CABINET

     

BERISHA 2   17.9.2009 - 15.9.2013

PDS+LSI(1)+PRS

CHANGES 19.4.2010,17.9.2010,17.1.2011,20.4.2011,19.7.2011,27.6.2012 & 4.4.2013

Prime Minister

Sali Berisha

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Deputy Prime Minister

Ilir Meta

lsi

17.9.2009

-

14.1.2011

  Deputy Prime Minister

Edmond Haxhinasto

lsi

17.1.2011

-

3.4.2013

   Deputy Prime Minister

Myqerem Tafaj

pds

4.4.2013

-

15.9.2013

Minister of State & Parliament Relations

Genc Pollo

pds

17.9.2009

-

19.4.2009

  M.of Innovation,Information & Commuc.Technology

Genc Pollo

pds

19.4.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Finance

Ridvan Bode

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Eurean Integration

Majlinda Brego

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Tourism,Culture,Youth & Sports

Ferdinad Xhaferri

pds

17.9.2009

-

20.4.2011

  Minister of Tourism,Culture,Youth & Sports

Aldo Bumçi

pds

21.7.2011

-

3.4.2013

   Minister of Tourism,Culture,Youth & Sports

Visar Zhitii

-

4.4.2013

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Agriculture,Food & Consumer Protection

Genc Ruli

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Education & Science

Myqerem Tafaj

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Economy,Trade & Energy

Dritan Prifti

lsi

17.9.2009

-

14.9.2010

  Minister of Economy,Trade & Energy

Ilir Meta

lsi

17.9.2010

-

14.1.2011

   Minister of Economy,Trade & Energy

Nasip Naço

lsi

17.1.2011

-

27.6.2012

    Minister of Economy,Trade & Energy

Edmond Haxhinasto

lsi

27.6.2012

-

3.4.2013

     Minister of Economy,Trade & Energy

Florjon Mima

pds

4.4.2013

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilir Meta

lsi

17.9.2009

-

17.9.2010

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Edmond Haxhinasto

lsi

17.9.2010

-

27.6.2012

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Edmond Panariti

lsi

3.7.2012

-

3.4.2013

    Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aldo Bumçi

pds

4.4.2013

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Environment

Fatmir Mediu

prs

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of the Interior

Lulsim Bashaj

pds

17.9.2009

-

20.4.2011

  Minister of the Interior

Bujar Nishani

pds

20.4.2011

-

12.6.2012

   Minister of the Interior

Flamur Noka

pds

3.7.2012

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Defence

Arben Imami

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

Min.of PW,Transportation & Telecommunicat.

Sokol Olldashi

pds

17.9.2009

-

19.4.2009

 Minister of Public Works & Transport

Sokol Olldashi

pds

19.4.2009

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Justice

Bujar Nishani

pds

17.9.2009

-

21.7.2011

  Minister of Justice

Eduard Halimi

pds

21.7.2011

-

15.9.2013

Minister of Health

Petrit Vasili

lsi

17.9.2009

-

27.6.2012

  Minister of Health

Vangel Tavo

lsi

27.6.2012

-

3.4.2013

   Minister of Health

Halin Kosova

-i

4.4.2013

-

15.9.2013

Min.of Labour,Social Affairs & Equal Opport.

Spiro Ksera

pds

17.9.2009

-

15.9.2013

1) LSI withdrew on 3.4.2013