CABINET

mltpn.gif (1514 bytes)

FENECH ADAMI  16.5.1987 - 27.2.1992      NP

CHANGES 16.3.1989 and 5.5.1990

Prime Minister

Edward Fenech Adami

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Deputy PM & Minister of Justice

Guido de Marco

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of the Interior

Guido de Marco

np

12.5.1987

-

5.5.1990

Minister of the Interior

Ugo Mifsud Bonnici

np

5.5.1990

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vincent Tabone

np

12.5.1987

-

16.3.1989

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Edward Fenech Adami

np

16.3.1989

-

5.5.1990

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Guido de Marco

np

5.5.1990

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Education

Ugo Mifsud Bonnici

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Social Policy

Louis Galea

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Finance

George Bonello du Puis

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Infrastructure Development

Michael Falzon

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Productive Development

Lawrence Gatt

np

12.5.1987

-

5.5.1990

  Minister of Agriculture & Fisheries

Lawrence Gatt

np

5.5.1990

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Tertiary Sector Development

Emmanuel Bonnici

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Gozo

Anton Tabone

np

12.5.1987

-

27.2.1992

Minister of Economic Affairs

John Dalli

np

5.5.1990

-

27.2.1992