ALBSP

                                                              albflag.gif (1651 bytes)

Leaders of the Albanian Legislative

Leaders of Albanian Legislative Party From To
Xhemal Naipi   .3.1920 1920
Dhimiter Kacimra   1920 .12.1920
Pandeli Evangjeli   .4.1921 .10.1921
Eshref Frashėri   .1922 30.9.1923
Eshref Frashėri   .1.1924 .1924
Petro Goga   .1924 .6.1924
Kostaq Kota   .6.1925 .5.1928
Pandeli Evangjeli   .8.1928 .3.1930
Kostaq Kota   .1930 1937
Pandeli Evangjeli   .2.1937 .4.1939
Lef Nosi   .11.1943 1944
Mihal Zallari   1944 .9.1944
Omer Nishani   26.5.1944 .1.1946
Tuk Jakova   .1.1946  
Ymer Dishnica   1946 1947
Manush Myftiu pps 1947 1949
Gogo Nushi pps 1950  
Theodor Heba pps 1950 1951
Mihal Prifti pps 1951 .4.1954
Gogo Nushi pps .7.1954 1956
Rita Marko pps 1956 .6.1958
Medar Shtylla pps .6.1958 20.12.1963
Lefter Goga pps .12.1963 11.7.1966
Abdul Kėllezi pps .9.1966 1969
Behar Shtylla pps 13.1.1969 1970
Fadil Pacrami pps 1970 25.9.1973
Iljaz Reka pps 25.9.1973 11.2.1976
Ali Mataj pps 11.2.1976 25.12.1978
Simon Stefani pps 25.12.1978 22.11.1982
Pali Miska pps 22.11.1982 19.2.1987
Petro Dode pps 19.2.1987 15.4.1991
Kastriot Islami pss 17.4.1991 6.4.1992
Pjetėr Arbnori pds 6.4.1992 24.7.1997
Skėnder Gjinushi psds 24.7.1997 4.9.2001
Namik Dokle pss 4.9.2001 30.4.2002
Servet Pėllumbi pss 30.4.2002 3.9.2005
Jozefina Topalli pds 3.9.2005