CABINET

   

BERISHA  11.9.2005 - 17.9.2009

PDS+PAA+PBDNJ+PRS+PDR

CHANGES 12.3.2007,2.5.2007,16.11.2007,17.3.2008,30.7.2008,2.10.2008,10.3.2009 & 20.5.2009

Prime Minister

Sali Berisha

pds

11.9.2005

-

17.9.2005

Deputy Prime Minister

Ilir Rusmajli

pds

11.9.2005

-

12.3.2007

  Deputy Prime Minister

Igazmend Oketa

pds

12.3.2007

-

17.3.2008

   Deputy Prime Minister

Genc Pollo

pds

30.7.2008

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Finance

Ridvan Bode

pds

11.9.2005

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Integration

Arenca Troshana

pds

11.9.2005

-

12.3.2007

  Minister of Integration

Majlinda Brego

pds

12.3.2007

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Tourism & Culture

Bujar Leskaj

pds

11.9.2005

-

12.3.2007

  Minister of Tourism & Culture

Ylli Pango

pds

12.3.2007

-

5.3.2009

   Minister of Tourism & Culture

Ardian Turku

pds

10.3.2009

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Agriculture

Jemin Gjana

pds

11.9.2005

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Education & Science

Genc Pollo

pdr

11.9.2005

-

30.7.2008

  Minister of Education & Science

Fatos Beja

pds

30.7.2008

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Economy,Industry & Energy

Genc Ruli

pds

11.9.2005

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Besnik Mustafaj

pds

11.9.2005

-

24.4.2207

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Lulsim Bashaj

pds

2.5.2207

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Environment

Lufter Xhuveli

paa

11.9.2005

-

17.9.2005

Minister of the Interior

Sokol Olldashi

pds

11.9.2005

-

12.3.2007

  Minister of the Interior

Bujar Nishani

pds

12.3.2007

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Defence

Fatmir Mediu

prs

11.9.2005

-

17.3.2008

  Minister of Defence

Igazmend Oketa

pds

17.3.2008

-

17.9.2005

Min.of Transportation & Telecommunicat.

Lulzim Basha

pds

11.9.2005

-

2.5.2207

  Min.of Transportation & Telecommunicat.

Sokol Olldashi

pds

2.5.2207

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Justice

Aldo Bumci

pds

11.9.2005

-

12.3.2007

  Minister of Justice

Ilir Rusmali

pds

12.3.2007

-

14.11.2007

   Minister of Justice

Enkelejd Alibeaj

pds

19.11.2007

-

17.9.2005

Minister of Health

Maksim Cikuli

pds

11.9.2005

-

12.3.2007

  Minister of Health

Nard Ndoka

pdk

12.3.2007

-

30.7.2008

   Minister of Health

Anila Godo

prs

30.7.2008

-

17.9.2005

Min.of Labour,Social Affairs & Equal Opp.

Koco Barka

pbdnj

11.9.2005

-

2.10.2008

  Min.of Labour,Social Affairs & Equal Opp.

Anastas Duro

pbdnj

2.10.2008

-

14.5.2009

   Min.of Labour,Social Affairs & Equal Opp.

Viktor Gumi

-

20.5.2009

-

17.9.2005