CABINET

albpss.jpg (1951 bytes)albpd.gif (1119 bytes)albpbk.jpg (1948 bytes)alb-psd.gif (1834 bytes)

FINO   12.3.1997 - 25.7.1997

PSS+PDS+SDUP+LM+PBK+

CDP+PSDS+PRS+PMDN

Prime Minister

Bashkim Fino

pss

11.3.1997

-

24.7.1997

Minister of the Interior

Belul Cela

pds

12.3.1997

-

3.7.1997

Minister of Defence

Shagir Vukaj

pss

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Arjan Starova

sdup

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Finance

Arben Malaj

pss

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Justice

Spartak Ngjela

lm

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Privatization

Eduard Ypi

pds

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Health & Environment

Astrit Kalenja

pbk

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Min.of High Education & Scient.Research

Myqerem Tafaj

pds

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Education & Sports

Luan Skuqi

pds

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Haxhi Aliko

psds

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Energy & Mineral Resources

Kastriot Shtylla

prs

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Industry,Transportation & Trade

Foto Dhuka

pmdn

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Culture,Youth & Women's Affairs

Engjell Ndocaj

cdp

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Elmas Sherifi

pss

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

Min.of Public Works,Land Use & Tourism

Vasillaq Spaho

prs

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997

General Secretaty of the Cabinet

Ekrem Kastrati

pds

12.3.1997

-

25.7.1997