GOVERNMENT

A.PAPANDREOU 3   26.71985 - 2.7.1989

PASOK

CHANGES 25.4.1986,30.10.1986,.5.2.1987-27.11.1987,22.6.1988,18.11.1988 & 17.3.1989

Prime Minister

Andreas Papandreou

pasok

26.7.1985

-

2.7.1989

Deputy Prime Minister

Ioannis Charalambopoulos

pasok

26.7.1985

-

18.11.1988

Deputy Prime Minister

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

23.9.1987

-

18.11.1988

Minister of National Defence

Andreas Papandreou

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1986

  Minister of National Defence

Ioannis Charalambopoulos

pasok

25.4.1986

-

2.7.1989

Minister to the Prime Minister

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

26.7.1985

-

5.2.1987

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

18.11.1988

   Minister to the Prime Minister

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

18.11.1988

-

16.3.1989

    Minister to the Prime Minister

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Karolos Papoulias

pasok

26.7.1985

-

2.7.1989

Minister of the Interior & Public Order

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1986

  Minister of the Interior

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

25.4.1986

-

5.2.1987

   Minister of the Interior

Emmanouil Papastefanakis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

23.9.1987

    Minister of the Interior

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

23.9.1987

-

2.6.1989

     Minister of the Interior (acting)

Panagiotis Markopoulos

-

2.6.1989

-

2.7.1989

  Minister of Public Order

Antonios Drosogiannis

pasok

25.4.1986

-

22.6.1988

   Minister of Public Order

Stathis Sechiotis

pasok

22.6.1988

-

11.11.1988

    Minister of Public Order (acting)

Iosef Valyrakis

pasok

11.11.1988

-

18.11.1988

     Minister of Public Order

Georgios Petsos

pasok

18.11.1988

-

17.3.1989

      Minister of Public Order

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.6.1989

       Minister of Public Order (acting)

Panagiotis Markopoulos

-

2.6.1989

-

2.7.1989

Minister of National Economy

Kostas Simitis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

27.11.1987

  Minister of National Economy

Panagiotis Roumeliotis

pasok

27.11.1987

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Health,Welfare & Social Security

Georgios Gennimatas

pasok

26.7.1985

-

5.2.1987

  Minister of Health,Welfare & Social Security

Georgios Alexandros Mangakis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

23.9.1987

   Minister of Health,Welfare & Social Security

Ioannis Floros

pasok

23.9.1987

-

18.11.1988

    Minister of Health,Welfare & Social Security

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

18.11.1988

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Justice

Georgios Alexandros Mangakis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1986

  Minister of Justice

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

25.4.1986

-

5.2.1987

   Minister of Justice

Eleftherios Veryvakis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

23.9.1987

    Minister of Justice

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

23.9.1987

-

18.11.1988

    Minister of Justice

Vasilios Rotis

pasok

18.11.1988

-

17.3.1989

     Minister of Justice

Ioannis Skoularikis

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.6.1989

      Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Stamatis

-

2.6.1989

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Education & Religion

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1986

  Minister of Education & Religion

Antonios Tritsis

pasok

25.4.1986

-

6.5.1988

   Minister of Education & Religion

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

9.5.1988

-

22.6.1988

    Minister of Education & Religion

Georgios Papandreou

pasok

22.6.1988

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Culture

Melina Mercuri

pasok

26.7.1985

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Finance

Dimitrios Tsovolas

pasok

26.7.1985

-

2.7.1989

Minister for Northern Greece

Ioannis Papadopoulos

pasok

26.7.1985

-

5.2.1987

  Minister for Northern Greece

Stylianos Papathemelis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

19.8.1986

   Minister of Macedonia & Thrace

Stylianos Papathemelis

pasok

19.8.1986

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Aegean

Kosmas Spyriou

pasok

26.7.1985

-

5.2.1987

  Minister of Aegean

Petros Valvis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

18.11.1988

   Minister of Aegean

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

18.11.1988

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Agriculture

Ioannis Pottakis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

2.7.1989

Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Publ.Works

Evangelos Kouloumpis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

18.11.1988

  Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Publi.Works

Vasilios Kedikoglou

pasok

18.11.1988

-

17.3.1989

   Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Publ. Works

Emmanouil Papastefanakis

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Labour

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

26.7.1985

-

30.10.1986

  Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Papanagiotou

pasok

30.10.1986

-

23.9.1987

   Minister of Labour

Georgios Gennimatas

pasok

23.9.1987

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Industry,Energy & Technology

Eleftherios Veryvakis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1986

  Minister of Industry,Energy & Technology

Markos Natsinas

pasok

25.4.1986

-

31.10.1986

   Minister of Industry,Energy & Technology

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

31.10.1986

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Commerce

Nikolaos Akritidis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1985

  Minister of Commerce

Georgios Katsifaras

pasok

25.4.1986

-

30.10.1986

   Minister of Commerce

Vasilios Sarantitis

pasok

30.10.1986

-

5.2.1987

   Minister of Commerce

Panagiotis Roumeliotis

pasok

5.2.1987

-

27.11.1987

    Minister of Commerce

Nikolaos Akritidis

pasok

27.11.1987

-

17.3.1989

     Minister of Commerce

Ioannis Papantoniou

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Transport & Communications

Georgios Papadimitriou

pasok

26.7.1985

-

30.10.1986

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Konstantinos Bantouvas

pasok

30.10.1986

-

22.6.1988

   Minister of Transport & Communications

Georgios Petsos

pasok

22.6.1988

-

18.11.1988

    Minister of Transport & Communications

Ioannis Haralambous

pasok

18.11.1988

-

2.7.1989

Minister of Merchant Marine

Efstathios Alexandris

pasok

26.7.1985

-

23.9.1987

  Minister of Merchant Marine

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

23.9.1987

-

18.11.1988

   Minister of Merchant Marine

Vasilios Sarantitis

pasok

18.11.1988

-

17.3.1989

    Minister of Merchant Marine

Antonios Ntentidakis

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.7.1989

Alternative Minister of Foreign Affairs

Theodoros Pangalos

pasok

26.7.1985

-

17.3.1989

Alternative Minister of Defence

Antonios Drosoyannis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1986

Alternative Minister of the Interior

Athanasios Tsouras

pasok

26.7.1985

-

5.2.1987

  Alternative Minister of the Interior

Kosmas Spyriou

pasok

5.2.1987

-

22.6.1988

Alternative Minister of Finance

Nikolaos Athanasopoulos

pasok

26.7.1985

-

30.10.1986

Alternative Minister of Agriculture

Georgios Moraitis

pasok

26.7.1985

-

25.4.1985

Alternative Minister of Industry,Energy & Technology

Vassos Papandreou

pasok

30.10.1986

-

5.2.1987

Minister without Portfolio

Athanasios Filippopoulos

pasok

5.2.1987

-

17.3.1989

Minister without Portfolio

Christos Markopoulos

pasok

22.8.1988

-

2.7.1989

Minister without Portfolio

Kostas Laliotis

pasok

18.11.1988

-

1.12.1988

Minister without Portfolio

Nikolaos Skoulas

pasok

17.3.1989

-

2.7.1989