GOVERNMENT

A.PAPANDREOU 4 13.10.1993 - 22.1.1996    PASOK

CHANGES 24.2.1994,15.3.1994,6.5.1994,8.7.1994,15.9.1994,10.2.1995,4.4.1995 & 15.9.1995

Prime Minister

Andreas Papandreou

pasok

13.10.1993

-

17.1.1996

Minister to the Prime Minister

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

28.12.1994

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Ioannis Pottakis

pasok

28.12.1994

-

15.9.1995

   Minister of State

Antonios Livanis

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of National Defence

Gerasimos Arsenis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Karolos Papoulias

pasok

13.10.1993

-

22.1.1996

Minister of the Interior

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

13.10.1993

-

8.7.1994

  Minister of the Interior

Kostas Skandalidis

pasok

8.7.1994

-

15.9.1995

   Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of National Economy

Georgios Gennimatas

pasok

13.10.1993

-

25.4.1994

  Minister of National Economy

Yiannos Papantoniou

pasok

6.5.1994

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Finance

Giorgios Gennimatas

pasok

13.10.1993

-

25.2.1994

  Minister of Finance

Alexandros Papadopoulos

pasok

25.2.1994

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Agriculture

Georgios Moraitis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

15.9.1995

  Minister of Agriculture

Theodoros Stathis

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Labour

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

13.10.1993

-

8.7.1994

  Minister of Labour

Ioannis Skoularikis

pasok

8.7.1994

-

15.9.1995

   Minister of Labour & Social Security

Stefanos Tsoumakas

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Health,Welfare & Social Security

Dimitris Kremastinos

pasok

13.10.1993

-

15.9.1995

  Minister of Health & Welfare

Dimitris Kremastinos

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Justice

Georgios Kouvelakis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

10.2.1995

  Minister of Justice

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

10.2.1995

-

15.9.1995

   Minister of Justice

Ioannis Pottakis

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Education & Religion

Dimitris Fatouros

pasok

13.10.1993

-

8.7.1994

  Minister of Education & Religion

Georgios Papandreou

pasok

8.7.1994

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Culture

Melina Mercuri

pasok

13.10.1993

-

6.3.1994

  Minister of Culture (acting to 16.3.1996)

Athanasios Mikroutsikos

pasok

6.3.1994

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Merchant Marine

Georgios Katsifaras

pasok

13.10.1993

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Public Order

Stylianos Papathemelis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

4.4.1995

  Minister of Public Order

Iosif Valyrakis

pasok

4.4.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Konstantinos Triaridis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Aegean

Kostas Skandalidis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

8.7.1994

  Minister of Aegean

Andonios Kotsakas

pasok

8.7.1994

-

22.1.1996

M.of Environment,Town Planning & Public Works

Kostas Laliotis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

22.1.1996

Min.of Industry,Energy,Technology & Commerce

Kostas Simitis

pasok

13.10.1993

-

15.9.1995

  Minister of Industry,Energy & Technology

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

  Minister of Commerce

Nikolaos Akritidis

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Transport & Communications

Ioannis Haralambopoulos

pasok

13.10.1993

-

8.7.1994

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Theodoros Pangalos

pasok

8.7.1994

-

15.9.1994

   Minister of Transport & Communications

Athanasios Tsouras

pasok

15.9.1994

-

15.9.1995

    Minister of Transport & Communications

Evangelos Venizelos

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Tourism

Dionysios Livanos

pasok

22.11.1993

-

23.6.1995

  Minister of Tourism

Nikolaos Sifounakis

pasok

23.6.1995

-

22.1.1996

Minister of Press & Mass Media

Evangelos Venizelos

pasok

8.7.1994

-

15.9.1995

  Minister of Press & Mass Media

Tilemachos Chytiris

pasok

15.9.1995

-

22.1.1996