CABINET

mltpn.gif (1514 bytes)

FENECH ADAMI 3   8.9.1998 - 15.4.2003

NP

CHANGES 24.3.1999

Prime Minister

Edward Fenech Adami

np

6.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Deputy Prime Minister

Guido de Marco

np

8.9.1998

-

24.3.1999

  Deputy Prime Minister

Lawrence Gonzi

np

24.3.1999

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Guido de Marco

np

8.9.1998

-

24.3.1999

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Joe Borg

np

24.3.1999

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Social Policy

Lawrence Gonzi

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Education

Louis Galea

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Finance

John Dalli

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Environment

Francis Zammit Dimech

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Tourism

Michael Refalo

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Transport & Communications

Censu Galea

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Economic Services

Josef Bonnici

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Home Affairs

Tonio Borg

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Agriculture & Fisheries

Ninu Zammit

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister for Gozo

Giovanna Debona

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Health

Louis Deguara

np

8.9.1998

-

15.4.2003

Minister of Justice & Local Government

Austin Gatt

np

24.3.1999

-

15.4.2003