GOVERNMENT

A.PAPANDREOU   21.10.1981 - 5.6.1985

PASOK

CHANGES 5.7.1982,9.9.1983,17.1.1984, 20.9.1984,5.10.1984 & 9.5.1985

Prime Minister & Minister of National Defence

Andreas Papandreou

pasok

21.1.1981

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Apostolos Lazaris

pasok

21.1.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of National Economy

Gerasimos Arsenis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

5.6.1985

Minister to the Prime Minister

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

21.10.1981

-

17.1.1984

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Apostolos Lazaris

pasok

17.1.1984

-

5.6.1985

  Minister Assigned to the Prime Minister

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

5.10.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioannis Charalambopoulos

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Justice

Efstathios Alexandris

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Justice

Georgios Alexandros Mangakis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

9.5.1985

   Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Kounougeris

-

9.5.1985

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Education & Religion

Eleftherios Veryvakis

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Education & Religion

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

5.6.1985

Minister of the Interior

Georgios Gennimatas

pasok

21.10.1981

-

17.1.1984

  Minister of the Interior

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

17.1.1984

-

22.5.1984

   Minister of the Interior

Panagiotis Markopoulos

-

22.5.1984

-

21.6.1984

    Minister of the Interior

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

21.6.1984

-

9.5.1985

     Minister of the Interior (interim)

Panagiotis Markopoulos

-

9.5.1985

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Finance

Emmanouil Drettakis

pasok

21.1.1981

-

28.6.1982

 Minister of Finance (acting)

Agamemnon Koutsogiorgas

pasok

28.6.1982

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Finance

Dimitrios Koulourios

pasok

5.7.1982

-

9.9.1983

   Minister of Finance

Ioannis Pottakis

pasok

9.9.1983

-

27.3.1984

    Minister of Finance

Gerasimos Arsenis

pasok

27.3.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Agriculture

Kostas Simitis

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Commerce

Nikolaos Akritidis

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Commerce

Georgios Moraitis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

8.2.1984

   Minister of Commerce

Vasilios Kedikoglou

pasok

8.2.1984

-

21.9.1984

    Minister of Commerce

Nikolaos Akritidis

pasok

21.9.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Social Services

Paraskevas Avgerinos

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Health & Welfare

Paraskevas Avgerinos

pasok

5.7.1982

-

17.1.1984

   Minister of Health & Welfare

Georgios Gennimatas

pasok

17.1.1984

-

20.9.1984

  Minister of Social Security

Eleftherios Veryvakis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

21.9.1984

   Minister of Social Security

Georgios Gennimatas

pasok

21.9.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Public Works

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.10.1984

  Minister of Public Works

Georgios Perrakis

pasok

5.10.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Communications

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Communications

Nikolaos Akritides

pasok

5.7.1982

-

21.9.1984

   Minister of Communications

Ioannis Papadonikolakis

pasok

21.9.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Labour

Apostolos Kaklamanis

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Labour

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

5.7.1982

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Public Order

Ioannis Skoularikis

pasok

21.1.1981

-

9.5.1985

  Minister of Public Order (interim)

Alexandros Floros

-

9.5.1985

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Merchant Marine

Efstathios Giotas

pasok

21.1.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Merchant Marine

Georgios Katsifaras

pasok

5.7.1982

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Culture & Science

Melina Mercuri

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.6.1985

Minister of Industry & Energy

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

  Minister of Research & Technology

Georgios Lianis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

5.6.1985

  Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Evangelos Kouloumpis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

21.9.1984

   Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Eleftherios Veryvakis

pasok

21.9.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minist.of Physical Planning,Housing & Environment

Antonios Tritsis

pasok

21.1.1981

-

21.9.1984

  Minist.of Physical Planning,Housing & Environment

Evangelos Kouloumpis

pasok

21.9.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister for Northern Greece

Vasilios Intzes

pasok

21.1.1981

-

5.6.1985

Minister without Portfolio

Evangelos Kouloumpis

pasok

21.10.1981

-

5.7.1982

Alternative Minister of National Economy

Ioannis Pottakis

pasok

5.7.1982

-

9.9.1983

  Alternative Minister of National Economy

Konstantinos Vaitis

pasok

9.9.1983

-

5.6.1985

Alternative Minister of Defence

Antonios Drosoyannis

pasok

10.1.1984

-

5.6.1985

Alternative Minister of Foreign Affairs

Karolos Papoulias

pasok

8.2.1984

-

5.6.1985

Alternative Minister of Agriculture

Georgios Moraitis

pasok

8.2.1984

-

5.6.1985

Alternative Minister of Finance

Dimitrios Tsovolas

pasok

22.5.1984

-

5.6.1985

Minister without Portfolio

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

17.1.1984

-

2.7.1984

Minister without Portfolio

Papaskevas Avgerinos

pasok

17.1.1984

-

17.7.1984