GOVERNMENT

ANDROUTSOPOULOS   25.11.1973 - 24.7.1974

CHANGES 3.12.1973,11.1.1974 & .8.7.1974

Prime Minister

Adamantios Androutsopoulos

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Adamantios Androutsopoulos

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Finance & Planning

Adamantios Androutsopoulos

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister Assigned to the Prime Minister

Konstantinos Rallis

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Spyridon Tetenes

-

25.11.1973

-

8.7.1974

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Konstantinos Kypraios

-

8.7.1974

-

24.7.1974

Minister of the Interior (acting)

Athanasios Tsarmaklis

-

25.11.1973

-

3.12.1973

  Minister of the Interior

Vasilios Tsoumbas

-

3.12.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Justice

Stylianos Triantafyllou

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of National Defence

Efstathios Latsoudis

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Public Order

Georgios Tsoumanis

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Culture & Science

Dimitrios Tsakonas

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Education & Religion

Panayotis Christou

-

3.12.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Public Works

Tryfon Triantafyllakos

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Industry

Konstantinos Kypraios

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Energy

Konstantinos Kypraios

-

25.11.1973

-

15.2.1974

Minister of Social Services

Charalambos Georgiopoulos

-

3.12.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Merchant Marine

Konstantinos Skiadopoulos

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Transport & Communications

Alexandros Tzavellas

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Agriculture

Tzortzis Tzortzakis

-

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Commerce (acting)

Panagiotis Papadas

25.11.1973

-

24.7.1974

  Minister of Commerce

Georgios Anastasopoulos

-

11.1.1974

-

24.7.1974

Minister of Employment

Panagiotis Paparrodopoulos

-

11.1.1974

-

24.7.1974

Minister without Portfolio

Ilias Balopoulos

-

3.12.1973

-

24.7.1974