Gambiitin turnaus 15.-17.11.1996    Ryhmä A

FINAL RANKING  after 5  rounds
Cross-table (using entry numbers of players)
                               Points  Buchholz
  1.  2 Veingold Aleksander      4.0    14.0  B+ 14 W+  9 B=  3 W+  7 B=  4
  2.  3 Kiik Kalle               3.5    17.0  W+ 15 B+  8 W=  2 B=  4 B=  1
  3.  4 Kochyev Aleksander       3.5    14.0  B+ 16 W= 11 B+ 12 W=  3 W=  2
  4.  1 Rytshagov Mihail         3.5    13.5  W= 13 B= 17 W+ 14 B+  6 W=  3
  5.  5 Vetemaa Juri             3.5    12.5  W= 17 B= 13 W= 15 B+ 19 W+ 10
  6.  6 Kärner Hillar            3.5    12.0  B+ 18 W=  7 B+ 11 W-  1 B+ 13
  7.  7 Pyhälä Antti             3.0    15.0  W+ 19 B=  6 W+ 10 B-  2 W= 15
  8. 15 Paldanius Pekka          3.0    13.5  B-  3 W+ 22 B=  5 W+ 11 B=  7
  9.  8 Bakhrakh Viktor          3.0    11.0  B+ 20 W-  3 B-  9 W+ 18 B+ 16
 10. 13 Hermlin Arne             2.5    15.0  B=  1 W=  5 B= 17 W+ 23 W-  6
 11. 17 Johansson Jukka          2.5    14.5  B=  5 W=  1 W= 13 B= 12 W= 21
 12.  9 Nei Matti                2.5    14.5  W+ 21 B-  2 W+  8 B- 10 W= 12
 13. 10 Hartikainen Markku       2.5    13.0  B+ 22 W= 12 B-  7 W+  9 B-  5
 14. 12 Kytöniemi Jyrki          2.5    11.5  B+ 24 B= 10 W-  4 W= 17 B=  9
 15. 21 Grönroos Matti           2.5     9.0  B-  9 W- 16 B+ 24 W+ 14 B= 17
 16. 11 Garber Vjatselav         2.0    13.5  W+ 23 B=  4 W-  6 B- 15 B= 14
 17. 16 Kilpelä Panu             2.0    13.0  W-  4 B+ 21 W- 23 B+ 20 W-  8
 18. 19 Pitkänen Sami            2.0    10.0  B-  7 W+ 24 B= 18 W-  5 B= 23
 19. 23 Haara Pentti             2.0     9.5  B- 11 W= 18 B+ 16 B- 13 W= 19
 20. 20 Meskanen Vesa            2.0     8.5  W-  8 B- 14 B+ 22 W- 16 B+ 24
 21. 14 Kiltti Jyrki             1.5    14.0  W-  2 W+ 20 B-  1 B- 21 W= 11
 22. 22 Perman Torvald           1.5     9.0  W- 10 B- 15 W- 20 W= 24 B+ 18
 23. 18 Nyström Leif             1.0    12.0  W-  6 B= 23 W= 19 B-  8 W- 22
 24. 24 Ristoja Jan              0.5    10.5  W- 12 B- 19 W- 21 B= 22 W- 20



Gambiitin turnaus 15.-17.11.1996   Ryhmä B

FINAL RANKING  after 5  rounds
Cross-table (using entry numbers of players)
                              Points   Buchholz
  1.  2 Sirve Olavi              4.5    17.0  B+ 18 W+ 13 B+  7 W+  5 B=  1
  2.  5 Poutiainen Lari          4.0    16.0  W+ 21 B+ 16 W+  8 B-  2 W+  6
  3.  7 Kunnas Erkki             4.0    14.0  W+ 23 B+ 25 W-  2 B+ 19 B+  3
  4. 11 Orpana Mikko             4.0    12.0  W+ 27 B= 31 W= 14 B+ 21 W+ 20
  5.  1 Andersson Jani           3.5    15.5  W+ 17 B+ 12 W=  6 B=  4 W=  2
  6.  8 Auvinen Esa              3.5    13.0  B+ 24 W+ 26 B-  5 W= 18 B+ 25
  7.  4 Lönnqvist Henrik         3.5    12.5  B- 20 W+ 22 B+ 24 W=  1 B+ 18
  8. 20 Kumpulainen Jari         3.0    15.5  W+  4 B-  6 W+ 12 B+ 14 B- 11
  9. 25 Peltola Risto            3.0    15.0  B+  9 W-  7 B+ 27 B+ 16 W-  8
 10.  6 Joutsen Rauli            3.0    14.5  B+ 22 W+ 20 B=  1 W=  3 B-  5
 11. 14 Tocklin Tomi             3.0    14.0  B+ 30 W=  3 B= 11 W- 20 B+ 19
 12.  3 Aura Kristian            3.0    14.0  W+ 19 B= 14 W+ 31 B=  6 W-  7
 13. 13 Nyman Leif               3.0    11.0  W+ 29 B-  2 W- 21 W+ 26 B+ 28
 14. 16 Korhonen Erkki           3.0    10.5  B+ 32 W-  5 B+ 26 W- 25 B+ 21
 15. 18 Pesonen Pekka            2.5    15.5  W-  2 B+ 29 W+ 17 B=  8 W-  4
 16. 17 Kopperi Arto             2.5    12.5  B-  1 W+ 28 B- 18 W+ 30 B=  9
 17. 24 Kohvakka Raimo           2.5    11.5  W-  8 B+ 10 W-  4 B+ 32 W= 12
 18.  9 Rautanen Sari            2.5    11.0  W- 25 B+ 23 W- 19 B+ 31 W= 17
 19. 21 Olkinuora Hannu          2.0    14.5  B-  5 W+ 32 B+ 13 W- 11 W- 16
 20. 19 Kalteinen Aimo           2.0    14.5  B-  3 W+ 30 B+  9 W-  7 W- 14
 21. 12 Peltonen Bengt           2.0    13.0  B+ 28 W-  1 B- 20 W= 27 B= 24
 22. 31 Löf Sven                 2.0    12.0  B+ 15 W= 11 B-  3 W-  9 B= 27
 23. 23 Jalo Pentti              2.0    11.5  B-  7 W-  9 B- 28  + FF W+ 32
 24. 27 Kiiver Vello             2.0    11.5  B- 11 W+ 15 W- 25 B= 12 W= 31
 25. 30 Miikkulainen Jouko       2.0    10.5  W- 14 B- 19 W+ 10 B- 17 W+ 26
 26. 28 Rauanheimo Mika          2.0    10.0  W- 12 B- 17 W+ 23 B+ 22 W- 13
 27. 10 Juselius Karl-Erik       2.0     7.0  B- 26 W- 24 B- 30 B+ 15 W+ 22
 28. 26 Tolonen Jouko            1.0    13.5  W+ 10 B-  8 W- 16 B- 13 B- 30
 29. 32 Turunen Heikki           1.0    11.5  W- 16 B- 21  + FF W- 24 B- 23
 30. 22 Tikka Erkki              1.0    11.0  W-  6 B-  4 W+ 15 W- 28 B- 10
 31. 15 Suuronen Petri           1.0     9.5  W- 31 B- 27 B- 22 W- 10  + FF
 32. 29 Paavilainen Anatoli      0.0     5.5  B- 13 W- 18



Gambiitin turnaus 15.-17.11.1996  ryhmä C

FINAL RANKING  after 5  rounds
Cross-table (using entry numbers of players)
                               Points  Buchholz
  1.  2 Peltoniemi Jouko         4.5    17.5  B+ 18 W+ 11 B+ 15 W+  9 B=  1
  2.  9 Nurminen Tero            4.0    15.0  W+ 25 B+ 10 W+ 14 B-  2 B+  7
  3.  1 Mäkelä Reijo             4.0    14.0  W= 17 B+ 29 W+ 33 B+  4 W=  2
  4. 11 Ostrouhov Juri           4.0    13.5  W+ 27 B-  2 W+ 26 W+ 16 B+ 12
  5.  3 Laitinen Martti          4.0    10.0  W+ 19 B- 12 W+ 32 B+ 14 W+ 24
  6.  5 Kangas Mauno             4.0     9.5  W+ 21 B- 14 W+ 10 B+ 33 W+ 15
  7. 12 Vuori Sami               3.5    16.0  B+ 28 W+  3 B+ 16 B= 24 W- 11
  8. 17 Penttinen Hannu          3.5    14.0  B=  1 W- 24 B+  8 W+ 29 B+ 16
  9. 15 Kilpi Yrjö               3.0    15.5  W+ 31 B+  4 W-  2 B+  6 B-  5
 10. 24 Lindholm Tiina           3.0    15.0  W=  8 B+ 17 B+ 13 W= 12 B-  3
 11.  7 Taipale Reijo            3.0    12.0  W+ 23 B- 16 W+ 22 B+ 28 W-  9
 12.  6 Toivonen Markku          3.0    11.0  B- 22 B+ 25 W+ 20 W- 15 B+ 14
 13. 28 Pankkonen Janne          3.0    10.5  W- 12 B+ 21 W+ 30 W-  7 B+ 33
 14. 25 Astikainen Antero        3.0    10.5  B-  9 W-  6 B+ 21 B+ 26 W+  4
 15. 18 Annala Arto              2.5    13.5  W-  2 B+ 27 W-  4 B+ 30 W= 10
 16. 10 Miljard Kai              2.5    13.0  B+ 26 W-  9 B-  5 W+ 13 B= 18
 17. 29 Petterson Sydney         2.5    11.5  B= 13 W-  1 W+ 19 B- 17 W+ 20
 18. 27 Laine Seppo              2.5    11.0  B- 11 W- 18 B+ 23 B= 20 W+ 13
 19.  8 Manninen Mikko           2.5    10.0  B= 24 W- 13 W- 17 B+ 32 W+ 22
 20. 31 Kammonen Tony            2.5     9.5  B- 15 W- 20  + FF B= 22 W+ 19
 21. 14 Hyvärinen Olli           2.0    17.0  B+ 30 W+  5 B-  9 W-  3 W-  6
 22. 33 Heinonen Reino           2.0    15.0   + FF W+ 22 B-  1 W-  5 W- 28
 23. 16 Salminen Kari            2.0    14.5  B+ 32 W+  7 W- 12 B- 11 W- 17
 24.  4 Toikkanen Seppo          2.0    14.0  B+ 20 W- 15 B+ 18 W-  1 B- 25
 25. 23 Siponen Juha             2.0    10.5  B-  7 W- 30 W- 27  + FF W+ 32
 26. 30 Lasander Anders          2.0    10.0  W- 14 B+ 23 B- 28 W- 18 B+ 26
 27. 13 Ruuhila Risto            1.5    13.0  W= 29 B+  8 W- 24 B- 10 B- 27
 28. 22 Kortelainen Petteri      1.5    12.0  W+  6 B- 33 B-  7 W= 31 B-  8
 29. 20 Aho Tuomo                1.5    12.0  W-  4 B+ 31 B-  6 W= 27 B- 29
 30. 21 Ristoja Samu             1.0    13.5  B-  5 W- 28 W- 25 B- 19  + FF
 31. 26 Pakkanen Esa             1.0    12.5  W- 10 B+ 19 B- 11 W- 25 W- 30
 32. 32 Kallio Ilkka             1.0    12.5  W- 16  + FF B-  3 W-  8 B- 23
 33. 19 Saviala Jyrki            1.0    10.0  B-  3 W- 26 B- 29 W+ 21 B- 31