OSANOTTAJAT / DELTAGARNA / PARTICIPANTS

N = NIMI / NAMN / NAME 
FED = MAA / LAND /COUNTRY
DOB = SYNTYMÄAIKA / FÖDELSEDAG / DATE OF BIRTH 
FIDE = FIDE RATING 
NAT. = KANSALLINEN LUKU / NATIONAL RATING / NATIONAL RATING

A-RYHMÄ / A-GRUPP / GROUP A

1986-1988

N                                FED DOB        FIDE NAT.  
Jakob Vang Glud                  DEN 06.04.1988 2407 2413 
Dagur Arngrímsson                ISL 14.01.1987 2298 2315  
Guđmundur Kjartansson            ISL 06.03.1988 2287 2325 
Kezli Ong                        SWE 04.04.1987 2275 2397 
Kalle Niemi                      FIN 12.07.1986 2272 2303 
Nikolaj Mikkelsen                DEN 19.01.1988 2259 2211 
Ilja Vovk                        EST 06.04.1988 2196 2265 
Olaf Berg                        FAI 11.10.1986 2182 2190 
Řrnulf Stubberud                 NOR 09.08.1988 2152 2074  
Juha Hynninen                    FIN 29.12.1986 2132 2149 
Sjúrđur Thorsteinsson            FAI 25.08.1986 2099 1887 
Inge Skrondal                    NOR 21.10.1987 2097 1978
Axel Smith                       SWE 27.06.1986 2093 2164 
Antti Kahri                      FIN 27.06.1988      1744 

B-RYHMÄ / B-GRUPP / GROUP B

1989-1990

N                                FED DOB        FIDE NAT.  
Jon Ludvig Hammer                NOR 02.06.1990 2289 2304 
Helgi Dam Ziska                  FAI 26.07.1990 2286 2218 
Peter Skovgaard                  DEN 05.04.1990 2198 2157 
Drazen Dragicevic                SWE 05.03.1989 2195 2298 
Jens Olaf Svanholm Fogh          DEN 30.08.1989 2106 1957 
Erik Blomqvist                   SWE 19.10.1990 2088 2324 
Nikolai Kunitsön                 EST 31.07.1989 2061 2158 
Kim Räisänen                     FIN 03.01.1990 2038 2066 
Eric Malmi                       FIN 23.07.1989 2008 2000 
Mats Bergvoll                    NOR 20.06.1989 1976 1861 
Jaakko Oksa                      FIN 15.03.1990 1961 2039 
Atli Freyr Kristjánsson          ISL 07.12.1989 1922 1815 
Rógvi Dragaberg                  FAI 18.06.1990 1839 1660 
Gylfi Davíđsson                  ISL 23.01.1990      1595

C-RYHMÄ / C-GRUPP / GROUP C

1991-1992

N                                FED DOB        FIDE NAT.  
Lucas Wickström                  SWE 28.02.1991 2070 2020 
Alexei Cherstiouk Hansen         DEN 23.02.1991 2064 2083 
Alfred Krzymowski                SWE 19.03.1992 2040 2037 
Lasse Lřvik                      NOR 02.10.1992 2003 1758 
Sverrir Ţorgeirsson              ISL 05.09.1991 1954 1870
Morten Swayne Storgaard          DEN 11.06.1991 1951 1780 
Laura Savola                     FIN 06.01.1992 1940 1958 
Mikko Kurkijärvi                 FIN 25.09.1992 1931 2046
Ivan Moltshanov                  EST 06.04.1992 1891 2048 
Miro Leppäkoski                  FIN 13.03.1991      1799 
Vilhjálmur Pálmason              ISL 01.11.1991      1735
Jon Kristian Haarr               NOR 30.03.1992      1690 
Hjalti Toftum Jógvansson         FAI 18.11.1992      1501 
Rógvi Egilstoft Nielsen          FAI 07.12.1992      1417 

D-RYHMÄ / D-GRUPP / GROUP D

1993-1994

N                                FED DOB        FIDE NAT.  
Frode Urkedal                    NOR 14.05.1993 2069 2003 
Hjörvar Steinn Grétarsson        ISL 29.05.1993 2046 1965
Nils Grandelius                  SWE 03.06.1993 2035 2145 
Roope Kiuttu                     FIN 19.04.1993 2000 2028 
Svanberg Már Pálsson             ISL 23.03.2993 1720 1765
Aleksander Orava                 EST 20.04.1993      1906 
Jakob Apéria                     SWE 04.01.1994      1688 
Even Thingstad                   NOR 18.06.1993      1622 
Vihtori Immonen                  FIN 09.05.1993      1532 
Tobias R. Břje                   DEN 22.09.1993      1527 
Aleksi Olander                   FIN 26.05.1993      1389 
Christoffer Ellegĺrd Christensen DEN 21.12.1993      1356 
Heiđrikkur T. Jacobsen           FAI 29.07.1993      1259 
Jóhann E. Vřrmadal               FAI 05.11.1994      1000 

E-RYHMÄ / E-GRUPP / GROUP E

1995-

N                                FED DOB        FIDE NAT.  
Mark Lapidus                     EST 28.11.1995 1839 1925 
Mads Andersen                    DEN 01.03.1995      1646 
Carl Eidenert                    SWE 13.01.1995      1526 
Dagur Andri Friđgeirsson         ISL 22.01.1995      1435
Simon Ellegĺrd Christensen       DEN 28.08.1995      1433 
Harri Peltoniemi                 FIN 09.06.1995      1372 
Tommi Tuomola                    FIN 16.10.1996      1371 
Martin Östlund                   SWE 15.03.1996      1360 
Qiyu Zhou                        FIN 06.01.2000      1267 
Jathavan Suntharalingam          NOR 02.09.1995      1224 
Hřgni Egilstoft Nielsen          FAI 29.04.1997      1014 
Jóhan Hentze                     FAI 22.05.1995      1000 
Tor Botheim                      NOR 06.08.1995       828 
Friđrik Ţjálfi Stefánsson        ISL 25.05.1996