COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

cyp-akel.jpg (3750 bytes)cyp-diko.jpg (3676 bytes)CYPKISOS.JPG (2736 bytes)

CHRISTOFIAS   28.2.2008 - 28.2.2013 AKEL+DIKO+EDEK        

CHANGES 22.12.2008,2.3.2010,14.7.2011,5.8.2001 & 21/23.3.2012

President Demetris Christofias akel 28.2.2008 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Defence Kostas Papakostas akel 29.2.2008 -

 11.7.2011

  Minister of Defence Demetris Eliadis - 14.7.2011 - 28.2.2013
Min.of Agriculture,Natural Resource & Environment Michalis Polynikis edek 29.2.2008 -    2.3.2010
  M.of Agriculture,Natural Resource & Environment Demetris Eliadis - 2.3.2010 -    5.8.2011
   M.of Agriculture,Natural Resource & Environment Sofokles Aletrari edek 5.8.2011 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Justice & Public Order Kypros Chrysostomides akel 29.2.2008 -

22.12.2008

  Minister of Justice & Public Order Loucas Louca akel 22.12.2008 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Commerce,Industry & Tourisme Antonis Paschalides diko 29.2.2008 -

   5.8.2011

  Minister of Commerce,Industry & Tourisme Praxoula Antoniadou diko 5.8.2011 -  20.3.2012
   Minister of Commerce,Industry & Tourisme Neoklis Sylikiotis akel 21.3.2012 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Foreign Affairs Marcos Kyprianou diko 3.3.2008 -

   5.8.2011

  Minister of Foreign Affairs Erato Kozakou-Marcoulis diko 5.8.2011 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Labour & Social Insurance Sotiroula Charalambous akel 29.2.2008 - 28.2.2013
Minister of the Interior Neoklis Sylikiotis akel 28.2.2008 -  21.3.2012
  Minister of the Interior Eleni Mavrou akel 21.3.2012 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Finance  Charilos Stavrakis - 29.2.2008 -

   5.8.2011

  Minister of Finance  Kikis Kazamias akel 6.8.2011 -  16.3.2012
   Minister of Finance  Vassos Shiarlis akel 23.3.2012 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Education & Culture Andreas Demetriou akel 29.2.2008 -

   5.8.2011

  Minister of Education & Culture Giorgios Demosthenous akel 5.8.2011 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Communications & Works Nicos Nicolaides edek 29.2.2008 -

   2.3.2010

  Minister of Communications & Works Erato Kozakou-Marcoulis - 2.3.2010 -

   5.8.2011

   Minister of Communications & Works Efthymios Flourentzos - 5.8.2011 - 28.2.2013
Minister of Health Christos Patsalides diko 29.2.2008 -

   5.8.2011

  Minister of Health Stavros Malas diko 5.8.2011 - 28.2.2013
Government Spokesman Stefanos Stefanou - 29.2.2008 - 28.2.2013