko 1298 FIN JyS 3 29½
106 94   Lindholm Pertti 1748 FIN HyvSK 3 29
107 96   Pitkänen Juhani 1740 FIN EtVaS 3 27
108 105   Pollari Toivo 1755 FIN SavSK 33½
109 111   Pirttimäki Mika 1418 FIN JyS 33½
110 108   Muhonen Sami 1498 FIN JyS 31½
111 109   Norri Ilkka 1476 FIN TuTS 30
112 110   Mattila Kalle 1464 FIN KuusSK 2 33
113 114   Maasola Janne 1145 FIN JyS 1 28½
114 113   Hyötylä Kari 1229 FIN TammerSh 1 28½

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com