CABINET

MIFSUD BONNICI 24.12.1984 - 12.5.1987

MLP

CHANGE 14.7.1986

Prime Minister & Minister of the Interior

Carmenu Mifsud Bonnici

mlp

22.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Education

Carmenu Mifsud Bonnici

mlp

24.12.1984

-

14.7.1986

  Minister of Education & Environment

Daniel Micallef

mlp

14.7.1986

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs

Joseph Cassar

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Finance & Customs

Wistin Abela

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Works & Housing

Lorry Sant

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Freddie Micallef

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Health

Vincent Moran

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Parastatal & People's Industries

Philip Muscat

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Tourism

Joseph Grima

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Industry

Karmenu Vella

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Foreign Affairs & Culture

Alex Sceberras Trigona

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minister of Economic Planning & Trade

Lino Spiteri

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987

Minist.of Agriculture & Fisheries

Joseph Debona Crech

mlp

24.12.1984

-

12.5.1987