CAN1
                                                   

The Governments of Canada  1896 - 1948

Laurier Borden Borden 2 Meighen
MacKenzie King Meighen 2 MacKenzie King 2 Bennett
MacKenzie King 3 MacKenzie King 4 MacKenzie King 5  

The Governments of Canada  1867 - 1896

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MINISTRY   LAURIER

         

11.7.1896 - 6.10.1911

LIB

       

CHANGES 1896-1899,1900-1904,1905-1906 & 1907-1910

Prime Minister

Wilfried Laurier

lib

11.7.1896

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Agriculture

Sydney Fisher

lib

13.7.1896

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Customs

William Paterson

lib

30.6.1897

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Finance

William Stevens Fielding

lib

20.7.1896

-

6.10.1911

Min.of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.(act.

Richard William Scott

lib

17.7.1896

-

16.11.1896

  Min.of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Clifford Sifton

lib

17.11.1896

-

28.2.1905

  Min.of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.(act

Wilfried Laurier

lib

13.3.1905

-

7.4.1905

   Min.of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Frank Oliver

lib

8.4.1905

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Inland Revenue

Henri Auguste Joly de Lotbinière

lib

30.6.1897

-

21.6.1900

  Minister of Inland Revenue

Michel Esdras Bernier

lib

22.6.1900

-

18.4.1904

   Minister of Inland Revenue

Louis-Philippe Brodeur

lib

19.4.1904

-

5.2.1906

    Minister of Inland Revenue

William Templeman

lib

6.2.1906

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Oliver Mowat

lib

13.7.1896

-

17.11.1897

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General

David Mills

lib

18.11.1897

-

7.2.1902

   Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Charles Fitzpatrick

lib

11.2.1902

-

3.6.1906

    Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Allen Aylesworth

lib

4.6.1906

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Labour

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

2.6.1909

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Louis Henry Davies

lib

13.7.1896

-

24.9.1901

  Minister of Marine and Fisheries

James Sutherland

lib

15.2.1902

-

10.11.1902

   Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Joseph Préfontaine

lib

11.11.1902

-

25.12.1905

    Minister of Marine and Fisheries(act.)

Wilfried Laurier

lib

6.1.1905

-

5.2.1906

    Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Louis-Philippe Brodeur

lib

6.2.1906

-

10.8.1911

     Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Rodolphe Lemieux

lib

11.8.1911

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Militia and Defence

Frederick William Borden

lib

13.7.1896

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Mines

William Templeman

lib

3.5.1907

-

6.10.1911

Minister of the Naval Service

Louis-Philippe Brodeur

lib

4.5.1910

-

10.8.1911

  Minister of the Naval Service

Rodolphe Lemieux

lib

11.8.1911

-

6.10.1911

Postmaster-General

William Mulock

lib

13.7.1896

-

15.10.1905

  Postmaster-General

Allen Aylesworth

lib

16.10.1905

-

3.6.1906

   Postmaster-General

Rodolphe Lemieux

lib

4.6.1906

-

10.8.1911

    Postmaster-General

Henri S.Béland

lib

19.8.1911

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Public Works

Joseph Israel Tarte

lib

13.7.1896

-

21.10.1902

  Minister of Public Works

James Sutherland

lib

11.11.1902

-

3.5.1905

   Minister of Public Works

Charles Smith Hyman

lib

22.5.1905

-

29.8.1907

    Minister of Public Works

William Pugsley

lib

30.8.1907

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Railways & Canals

Andrew George Blair

lib

20.7.1896

-

20.7.1903

  Minister of Railways & Canals (acting)

William Stevens Fielding

lib

21.7.1903

-

14.1.1904

   Minister of Railways & Canals

Henry R.Emmerson

lib

15.1.1904

-

2.4.1907

  Minister of Railways & Canals (acting)

William Stevens Fielding

lib

9.4.1907

-

29.8.1907

   Minister of Railways & Canals

George P.Graham

lib

30.8.1907

-

6.10.1911

Secretary of State

Richard William Scott

lib

13.7.1896

-

8.10.1908

  Secretary of State

Charles Murphy

lib

9.10.1908

-

6.10.1911

Secretary of State for External Affairs

Charles Murphy

lib

19.5.1909

-

6.10.1911

Minister of Trade & Commerce

Richard John Cartwright

lib

13.7.1896

-

6.10.1911

Minister without Portfolio

Richard Reid Dobell

lib

13.7.1896

-

11.1.1902

Minister without Portfolio

Christphe A.Geoffrion

lib

21.8.1896

-

18.7.1899

Minister without Portfolio

James Sutherland

lib

30.9.1899

-

14.1.1902

Minister without Portfolio

William Templeman

lib

25.2.1902

-

5.2.1906

Minister without Portfolio

Charles Smith Hyman

lib

5.2.1904

-

21.5.1905

MINISTRY   BORDEN

         

10.10.1911 - 12.10.1917

CP

       

CHANGES 30.3-29.10.1912,10.3.13-20.10.1914,6.10.1915-23.11.1916 & 8.1-25.8.1917

       

Prime Minister

Robert Laird Bordon

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Agriculture

Martin Burrell

cp

16.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Customs

John Dowsley Reid

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Secretary of State for External Affairs

Robert Laird Bordon

cp

1.4.1912

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Finance

William Thomas White

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Robert Rogers

cp

10.10.1911

-

28.10.1912

  Minister of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.

William James Roche

cp

29.10.1912

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Inland Revenue

Wilfred B.Nantel

cp

10.10.1911

-

19.10.1914

  Minister of Inland Revenue

Pierre Edouard Blondin

cp

20.10.1914

-

5.10.1917

   Minister of Inland Revenue

Esioff Leon Patenaude

cp

6.10.1915

-

7.1.1917

    Minister of Inland Revenue

Albert Sévigny

cp

8.1.1917

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Charles Doherty

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Labour

Thomas Wilson Crothers

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Marine and Fisheries

John Douglas Hazen

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Militia and Defence

Sam Hughes

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1916

  Minister of Militia and Defence

Albert Edward Kemp

cp

23.11.1916

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Mines

Wilfred B.Nantel

cp

10.10.1911

-

29.3.1912

  Minister of Mines

Robert Rogers

cp

30.3.1912

-

28.10.1912

   Minister of Mines

William James Roche

cp

29.10.1912

-

9.2.1913

    Minister of Mines

Louis Coderre

cp

10.2.1913

-

5.10.1915

     Minister of Mines

Pierre Edouard Blondin

cp

6.10.1915

-

7.1.1917

      Minister of Mines

Esioff Leon Patenaude

cp

8.1.1917

-

12.6.1917

       Minister of Mines

Albert Sévigny

cp

13.6.1917

-

24.8.1917

        Minister of Mines

Arthur Meighen

cp

25.8.1917

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Naval Service

John Douglas Hazen

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister of the Overseas Military Forces

George H.Perley

cp

31.10.1916

-

12.10.1917

Postmaster-General

Louis-Philippe Pelletier

cp

10.10.1911

-

19.10.1914

  Postmaster-General

Thomas C.Casgrain

cp

20.10.1914

-

29.12.1916

   Postmaster-General

Pierre Edouard Blondin

cp

8.1.1917

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Public Works

Frederick D.Monk

cp

10.10.1911

-

28.10.1912

  Minister of Public Works

Robert Rogers

cp

29.10.1912

-

22.8.1917

   Minister of Public Works

Charles C.Ballantyne

cp

3.10.1917

-

12.10.1917

Minister of Railways & Canals

Francis Cochrane

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Secretary of State

William James Roche

cp

10.10.1911

-

28.10.1912

  Secretary of State

Louis Coderre

cp

29.10.1912

-

5.10.1915

   Secretary of State

Pierre Edouard Blondin

cp

6.10.1915

-

7.1.1917

    Secretary of State

Esioff Leon Patenaude

cp

8.1.1917

-

12.6.1917

     Secretary of State (acting)

Albert Sévigny

cp

13.6.1917

-

24.8.1917

      Secretary of State

Arthur Meighen

cp

25.8.1917

-

12.10.1917

Solicitor General

Arthur Meighen

cp

2.10.1915

-

24.8.1917

  Solicitor General (acting)

Arthur Meighen

cp

31.8.1917

-

3.10.1917

Minister of Trade & Commerce

George Eulas Foster

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

Minister without Portfolio

George H.Perley

cp

10.10.1911

-

30.10.1916

Minister without Portfolio

Albert E.Kemp

cp

10.10.1911

-

22.11.1916

Minister without Portfolio

James A.Lougheed

cp

10.10.1911

-

12.10.1917

MINISTRY   BORDEN 2

         

12.10.1917 - 10.7.1920

UNIONIST(CP+LIB)

       

CHANGES 14.5-8.11.1918,2.8-31.12.1919 & 24.1.1920

       

Prime Minister

Robert Laird Bordon

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Agriculture

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

12.10.1917

-

11.6.1919

  Minister of Agriculture (acting)

James Calder

lib

18.6.1919

-

11.8.1919

   Minister of Agriculture

Simon Fraser Tolmie

cp

12.8.1919

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Customs

Arthur L.Sifton

lib

12.10.1917

-

17.5.1918

  Minister of Customs & Inland Revenue

Arthur L.Sifton

lib

18.5.1918

-

1.9.1919

   Minister of Customs & Inland Revenue(act.)

John Dowsley Reid

cp

2.9.1919

-

30.12.1919

    Minister of Customs & Inland Revenue

Martin Burrell

cp

31.12.1919

-

7.7.1920

Secretary of State for External Affairs

Robert Laird Bordon

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Finance

William Thomas White

cp

12.10.1917

-

1.8.1919

  Minister of Finance

Henry L.Drayton

cp

2.8.1919

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Immigration and Colonization

James A.Calder

lib

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Interior & Superintend.-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Arthur Meighen

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Inland Revenue

Albert Sévigny

cp

12.10.1917

-

1.4.1918

  Minister of Inland Revenue

Arthur L.Sifton

lib

14.5.1918

-

17.5.1918

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Charles Doherty

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Labour

Thomas Wilson Crothers

cp

12.10.1917

-

6.11.1918

  Minister of Labour

Gideon D.Robertson

cp

8.11.1918

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Charles Ballantyne

lib

13.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Militia and Defence

Sydney Mewburn

lib

12.10.1917

-

15.1.1920

  Minister of Militia and Defence (acting)

James A.Calder

lib

16.1.1920

-

23.1.1920

   Minister of Militia and Defence

Hugh Guthrie

lib

24.1.1920

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Mines

Martin Burrell

cp

12.10.1917

-

30.12.1919

  Minister of Mines

Arthur Meighen

cp

31.12.1919

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Naval Service

Charles Ballantyne

lib

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of the Overseas Military Forces

Albert E.Kemp

cp

12.10.1917

-

1.7.1920

Postmaster-General

Pierre Edouard Blondin

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

President of the Privy Council

Newton Wesley Rowell

lib

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Public Works

Charles C.Ballantyne

lib

12.10.1917

-

12.10.1917

  Minister of Public Works

Frank B.Carwell

lib

13.10.1917

-

1.8.1919

   Minister of Public Works (acting)

John Dowsley Reid

cp

6.8.1919

-

2.9.1919

    Minister of Public Works

Arthur L.Sifton

lib

3.9.1919

-

30.12.1919

     Minister of Public Works (acting)

John Dowsley Reid

cp

31.12.1919

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Railways and Canals

John Dowsley Reid

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Secretary of State

Martin Burrell

cp

12.10.1917

-

30.12.1919

  Secretary of State

Arthur L.Sifton

lib

31.12.1919

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment

James A.Lougheed

cp

21.2.1918

-

10.7.1920

Solicitor General

Hugh Guthrie

lib

5.7.1919

-

23.1.1920

  Solicitor General

Hugh Guthrie

lib

24.1.1920

-

10.7.1920

Minister of Trade & Commerce

George Eulas Foster

cp

12.10.1917

-

10.7.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Francis Cochrane

cp

12.10.1917

-

22.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio

James A.Lougheed

cp

12.10.1917

-

20.2.1918

Minister without Portfolio

Alexander K.Maclean

lib

23.10.1917

-

24.2.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Gideon D.Robertson

cp

23.10.1917

-

7.11.1918

MINSTRY   MEIGHEN

         

10.7.1920 - 29.12.1921

UNIONIST"NAT.LIB&CONS.P"

       

CHANGES 21.9.1921,22.9.1921 & 4.10.1921

       

Prime Minister

Arthur Meighen

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Agriculture

Simon Fraser Tolmie

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Customs & Inland Revenue

Rupert W.Wigmore

cp

13.7.1920

-

3.6.1921

  Minister of Customs and Exise

Rupert W.Wigmore

cp

4.6.1921

-

20.9.1921

   Minister of Customs and Exise

John B.Macauley Baxter

cp

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Secretary of State for External Affairs

Arthur Meighen

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Finance

Henry L.Drayton

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Immigration and Colonization

James A.Calder

lib

10.7.1920

-

20.9.1921

  Minister of Immigration and Colonization

John W.Edwards

cp

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Min.of Interior & Superintendent-Gen.of Indian Aff.

James A.Lougheed

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Charles Doherty

cp

10.7.1920

-

20.9.1921

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Richard B.Bennett

cp

4.10.1921

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Labour

Gideon D.Robertson

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Charles Ballantyne

lib

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Militia and Defence

Hugh Guthrie

lib

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Mines

James A.Lougheed

cp

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Naval Service

Charles Ballantyne

lib

10.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Postmaster-General

Pierre Edouard Blondin

cp

10.7.1920

-

20.9.1921

  Postmaster-General

Louis-de-Gonzague Belley

-

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

President of the Privy Council

James A.Calder

lib

10.7.1920

-

20.9.1921

  President of the Privy Council

Louis-Philippe Normand

-

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Public Works (acting)

John Dowsley Reid

cp

10.7.1920

-

12.7.1920

  Minister of Public Works

Fleming Blanchard McCurdy

lib

12.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Railways and Canals

John Dowsley Reid

cp

10.7.1920

-

20.9.1921

  Minister of Railways and Canals

John A.Stewart

cp

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Secretary of State

Arthur L.Sifton

lib

10.7.1920

-

21.1.1921

  Secretary of State (acting)

Henry L.Drayton

cp

24.1.1921

-

20.9.1921

   Secretary of State

Rodolphe Monty

-

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment(act.)

James A.Lougheed

cp

19.7.1920

-

21.9.1921

  Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment

Robert J.Manion

cp

22.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Solicitor General (acting)

Hugh Guthrie

lib

10.7.1920

-

30.9.1921

Minister of Trade & Commerce

George Eulas Foster

cp

10.7.1920

-

20.9.1921

  Minister of Trade & Commerce

Henry H.Stevens

cp

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio

Albert E.Kemp

cp

13.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio

Edgar K.Spinney

cp

13.7.1920

-

29.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio

Edmund J.Bristol

cp

21.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio

James R.Wilson

cp

26.9.1921

-

29.12.1921

MINISTRY   MACKENZIE KING

         

29.12.1921 - 28.6.1926

LIB

       

CHANGES 1.1-17.8.1923,.20/28.2.1924,5.9-19.11.1925 & 20.2-24.3.1926

       

Prime Minister

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Agriculture

William R.Motherwell

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Customs and Exise

Jacques Bureau

lib

29.12.1921

-

4.9.1925

  Minister of Customs and Exise

Georges-Henri Boivin

lib

5.9.1925

-

28.6.1926

Secretary of State for External Affairs

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Finance

William Stevens Fielding

lib

29.12.1921

-

4.9.1925

  Minister of Finance

James A.Robb

lib

5.9.1925

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Immigration and Colonization (acting)

Hewitt Bostock

lib

3.1.1922

-

2.2.1922

  Minister of Immigration and Colonization (acting)

Charles Stewart

lib

20.2.1922

-

16.6.1923

   Minister of Immigration and Colonization

James A.Robb

lib

17.8.1923

-

4.9.1925

    Minister of Immigration and Colonization

George Newcombe Gordon

lib

7.9.1925

-

12.11.1925

     Minister of Immigration and Colonization (act.)

Charles Stewart

lib

13.11.1925

-

28.6.1926

Min.f Interior & Superintendent-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Charles Stewart

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Jean Lomer Gouin

lib

29.12.1921

-

3.1.1924

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General(acting)

Ernest Lapointe

lib

4.1.1924

-

29.1.1924

   Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Ernest Lapointe

lib

30.1.1924

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Labour

James Murdoch

lib

29.12.1921

-

12.11.1925

  Minister of Labour (acting)

James H.King

lib

13.11.1925

-

7.3.1926

   Minister of Labour

John C.Elliott

lib

8.3.1926

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Ernest Lapointe

lib

29.12.1921

-

29.1.1924

  Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Pierre J.A.Cardin

lib

30.1.1924

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Militia and Defence

George P.Graham

lib

29.12.1921

-

31.12.1922

  Minister of National Defence

George P.Graham

lib

1.1.1923

-

27.4.1923

   Minister of National Defence (acting)

Edward M.Macdonald

lib

28.4.1923

-

16.8.1923

    Minister of National Defence

Edward M.Macdonald

lib

17.8.1923

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Naval Service

George P.Graham

lib

29.12.1921

-

31.12.1922

Minister of Mines

Charles Stewart

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Postmaster-General

Charles Murphy

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Public Works

Hewitt Bostick

lib

29.12.1921

-

2.2.1922

  Minister of Public Works

James H.King

lib

3.2.1922

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Railways and Canals

George P.Graham

lib

28.4.1923

-

19.2.1926

  Minister of Railways and Canals

Charles A.Dunning

lib

1.3.1926

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment

Henri S.Béland

lib

29.12.1921

-

14.4.1926

Minister presiding over the Department of Health

Henri S.Béland

lib

29.12.1921

-

14.4.1926

  Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment

John C.Elliott

lib

15.4.1926

-

28.6.1926

  Minister presiding over the Department of Health

John C.Elliott

lib

15.4.1926

-

28.6.1926

Secretary of State

Arthur B.Copp

lib

29.12.1921

-

24.9.1925

  Secretary of State

Walter E.Foster

lib

26.9.1925

-

12.11.1925

   Secretary of State (actíng)

Charles Murphy

lib

13.11.1925

-

23.3.1926

    Secretary of State

Ernest Lapointe

lib

24.3.1926

-

28.6.1926

Solicitor General

Daniel D.McKenzie

lib

29.12.1921

-

10.4.1923

  Solicitor General

Edward J.McMurray

lib

14.11.1923

-

22.5.1925

Minister of Trade & Commerce

James A.Robb

lib

29.12.1921

-

16.8.1923

  Minister of Trade & Commerce

Thomas A.Low

lib

17.8.1923

-

12.11.1925

   Minister of Trade & Commerce (acting)

James A.Robb

lib

13.11.1925

-

28.6.1926

Minister of Railways and Canals

William C.Kennedy

lib

29.12.1921

-

18.2.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Raoul Dandurand

lib

29.12.1921

-

28.6.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Thomas A.Low

lib

29.12.1921

-

16.8.1923

Minister without Portfolio

John E.Sinclair

lib

30.12.1921

-

29.10.1925

Minister without Portfolio

Edward M.Macdonald

lib

12.4.1923

-

16.8.1923

Minister without Portfolio

Harold Buchanan McGiverin

lib

20.9.1924

-

29.10.1925

Minister without Portfolio

Herbert M.Marler

lib

9.9.1925

-

6.1.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Charles V.Massey

lib

19.11.1925

-

28.6.1926

Minister without Portfolio

George P.Graham

lib

20.2.1926

-

6.4.1926

MINISTRY   MEIGHEN 2

         

29.6.1926 - 25.9.1926

CP

       

CHANGES 13.7.1926

         

Prime Minister

Arthur Meighen

cp

29.6.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Agriculture (acting)

Henry Stevens

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Agriculture

Simon Fraser Tolmie

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Customs and Exise (acting)

Henry H.Stevens

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Customs and Exise

Henry H.Stevens

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Secretary of State for External Affairs

Arthur Meighen

cp

29.6.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Finance (acting)

Henry L.Drayton

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Finance

Richard B.Bennett

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Immigration and Colonization(act.)

Robert J.Manion

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Immigration and Colonization(act.)

Henry Drayton

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Min.of Interior & Superintendent-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Henry H.Stevens

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Min.of Interior & Superintendent-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Richard B.Bennett

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Justice & Attorney General(act.)

Hugh Guthrie

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Esioff-Léon Paytenaude

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Labour (acting)

Robert J.Manion

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Labour

George B.Jones

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Marine and Fisheries (act.)

William A.Black

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Marine and Fisheries (act.)

Esioff-Léon Paytenaude

cp

13.7.1926

-

24.9.1926

Minister of Mines (acting)

Henry H.Stevens

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Mines (acting)

Richard B.Bennett

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of National Defence (acting)

Hugh Guthrie

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of National Defence

Hugh Guthrie

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Postmaster-General (acting)

Robert J.Manion

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Postmaster-General

Robert J.Manion

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Public Works (acting)

George H.Perley

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Public Works

Edmond B.Ryckman

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Railways and Canals (acting)

Henry Drayton

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Railways and Canals

William A.Black

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Secretary of State (acting)

George H.Perley

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Secretary of State

George H.Perley

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment(act.)

Robert J.Manion

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

Min. presiding over the Department of Health(act.)

Robert J.Manion

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment(act.)

Raymond Ducharme

cp

13.7.1926

-

22.8.1926

  Min. presiding over the Department of Health(act.)

Raymond Ducharme

cp

13.7.1926

-

22.8.1926

   Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment(act.)

Eugène Paquet

cp

23.8.1926

-

25.9.1926

   Min.presiding over the Department of Health(act.

Eugène Paquet

cp

23.8.1926

-

25.9.1926

Solicitor General

Guillaume A.Fauteux

cp

23.8.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister of Trade & Commerce (acting)

Henry H.Stevens

cp

29.6.1926

-

12.7.1926

  Minister of Trade & Commerce

James Dew Chaplin

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Richard B.Bennett

cp

7.7.1926

-

12.7.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Henry L.Drayton

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Raymond Ducharme Morand

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister without Portfolio

John A.Macdonald

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

Minister without Portfolio

donald Sutherland

cp

13.7.1926

-

25.9.1926

MINISTRY   MACKENZIE KING 2

         

25.9.1926 - 7.8.1930

LIB

       

CHANGES 31.3.1927,11.6.1928,26.11/30.12.1929 & 14-27.6.1930

       

Prime Minister

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Agriculture

William R.Motherwell

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Customs and Exise

William D.Euler

lib

25.9.1926

-

30.3.1927

Minister of National Revenue

William D.Euler

lib

31.3.1927

-

7.8.1930

Secretary of State for External Affairs

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Finance

James A.Robb

lib

25.9.1926

-

11.11.1929

  Minister of Finance

Charles A.Dunning

lib

26.11.1929

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Immigration and Colonization

Robert Forke

lib

25.9.1926

-

29.12.1929

  Minister of Immigration and Colonization(act.)

Charles Stewart

lib

30.12.1929

-

26.6.1930

   Minister of Immigration and Colonization

Ian Alistair MacKenzie

lib

27.6.1930

-

7.8.1930

Superintendent-General of Indian Affairs

Charles Stewart

lib

25.9.1926

-

18.6.1930

  Superintendent-General of Indian Affairs(act.)

Charles Stewart

lib

19.6.1930

-

26.6.1930

   Superintendent-General of Indian Affairs

Ian Alistair MacKenzie

lib

27.6.1930

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Interior & Mines

Charles Stewart

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Ernest Lapointe

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Labour

Peter Heenan

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Marine and Fisheries

Pierre J.A.Cardin

lib

25.9.1926

-

13.6.1930

  Minister of Marine

Pierre J.A.Cardin

lib

14.6.1930

-

7.8.1930

  Minister of Fisheries

Cyros Macmillan

lib

17.6.1930

-

7.8.1930

Minister of National Defence(acting)

James A.Robb

lib

1.10.1926

-

7.10.1926

  Minister of National Defence

James L.Ralston

lib

8.10.1926

-

7.8.1930

Postmaster-General

Peter J.Veniot

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Public Works

John C.Elliott

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Railways and Canals

Charles A.Dunning

lib

25.9.1926

-

25.12.1929

  Minister of Railways and Canals(acting)

Charles A.Dunning

lib

26.12.1929

-

29.12.1929

   Minister of Railways and Canals

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

30.12.1929

-

7.8.1930

Secretary of State

Fernand Rinfret

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Soldiers' Civil Re-establishment

James H.King

lib

25.9.1926

-

10.6.1928

Minister presiding over the Department of Health

James H.King

lib

25.9.1926

-

10.6.1928

  Minister of Pensions & National Health

James H.King

lib

11.6.1928

-

18.6.1930

   Minister of Pensions & National Health

James L.Ralston

lib

19.6.1930

-

7.8.1930

Solicitor General

Lucien Cannon

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister of Trade & Commerce

James Malcolm

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister without Portfolio

Raoul Dandurand

lib

25.9.1926

-

7.8.1930

Minister without Portfolio

William Frederic Key

lib

17.6.1930

-

7.8.1930

MINISTRY   BENNETT

         

7.8.1930 - 23.10.1935

CP

       

CHANGES 3.2.1932,6.12.1933,17.11.1934 & 14/30.8.1925

       

Prime Minister

Richard B.Bennett

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Agriculture

Robert Weir

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Secretary of State for External Affairs

Richard B.Bennett

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Finance

Richard B.Bennett

cp

7.8.1930

-

2.2.1932

  Minister of Finance

Edgar N.Rhodes

cp

3.2.1932

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Fisheries

Edgar N.Rhodes

cp

7.8.1930

-

2.2.1932

  Minister of Fisheries (acting)

Alfred Duranleau

cp

3.2.1932

-

16.11.1934

   Minister of Fisheries (acting)

Grote Stirling

cp

17.11.1934

-

13.8.1935

    Minister of Fisheries

William G.Ernst

cp

14.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Immigration & Colonization

Weshley A.Gordon

cp

7.8.1930

-

2.2.1932

  Minister of Immigration & Colonization(act.)

Weshley A.Gordon

cp

3.2.1932

23.10.1935

Min.of Interior & Superintendent-Gen.of Indian Aff.

Thomas G.Murphy

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Hugh Guthrie

cp

7.8.1930

-

11.8.1935

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Esioff-Léon Paytenaude

cp

14.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Labour

Gideon D.Robertson

cp

7.8.1930

-

2.2.1932

  Minister of Labour

Weshley A.Gordon

cp

3.2.1932

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Marine

Alfred Duranleau

cp

7.8.1930

-

19.7.1935

  Minister of Marine

Lucien Henri Gendron

cp

30.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Mines

Weshley A.Gordon

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister of National Defence

Donald M.Sutherland

cp

25.8.1930

-

16.11.1934

  Minister of National Defence

Grote Stirling

cp

17.11.1934

-

23.10.1935

Minister of National Revenue

Edmond B.Ryckman

cp

7.8.1930

-

1.12.1933

  Minister of National Revenue

Robert C.Matthews

cp

6.12.1933

-

13.8.1935

   Minister of National Revenue

James E.Lawson

cp

14.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Pensions & National Health

Murray MacLaren

cp

7.8.1930

-

16.11.1934

  Minister of Pensions & National Health

Donald M.Sutherland

cp

17.11.1934

-

23.10.1935

Postmaster-General

Arthur Sauve

cp

7.8.1930

-

13.8.1935

  Postmaster-General

Samuel Gobeil

cp

16.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Public Works

Hugh A.Stewart

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Railways and Canals

Robert J.Manion

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Secretary of State

Charles H.Cahan

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Solicitor General

Maurice Dupré

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister of Trade & Commerce

Henry H.Stevens

cp

7.8.1930

-

26.10.1934

  Minister of Trade & Commerce

Richard B.Hanson

cp

17.11.1934

-

23.10.1935

Minister without Portfolio

John A.Macdonald

cp

7.8.1930

-

13.8.1935

Minister without Portfolio

George H.Perley

cp

7.8.1930

-

23.10.1935

Minister without Portfolio

Arthur Meighen

cp

3.2.1932

-

23.10.1935

Minister without Portfolio

Onésime Gagnon

cp

30.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

Minister without Portfolio

Wiliam E.Rowe

cp

30.8.1935

-

23.10.1935

MINISTRY   MACKENZIE KING 3

         

23.10.1935 - 9.4.1940

LIB

       

CHANGES 2.11/1.12.1936,23.1.1939,6.91939 & 19.9.1939

       

Prime Minister

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Agriculture (acting)

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

24.10.1935

-

3.11.1935

Minister of Agriculture

James G.Gardiner

lib

4.11.1935

-

9.4.1940

Secretary of State for External Affairs

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Finance

Charles A.Dunning

lib

24.10.1935

-

5.9.1939

  Minister of Finance

James L.Ralston

lib

6.9.1939

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Fisheries

Joseph E.Michaud

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Immigration & Colonization

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

23.10.1935

-

30.11.1936

Min.of Interior & Superintendent-Gen. of Indian Aff.

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

23.10.1935

-

30.11.1936

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Ernest Lapointe

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Labour

Norman McLeod Rogers

lib

23.10.1935

-

18.9.1939

  Minister of Labour

Norman McLarty

lib

19.9.1939

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Mines

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

23.10.1935

-

30.11.1936

  Minister of Mines & Resources

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

1.12.1936

-

9.4.1940

Minister of National Defence

Ian Alister MacKenzie

lib

23.10.1935

-

18.9.1939

  Minister of National Defence

Norman McLeod Rogers

lib

19.9.1939

-

9.4.1940

Minister of National Revenue

James Lorimer Ilsley

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Pensions & National Health

Charles G.Power

lib

24.10.1935

-

18.9.1939

  Minister of Pensions & National Health

Ian Alister MacKenzie

lib

19.9.1939

-

9.4.1940

Postmaster-General

John C.Elliott

lib

23.10.1935

-

22.1.1939

  Postmaster-General

Norman A.McLarty

lib

23.1.1939

-

18.9.1939

   Postmaster-General

Charles G.Power

lib

19.9.1939

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Public Works

P.J.A.Cardin

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister of Railways,Canals and Marine

Clarence D.Howe

lib

23.10.1935

-

1.11.1936

  Minister of Transport

Clarence D.Howe

lib

2.11.1936

-

9.4.1940

Secretary of State

Fernand Rinfret

lib

23.10.1935

-

12.7.1939

  Secretary of State (acting)

Ernest Lapointe

lib

26.7.1939

9.4.1940

Minister of Trade & Commerce

William D.Euler

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister without Portfolio

Raoul Dandurand

lib

23.10.1935

-

9.4.1940

Minister without Portfolio

James A.McKinnon

lib

23.1.1939

-

9.4.1940

MINISTRY   MACKENZIE KING 4

         

9.4.1940 - 30.8.1945

LIB

       

CHANGES 13.6/8.7.1940,10.12.1941-7.10.1942,13.10/2.11.1944 & 8.3/18.4.1945

       

Prime Minister

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

9.4.1940

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Agriculture

James G.Gardiner

lib

9.4.1940

-

30.8.1945

Secretary of State for External Affairs

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

9.4.1940

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Finance

James L.Ralston

lib

9.4.1940

-

4.7.1940

  Minister of Finance

James Lorimer Ilsley

lib

8.7.1940

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Fisheries

Joseph E.Michaud

lib

9.4.1940

-

5.10.1942

  Minister of Fisheries

Ernest Bertrand

lib

7.10.1942

-

28.8.1945

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Ernest Lapointe

lib

9.4.1940

-

26.11.1941

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General(act.)

Joseph Enoil Michaud

lib

27.11.1941

-

9.12.1941

   Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Louis Stephen St.Laurent

lib

10.12.1941

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Labour

Norman McLarty

lib

9.4.1940

-

14.12.1941

  Minister of Labour

Humphrey Mitchell

lib

15.12.1941

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Mines & Resources

Thomas A.Crerar

lib

9.4.1940

-

18.4.1945

  Minister of Mines & Resources

James Allison Glenn

lib

18.4.1945

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Munitions & Supply

Clarence D.Howe

lib

9.4.1940

-

30.8.1945

Minister of National Defence (acting)

Charles Power

lib

11.6.1940

-

4.7.1940

  Minister of National Defence

James L.Ralston

lib

5.7.1940

-

1.11.1944

   Minister of National Defence

Andrew McNaughten

lib

2.11.1944

-

20.8.1945

    Minister of National Defence

Douglas Charles Abbott

lib

21.8.1945

-

30.8.1945

Minister of National Defence for Air

Charles G.Power

lib

23.5.1940

-

26.11.1944

  Minister of National Defence for Air (acting)

Angus L.Macdonald

lib

30.11.1944

-

10.1.1945

   Minister of National Defence for Air (acting)

Colin W.G.Gibson

lib

11.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

    Minister of National Defence for Air

Colin W.G.Gibson

lib

8.3.1945

-

12.12.1946

Minister of National Defence for Naval

Angus L.Macdonald

lib

12.7.1940

-

17.4.1945

  Minister of National Defence for Naval

Douglas Charles Abbott

lib

18.4.1945

-

30.8.1945

Minister of National Revenue

James Lorimer Ilsley

lib

9.4.1940

-

7.7.1940

  Minister of National Revenue

Colin W.G.Gibson

lib

8.7.1940

-

7.3.1945

   Minister of National Revenue (acting)

James A.MacKinnon

lib

8.3.1945

-

18.4.1945

    Minister of National Revenue

David MacLaren

lib

19.4.1945

-

29.7.1945

     Minister of National Revenue (acting)

James A.MacKinnon

lib

30.7.1945

-

28.8.1945

Minister of National War Service

James G.Gardiner

lib

12.7.1940

-

10.6.1941

  Minister of National War Service

Joseph T.Thorson

lib

11.6.1941

-

5.10.1942

   Minister of National War Service

Léo Richer Laflèche

lib

7.10.1942

-

17.4.1945

    Minister of National War Service

James J.McCann

lib

18.4.1945

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Pensions & National Health

Ian Alister MacKenzie

lib

9.4.1940

-

17.10.1944

  Minister of National Health & Welfare

Brooke Claxton

lib

18.10.1944

-

30.8.1945

Postmaster-General

Charles G.Power

lib

9.4.1940

-

22.5.1940

  Postmaster-General (acting)

James Lorimer Ilsley

lib

23.5.1940

-

7.7.1940

   Postmaster-General

William P.Mulock

lib

8.7.1940

-

8.6.1945

Minister of Public Works

P.J.A.Cardin

lib

9.4.1940

-

12.5.1942

  Minister of Public Works (acting)

Joseph E.Michaud

lib

13.5.1942

-

6.10.1942

   Minister of Public Works

Alphonse Fournier

lib

7.10.1942

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Transport

Clarence D.Howe

lib

9.4.1940

-

7.7.1940

  Minister of Transport

P.J.A.Cardin

lib

8.7.1940

-

12.5.1942

   Minister of Transport(act.)

Clarence D.Howe

lib

13.5.1942

-

5.10.1942

    Minister of Transport

Joseph E.Michaud

lib

6.10.1942

-

17.4.1945

     Minister of Transport

Lionel Chevrier

lib

18.4.1945

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Reconstruction

Clarence D.Howe

lib

13.10.1944

-

30.8.1945

Secretary of State (acting)

Ernest Lapointe

lib

9.4.1940

-

8.5.1940

  Secretary of State

Pierre F.Casgrain

lib

9.5.1940

-

14.12.1941

   Secretary of State

Norman McLarty

lib

15.12.1941

-

17.4.1945

    Secretary of State

Paul J.J.Martin

lib

18.4.1945

-

30.8.1945

Solicitor General

Joseph Jean

lib

18.4.1945

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Trade & Commerce

William D.Euler

lib

9.4.1940

-

8.5.1940

  Minister of Trade & Commerce

James A.MacKinnon

lib

9.5.1940

-

30.8.1945

Minister of Veterans' Affairs

Ian Alister MacKenzie

lib

18.10.1944

-

30.8.1945

Minister without Portfolio

Raoul Dandurand

lib

9.4.1940

-

11.3.1942

Minister without Portfolio

James A.MacKinnon

lib

9.4.1940

-

8.5.1940

Minister without Portfolio

James H.King

lib

26.5.1942

-

23.8.1945

MINISTRY   MACKENZIE KING 5

         

30.8.1945 - 15.11.1948

LIB

       

CHANGES 4.9-17.12.1946,2.9.1947,19.1.1948 & 11.6/10.9.1948

       

Prime Minister

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

30.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Agriculture

James Garfield Gardiner

lib

30.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Secretary of State for External Affairs

William Lyon MacKenzie King

lib

30.8.1945

-

4.9.1946

  Secretary of State for External Affairs

Louis Stephen St.Laurent

lib

4.9.1946

-

10.9.1948

   Secretary of State for External Affairs

Lester B.Pearson

lib

10.9.1948

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Finance

James Lorimer Ilsley

lib

30.8.1945

-

9.12.1946

  Minister of Finance

Douglas Charles Abbott

lib

10.12.1946

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Fisheries

Hedley F.G.Bridges

lib

30.8.1945

-

10.8.1947

  Minister of Fisheries (acting)

Ernest Bertrand

lib

14.8.1947

-

1.9.1947

   Minister of Fisheries

Milton F.Gregg

lib

2.9.1947

-

18.1.1948

    Minister of Fisheries

James A.MacKinnon

lib

19.1.1948

-

10.6.1948

     Minister of Fisheries

Robert W.Mayhew

lib

11.6.1948

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Justice & Attorney General

Louis Stephen St.Laurent

lib

30.8.1945

-

9.12.1946

  Minister of Justice & Attorney General

James Lorimer Ilsley

lib

10.12.1946

-

30.6.1948

   Minister of Justice & Attorney General(act.)

Louis Stephen St.Laurent

lib

1.7.1948

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Labour

Humphrey Mitchell

lib

30.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Mines & Resources

James Allison Glenn

lib

30.8.1945

-

10.6.1948

  Minister of Mines & Resources

James A.MacKinnon

lib

11.6.1948

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Munitions & Supply

Clarence D.Howe

lib

30.8.1945

-

31.12.1945

Minister of National Defence

Douglas Charles Abbott

lib

30.8.1945

-

9.12.1946

  Minister of National Defence

Brooke Claxton

lib

10.12.1946

-

15.11.1948

Minister of National Defence for Air

Colin W.G.Gibson

lib

30.8.1945

-

12.12.1946

Minister of National Defence for Naval

Douglas Charles Abbott

lib

30.8.1945

-

12.12.1946

Minister of National Revenue

James J.McCann

lib

29.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of National War Service

James J.McCann

lib

30.8.1945

-

18.1.1948

Minister of National Health & Welfare

Brooke Claxton

lib

30.8.1945

-

11.12.1946

  Minister of National Health & Welfare

Paul J.J.Martin

lib

12.12.1946

-

15.11.1948

Postmaster-General

Ernest Bertrand

lib

29.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Public Works

Alphonse Fournier

lib

30.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Transport

Lionel Chevrier

lib

30.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Reconstruction

Clarence D.Howe

lib

30.8.1945

-

31.12.1945

  Minister of Reconstruction & Supply

Clarence D.Howe

lib

1.1.1946

-

15.11.1948

Secretary of State

Paul J.J.Martin

lib

30.8.1945

-

11.12.1946

  Secretary of State

Colin W.G.Gibson

lib

12.12.1946

-

15.11.1948

Solicitor General

Joseph Jean

lib

30.8.1945

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Trade & Commerce

James A.MacKinnon

lib

30.8.1945

-

18.1.1948

  Minister of Trade & Commerce

Clarence D.Howe

lib

19.1.1948

-

15.11.1948

Minister of Vetetans' Affairs

Ian Alister MacKenzie

lib

30.8.1945

-

18.1.1948

  Minister of Vetetans' Affairs

Milton F.Gregg

lib

19.1.1948

-

15.11.1948

Minister without Portfolio

Wishart McL.Robertson

lib

4.9.1945

-

15.11.1948