GOVERNMENT

DEMIREL   27.10.1965 - 3.11.1969

AP

CHANGES 1.4.1967,16.12.1968 & 30.7.1969

Prime Minister

Süleyman Demirel

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of State

Cihad Bilgehan

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of State

Hüsamettin Atabeili

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of State

Refat Sezgin

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of State

Seyfti Öztürk

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of State

Kamil Ocak

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of State

Ali Fuad Alisan

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of State

Sadik Tekin Müftüoglu

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Justice

Hasan Dincer

ap

27.10.1965

-

30.7.1969

  Minister of Justice (acting)

Hidayet Aydiner

ap

30.7.1969

-

3.11.1969

Minister of National Defence

Ahmet Topaloglu

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of the Interior

Faruk Sükan

ap

27.10.1965

-

30.7.1969

  Minister of the Interior (acting)

Ragip Uner

ap

30.7.1969

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ihsan Sabri Caglayangil

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Finance

Ihsan Gürsan

ap

27.10.1965

-

12.11.1966

  Minister of Finance

Cihat Bilgehan

ap

12.11.1966

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Education

Orhan Dengiz

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of Education

Ilhani Ertem

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Public Works

Ethem Erdinc

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of Public Works

Orhan Alp

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Commerce

Macit Zeren

ap

27.10.1965

-

24.8.1966

  Minister of Commerce

Sadik Tekin Müftüoglu

ap

1.9.1966

-

1.4.1967

   Minister of Commerce

Ahmet Türkel

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Edip Somunoglu

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister Health & Social Welfare

Vedat Ali Özkan

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Ibrahim Tekin

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Agriculture

Bahri Dagdas

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Communications

Seyfti Öztürk

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.7.1967

  Minister of Communications

Sadettin Bilgic

ap

1.4.1967

-

30.7.1969

   Minister of Communications(acting)

Mehmet Izmen

ap

30.7.1969

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Labour

Ali Naili Erdem

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Industry

Mehmet Turgut

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Power & Natural Resources

Ibrahim Deriner

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of Power & Natural Resources

Refat Sezgin

ap

1.4.1967

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Tourism & Information

Nihad Kürsat

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Haldun Menteseoglu

ap

27.10.1965

-

3.11.1969

Minister of Rural Affairs

Osman Sabit Avei

ap

27.10.1965

-

1.4.1967

  Minister of Rural Affairs

Turgut Toker

ap

1.4.1967

-

16.12.1968

   Minister of Rural Affairs

Salahattin Kilic

ap

16.12.1968

-

3.11.1969