COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

CHIGIR    21.7.1994 - 15.1.1997

CHANGES  14.9.1994,28.12.1994,13.1.1995,20.12.1995,31.1.1996 & 18.11.1996

Prime Minister

Mikhail Chigir

21.7.1994

-

18.11.1996

  Prime Minister (acting)

Sergei Ling

18.11.1996

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Garkun

21.7.1994

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Viktar Ganchar

21.7.1994

-

5.12.1994

  Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Rusakevich

29.12.1994

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Mikhail Myasnikovich

21.7.1994

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Sergei Ling

21.7.1994

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Pyotr Prokopovich

23.12.1996

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Valeriy Kukarev

28.9.1994

-

15.1.1997

Deputy Prime Minister

Leonid Sinitsyn

11.10.1995

-

30.7.1996

Deputy Prime Minister

Vasil Dolgolyov

11.10.1995

-

15.1.1997

Chair of State Security Committee

Vladimir Yagorov

21.7.1994

-

20.12.1995

  Chair of State Security Committee

Vladimir Matskevitch

20.12.1995

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Agriculture

Vasily Leonov

4.8.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Communications & Info.Techn.

Vladimir Goncharenko

14.10.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Culture

Aleksandr Vladimirovich

31.1.1996

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Defence

Anatoly Kastenka

21.7.1994

-

6.6.1995

  Minister of Defence (acting)

Leonid Maltsev

6.6.1995

-

11.10.1997

   Minister of Defence

Leonid Maltsev

11.10.1995

-

18.11.1996

    Minister of Defence (acting)

Aleksandr Chumakov

18.11.1996

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Economy

Georgiy Badzey

21.7.1994

-

30.7.1996

Minister of Education

Vasil Strazhaw

31.8.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Entrepreneurship& Investments

Alyaksandr Sazonaw

25.7.1996

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Finance

Pawl Dzik

13.1.1995

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ulandzimir Syanko

21.7.1994

-

11.1.1997

Minister of Forestry

Hryoriy Navitsky

10.8.1994

-

18.10.1994

  Minister of Forestry

Valyantsin Zoryn

18.10.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Housing

Barys Batura

4.8.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Industry & Interindust.Production

Ulandzimir Kulankow

23.9.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of the Interior

Yuryy Zakharenko

21.7.1994

-

15.1.1997

  Minister of the Interior

Viktar Sheyman

16.10.1995

-

20.12.1995

   Minister of the Interior

Valentin Agolets

20.12.1995

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Justice

Valentin Sukala

1.11.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Labour

Alyaksandr Sasnow

14.9.1994

-

18.11.1996

  Minister of Labour

Ivan Lyakh

12.12.1996

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Natural Resources

Mkhail Rusiy

1.11.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Privatization

Bandez Pyatrovich

17.10.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Social Security

Volha Darhel

4.8.1994

-

15.1.1997

Minister of Transport

Alyaksandr Lukashou

4.8.1994

-

15.1.1997