GOVERNMENT

ATHANASIADIS-NOVAS 16.7.1965-20.8.1965 EK

Prime Minister

Georgios Athanasiades-Novas

ek

15.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of National Defence

Stavros Kostopoulos

ek

15.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of  Public Order

Ioannis Toumpas

ek

15.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of the Interior

Ioannis Toumpas

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs (interim)

Stavros Kostopoulos

ek

15.7.1965

-

20.7.1965

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Melas

ek

20.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Education & Cults

Georgios Athanasiades-Novas

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.7.1965

  Minister of Education & Cults

Iakovos Diamandopoulos

ek

20.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Finance

Stylianos Allamanis

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Justice

Dimitrios Papaspyrou

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Konstantinos Mitsotakis

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Merchant Marine (interim)

Konstantinos Mitsotakis

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Commerce

Alexandros Vernikos

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Industry (interim)

Georgios Bakatselos

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.7.1965

  Minister of Industry

Emmanouil Loulakakis

ek

20.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Social Welfare

Christos Apostolakos

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Labour

Georgios Bakatselos

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Agriculture

Christos Vasmatzidis

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Communications

Dimitrios Kostis

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Hygiene

Iakovos Diamantopoulos

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.7.1965

  Minister of Hygiene

Georgios Igoumenakis

ek

20.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister of Public Works

Athanasios Roussopoulos

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister to the Prime Minister

Konstantinos Stefanakis

ek

20.7.1965

-

20.8.1965

Minister for Northern Greece

Christos Avramidis

ek

16.7.1965

-

20.8.1965