GEO

                                                        
Governments of Georgia

Sigua Gugushvili Sigua 2 Sigua 3
Patsatsia Shevarnadze Shevarnadze 2 Shevarnadze 3
Shevarnadze 4 Burdzhanadze Shaakasvili Zhvania
Nogaideli Gurgenidze Gurgenidze 2 Mgaloblishvili
Gilauri Merabishvili Ivanishvili Garibashvili
Kvirikashvili Kvirikashvili 2 Bakhtadze  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT  SIGUA

         

15.11.1990 - 18.8.1991

         

Prime Minister

Tengiz Sigua

15.11.1990

-

18.8.1991

  Prime Minister (acting)

Murman Omanidze

18.8.1991

-

23.8.1991

Deputy Prime Minister

Otar Kvilitaia

15.11.1990

-

18.8.1991

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgi Khoshtaria

15.11.1990

-

18.8.1991

Minister of Finance

Guram Absandze

15.11.1990

-

18.8.1991

GOVERNMENT  GUGUSHVILI

         

23.08.1991 - 6.1.1992

         

Prime Minister

Bessarion Gugushvili

23.8.1991

-

6.1.1992

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Murman Omanidze

..9.1991

-

18.8.1991

Minister of Defence

Dzhoni Pritskhalaishvili

19.9.1991

-

.6.1992

Minister of Defence

Livan Sharashinidze

6.1.1992

-

.6.1992

GOVERNMENT  SIGUA 2

         

6.1.1992 - 25.11.1992

         
CHANGES 6.1992

Prime Minister (acting)

Tengiz Sigua

6.1.1992

-

25.11.1992

1.Deputy Prime Minister

Otar Kvilitaia

.10.1992

-

25.11.1992

Deputy Prime Minister

Roman Gotsiridze

.6.1992

-

25.11.1992

Deputy Prime Minister

Aleksandr Kavsadze

.6.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of the Interior

David Salaridze

6.1.1992

-

.6.1992

  Minister of the Interior

Roman Gventsadze

.6.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of Defence

Livan Sharashinidze

6.1.1992

-

.6.1992

  Minister of Defence

Tengiz Kitovani

.6.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Murman Omanidze

6.1.1992

-

.6.1992

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aleksandr Chikvaidze

.6.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of Economy

Omar Vardzelashvili

6.1.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of Finance (acting)

Geronti dze Dzindzhikhadze

6.1.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of Communications

Oleg Keshelava

6.1.1992

-

25.11.1992

Head of State Security

Anzov Maisuradze

6.1.1992

-

2.5.1992

Minister of Press & Information (acting)

Grigoldze Gogelia

.8.1992

-

25.11.1992

Minister of Justice

Dzhoni Khetsuriani

6.1.1992

-

25.11.1992

GOVERNMENT SIGUA 3

         

25.11.1992 - 6.8.1993

         
CHANGES 6.5.1993

Prime Minister

Tengiz Sigua

25.11.1992

-

6.8.1993

  Prime Minister (acting)

Eduard Shevarnadze

6.8.1993

-

11.9.1993

Deputy Prime Minister

Roman Gotsiridze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Deputy Prime Minister

Avtandil Magiani

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Deputy Prime Minister

Zurab Kervalishvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Health

Irakli Menagharishvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Education

Konstantine Gabashvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Culture

David Mahradze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Finance

Kakha Popiasvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Environmental Protection

Shota Adamia

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Georgi Kvesitadze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Transport

Mikhail Gurgenidze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Head of Chamber of Control

Revaz Shavishvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Head of Control of State Proporty

Avtandil Silagadze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Architecture & Construction

Guram Miriansvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Economy

Mikhail Jibuti

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Heating & Electric Power

Revaz Arveladze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Industry

Tengiz Geleishvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Communications

Pridon Injia

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aleksandr Chikvaidze

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Min.of Information & Intelligence Service

Irakli Batiashvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Defence

Tengiz Kitovani

25.11.1992

-

6.5.1993

  Minister of Defence

Georgi Kharkhardshvili

6.5.1993

-

11.9.1993

Minister of the Interior

Temuraz Khachiasvili

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Justice

Konstantine Kemularia

 

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Min.of Social Welfar,Labour & Employment

Vazha Gudzhabidze

 

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

Minister of Trade & Material Supplies

Murtaz Zankaliani

 

25.11.1992

-

11.9.1993

GOVERNMENT PATSATSIA

         

11.9.1993 - 5.10.1995

         
CHANGES 19.10.1993,31.3.1994 & 26/27.4.1994

Prime Minister

Otar Patsatsia

20.8.1993

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Zurab Kervalishvili

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Nikoloz Lekishvili

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Avtandil Magiani

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Irena Sarishvili

11.9.1993

-

10.10.1993

  Deputy Prime Minister

Irakli Menagharishvili

19.10.1993

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Amiran Kadagishvili

11.9.1993

-

2.12.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Bakur Gulua

2.12.1994

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Temur Basilia

31.3.1994

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister

Tamaz Nadereishvili

31.3.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aleksandr Chikvaidze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Defence

Georgi Kharkhardshvili

11.9.1993

-

30.1.1994

  Minister of Defence (acting)

Eduard Shevardnadze

11.2.1994

-

26.4.1994

   Minister of Defence

Vardiko Nadibaidze

26.4.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Justice

Tevdore Ninidze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Economy

Mikhail Jibuti

11.9.1993

-

8.12.1993

  Minister of Economy

Vladimir Papava

27.6.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Finance

Davit Iakovidze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Control of State Proporty

Avtandil Silagadze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Industry

Vladimir Keleselidze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Trade & Material Supplies

Murtaz Zankaliani

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Georgi Kvesitadze

11.9.1993

-

20.8.1994

Minister Labour & Social Security

Vazha Gudzhabidze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Communications

Pridon Injia

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Culture

David Maghradze

11.9.1993

-

13.6.1995

Minister of Education

Tamaz Kvachantiradze

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Health

Irakli Menagharishvili

11.9.1993

-

19.10.1993

  Minister of Health

Avtandil Jorbenadze

19.10.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Environment

Shota Adamia

11.9.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Security Service

Igor Georgadze

13.10.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of the Interior

Eduard Shevardnadze

11.9.1993

-

31.3.1994

  Minister of the Interior

Shota Kviraia

31.3.1994

-

5.10.1995

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Valerian Vasakidze

7.4.1994

-

5.10.1995

GOVERNMENT SHEVARNADZE

         

11.12.1995 - 7.8.1998

         
CHANGES  2.1997,2.5.1997,2.1998 & ,27.4.1998

President

Eduard Shevardnadze

26.11.2005

-

7.8.1998

Minister of State

Nikoloz Lekishvili

8.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Deputy Minister of State

Petre Mamradze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Irakli Menagharishvili

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Education

Tamaz Kvachantiradze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Environment

Nino Chkhobadze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Economy

Vladimir Papava

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Trade & Foreign Econ.Relations

Konstantine Zaldastanishvili

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Defence

Vardiko Nadibaidze

11.12.1995

-

27.4.1998

  Minister of Defence

Davit Tevzadze

27.4.1998

-

27.4.1998

Minister of Justice

Tevdore Ninidze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Communications

Pridon Injia

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Culture

Valeri Asatiani

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Valerian Vasakidze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Merab Chikhenkeli

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of State Security

Shota Kviraia

11.12.1995

-

.2.1998

  Minister of State Security

Jemal Gakhokidze

.2.1998

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Control of State Proporty

Avtandil Silagadze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Bakur Gulua

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Finance

Davit Iakovidze

11.12.1995

-

29.4.1997

  Minister of Finance

Mikhail Chkuaseli

2.5.1997

-

7.8.1998

Minister of the Interior

Kakha Targamadze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister of Health

Avtandil Jorbenadze

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister Labour & Social Security

Tengiz Gazdeliani

11.12.1995

-

7.8.1998

Minister Fuel & Energy

Davir Zubitashvili

.2.1997

-

13.4.1998

Minister Transport

Merab Adeishvili

.2.1997

-

7.8.1998

Minister Industry

Tamaz Agladze

2.5.1997

-

7.8.1998

GOVERNMENT SHEVARNADZE 2

         

7.8.1998 - 11.5.2000

         
CHANGES  27.10.1998,19.11.1998 &  2.1999

President

Eduard Shevardnadze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of State & Head of State Chancellary

Vasha Lordkipanidze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Irakli Menagharishvili

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Education

Aleksandre Kartozia

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Environment

Nino Chkhobadze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Economy

Vladimir Papava

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Trade & Foreign Econ.Relations

Konstantine Zaldastanishvili

7.8.1998

-

.2.1999

  Minister of Trade & Foreign Econ.Relations

Tamar Beruschashvili

.2.1999

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Defence

David Tevzadze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Justice

Vladimir Chanturia

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Communications

Sergo Esakia

14.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Culture

Valeri Asatiani

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Valerian Vasakidze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Merab Chikhenkeli

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of State Security

Jemal Gakhokidze

7.8.1998

-

27.10.1998

  Minister of State Security

Vakhtang Kutateladze

27.10.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Control of State Proporty

Mikhail Ukleba

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Bakur Gulua

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Finance

Mikhail Chkuaseli

7.8.1998

-

14.11.1998

  Minister of Finance

Davit Onoprishvili

19.11.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of the Interior

Kakha Targamadze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister of Health

Avtandil Jorbenadze

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister Labour & Social Security

Tengiz Gazdeliani

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister Fuel & Energy

Davir Zubitashvili

7.8.1998

-

.2.1999

  Minister Fuel & Energy

Temur Giorgadze

.2.1999

-

11.5.2000

Minister Transport

Merab Adeishvili

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

Minister Industry

Badri Shoshitaishvili

7.8.1998

-

11.5.2000

GOVERNMENT SHEVARNADZE 3

         

14.5.2000 - 21.12.2001

         
CHANGES  4.5.2001 & 28.9.2001

President

Eduard Shevardnadze

11.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of State & Head of State Chancellary

Giorgi Arsenishvili

11.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Irakli Menagharishvili

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Education

Aleksandre Kartozia

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Environment

Nino Chkhobadze

15.6.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Economics & Industry

Vane Chkhartishvili

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Defence

David Tevzadze

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Justice

Vladimir Chanturia

14.5.2000

-

3.10.2000

Minister of Justice

Mikhail Saakashvili

4.10.2000

-

19.9.2001

  Minister of Justice

Roland Giligashvili

28.9.2001

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Culture

Sesili Gogoberidze

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Valerian Vasakidze

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Merab Chikhenkeli

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of State Security

Vakhtang Kutateladze

14.5.2000

-

1.11.2001

Minister of Control of State Proporty

Mikhail Ukleba

14.5.2000

-

22.3.2001

  Minister of Control of State Proporty

Levan Dzneladze

4.5.2001

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Davit Kirvalidze

15.6.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Finance

Zurab Noghaideli

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of the Interior

Kakha Targamadze

14.5.2000

-

1.11.2001

Minister of Health & Social Security

Avtandil Jorbenadze

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister Fuel & Energy

Temur Giorgadze

14.5.2000

-

4.5.2001

  Minister Fuel & Energy

Davit Mirtskhulava

4.5.2001

-

21.12.2001

Minister Transport & Communications

Merab Adeishvili

15.6.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minster without Portfolio

Malkhaz Kakabadze

14.5.2000

-

21.12.2001

Minister of Tax & Revenue

Mihkail Machavariani

4.5.2001

-

15.8.2001

GOVERNMENT SHEVARNADZE 4

         

21.12.2001 - 23.11.2003

         
CHANGE  14.5.2002

President

Eduard Shevardnadze

21.12.2001

-

23.11.2003

Minister of State & Head of State Chancellary

Avtandi Jorbenadze

21.12.2001

-

25.11.2003

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Irakli Menagharishvili

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Education

Aleksandre Kartozia

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Environment

Nino Chkhobadze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Economics & Industry

Giorgi Gachechiladze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Defence

Davit Tevzadze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Justice

Roland Giligashvili

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Culture

Sesili Gogoberidze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Valerian Vasakidze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Merab Chikhenkeli

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of State Security

Valeri Khaburdzania

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Control of State Proporty

Solomon Pavliashvili

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Davit Kirvalidze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Finance

Zurab Noghaideli

21.12.2001

-

2.5.2002

  Minister of Finance & Tax Revenue

Mirian Gogiashvili

14.5.2002

-

25.11.2003

Minister of the Interior

Koba Narchemashvili

21.12.2001

-

24.11.2003

Minister of Health & Social Security

Amiran Gamkrelidze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister Fuel & Energy

Davit Mirtskhulava

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister Transport & Communications

Merab Adeishvili

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minster without Portfolio

Malkhaz Kakabadze

21.12.2001

-

27.11.2003

Minister of Tax & Revenue

Levan Dzneladze

21.12.2001

-

2.5.2002

GOVERNMENT BURDZHANADZE

INTERIM        

27.11.2003 - 5.2.2004

         

President (interim)

Nino Burdzhanadze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of State

Zurab Zhvania

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tedo Djaparidze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Education

Aleksandre Kartozia

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Environment

-

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Economics & Industry

Giorgi Gachechiladze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Defence

Davit Tevzadze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Justice

Roland Giligashvili

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Culture

Sesili Gogoberidze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Valerian Vasakidze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Merab Chikhenkeli

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of State Security

Valeri Khaburdzania

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Control of State Proporty

Solomon Pavliashvili

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Davit Kirvalidze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Finance

Zurab Noghaideli

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of the Interior

Giorgi Baramidze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister of Health & Social Security

-

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister Fuel & Energy

Davit Mirtskhulava

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minister Transport & Communications

Merab Adeishvili

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

Minster without Portfolio

Malkhaz Kakabadze

27.11.2003

-

5.2.2004

GOVERNMENT SAAKASHVILI

PROVISIONAL

       

5.2.2004 - 17.2.2004

         

President

Mikhail Saakashvili

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tedo Djaparidze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Economics,Industry & Trade

Irakli Rekhiashvili

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Finance

Zurab Noghaideli

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Environment

Nino Chkhobadze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Justice

Zurab Adeishvili

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of the Interior

Giorgi Baramidze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of State Security

Valeri Khaburdzania

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Davit Kirvalidze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister Fuel & Energy

Mamouka Nikolaishvili

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Tamur Chikhvaidze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minister of Health & Social Security

Amiran Gamkrelidze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Eter Astemirova

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

Minster without Portfolio

Malkhaz Kakabadze

5.2.2004

-

17.2.2004

GOVERNMENT ZHVANIA

         

17.2.2004 - 3.2.2005

         
CHANGES  16.4.2004,14.12.2004 & 3.2.2005

Prime Minister

Zurab Zhvania

17.2.2004

-

3.2.2005

  Prime Minister (acting)

Mikhail Saakashvili

3.2.2005

-

17.2.2005

Minister of State

Tamar Beruchashvili

17.2.2004

-

14.12.2004

Deputy Prime Minister

Giorgi Baramidze

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Deputy Prime Minister

Vano Merabishvili

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of State

Goga Khaindrava

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of State

Jambul Bakuradze

17.2.2004

-

14.12.2004

Minister of State

Kakha Bendukidze

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

  Minister of State

Guram Absandze

17.2.2004

-

14.12.2004

   Minister of State

Zinaida Bestaeva

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tedo Djaparidze

17.2.2004

-

25.3.2004

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Salome Zurabishvili-Kashia

25.3.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Defence

Gela Bezhuashvili

17.2.2004

-

10.6.2004

  Minister of Defence

Giorgi Baramidze

10.6.2004

-

14.12.2004

   Minister of Defence

Irakli Okrouashvili

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Finance

Zurab Noghaideli

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of the Interior

Giorgi Baramidze

17.2.2004

-

10.6.2004

  Minister of the Interior

Irakli Okrouashvili

10.6.2004

-

14.12.2004

   Minister of the Interior

Vano Merabishvili

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Justice

Giorgi Papuashvili

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Education & Science

Kakha Lomaia

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Tamar Lebanidze

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Economics,Industry & Trade

Irakli Rekhiashvili

17.2.2004

-

10.6.2004

  Minister of Economics,Industry & Trade

Kakha Bendukidze

10.6.2004

-

14.12.2004

Minister of Economic Development

Alexei Alexeishvili

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister Fuel & Energy

Nikoloz Gilauri

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Urban Affairs & Construction

Tamar Sulukhia

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Culture & Sports

Giorgi Gabashvili

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Eter Astemirova

17.2.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of State Security

Zurab Adeishvili

17.2.2004

-

10.6.2004

  Minister of State Security

Vano Merabishvili

10.6.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Davit Shervadhidze

17.2.2004

-

14.12.2004

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Mikhail Svimonishvili

14.12.2004

-

17.2.2005

Minister of Labour,Health & Social Security

Gigi Tsereteli

17.2.2004

-

10.6.2004

  Minister of Labour,Health & Social Security

Vladimir Tshipashvili

10.6.2004

-

17.2.2005

GOVERNMENT NOGAIDELI

         

17.2.2005 - 22.11.2007

         
CHANGES 20.10.2005,7.11.2005,22.12.2005,21.7.2006,10.11.2006,20.11.2006 & 7.9.2007

Prime Minister

Zurab Noghaideli

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Deputy Prime Minister

Konstantin Kemularia

17.2.2005

-

22.12.2005

Minister of State for Euro-Atlantic Integration

Giorgi Baramidze

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of State for Conflict Resolution Issues

Goga Khaindrava

17.2.2005

-

21.7.2006

  Minister of State for Conflict Resolution Issues

Merab Antadze

21.7.2006

-

19.7.2007

   Minister of State for Conflict Resolution Issues

Davit Bakradze

19.7.2007

-

22.11.2007

Minister of State for Coordin.of Econ.Reforms

Kakha Bendukidze

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of State or Civil Integration Issues

Zinaida Bestaeva

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Salome Zurabishvili-Kashia

17.2.2005

-

19.10.2005

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gela Bezhuashvili

20.10.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Education

Kakha Lomaia

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Economic Development

Alexei Alexeishvili

17.2.2005

-

30.6.2005

  Minister of Economic Development

Irakli Chogovadze

30.6.2005

-

10.11.2006

   Minister of Economic Development

Irakli Rekhviashvili

10.11.2006

-

17.11.2006

    Minister of Economic Development

Giorgi Arveladze

20.11.2006

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Finance

Valery Chechelashvili

17.2.2005

-

20.6.2005

  Minister of Finance

Alexi Alexishvili

30.6.2005

-

7.9.2007

   Minister of Finance

Nikoloz Gilauri

7.9.2007

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Defence

Irakli Rekhviashvili

17.2.2005

-

10.11.2006

  Minister of Defence

Davit Kezerashvili

10.11.2006

-

22.11.2007

Minister of the Interior

Vano Merabishvili

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Justice

Konstantin Kemularia

17.2.2005

-

22.12.2005

  Minister of Justice

Gia Kavtaradze

22.12.2005

-

7.9.2007

   Minister of Justice

Eka Tkeshelashvili

7.9.2007

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Mikhail Svimonishvili

17.2.2005

-

10.11.2006

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Petre Tsiskarishvilii

10.11.2006

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Giorgi Papuashvili

17.2.2005

-

21.7.2006

  Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Davit Tkeshelashvili

21.7.2006

-

7.9.2007

   Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Davit Chantladze

7.9.2007

-

22.11.2007

Minister Energy

Nikoloz Gilauri

17.2.2005

-

7.9.2007

  Minister  Energy

Alexander Khetaguri

7.9.2007

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Culture & Sports

Giorgi Gabashvili

17.2.2005

-

22.11.2007

Minister of Labour,Health & Social Security

Vladimir Tshipashvili

17.2.2005

-

7.9.2007

  Minister of Labour,Health & Social Security

Davit Tkeshelashvili

7.9.2007

-

22.11.2007

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Eter Astemirova

17.2.2005

-

7.11.2005

  Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues

Giorgi Kheviashvili

7.11.2005

-

22.11.2007

GOVERNMENT GURGENIDZE   
22.11.2007- 31.1.2008
CHANGES
Prime Minister Vladimer (Lado) Gurgenidze 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of State for Euro-Atlantic Integration Giorgi Baramidze 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minist.of State for Conflict Resolution Issues Davit Bakradze 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of State for Coordin.of Econ.Reforms Kakha Bendukidze 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of State for Civil Integration Issues Zinaida Bestaeva 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Foreign Affairs Gela Bezhuashvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Education & Science Maia Miminoshvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources Davit Chantladze 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Economic Development Giorgi Arveladze 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister Energy Aleksandre Khetaguri 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Defence Davit Kezerashvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Justice Eka Tkeshelashvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Culture & Sports Giorgi Gabashvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Min.of Refugee & Resettlement Issues Koba Subeliani 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry Petre Tsiskarishvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Finance  Nika Gilauri 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of the Interior Vano Merabishvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

Minister of Labour,Health & Social Security Davit Tkeshelashvili 22.11.2007 -

31.1.2008

GOVERNMENT GURGENIDZE 2  
31.1.2008- 1.11.2008
CHANGES  5.5.2008
Prime Minister Vladimer (Lado) Gurgenidze 31.1.2008 -

27.10.2008

Minister of State for Euro-Atlantic Integration Giorgi Baramidze 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of State for Reintegration Temur Iakobashvili 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of State for the Diaspora Iulon Gagoshidze 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of State for Regional Issues Davit Tkeshelashvili 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Min.of State for Refugees & Accommodation Koba Subeliani 31.1.2008 -

24.4.2008

  Min.of St.for Refugees & Accommodation Tamar Martiashvili 6.5.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Foreign Affairs Davit Bakradze 31.1.2008 -

24.4.2008

  Minister of Foreign Affairs Eka Tkeshelashvili 5.5.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Education & Science Giorgi Nodia 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources Zaza Gamtsemlidze 31.1.2008 -

24.4.2008

  Minist.of Environment & Natural Resources Irakli Gvaladze 1.5.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Economic Development Ekaterina Sharashidze 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister Energy Aleksandre Khetaguri 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Defence Davit Kezerashvili 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Justice Nika Gvaramia 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Culture & Sports Nika Vacheishvili 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry Petre Tsiskarishvili 31.1.2008 -

24.4.2008

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry Bakur Kvezereli 29.4.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Finance  Nika Gilauri 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of the Interior Vano Merabishvili 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

Minister of Healthcare & Social Issues Aleksandre Kvitashvili 31.1.2008 -

1.11.2008

GOVERNMENT MGALOBLISHVILI  
1.11.2008 - 30.1.2009
CHANGES 5/10.12.2008
Prime Minister Grigol Mgaloblishvili 1.11.2008 -

30.1.2009

Deputy Prime Minister Nikoloz Gilauri 10.12.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of State for Euro-Atlantic Integration Giorgi Baramidze 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of State for Reintegration Temur Iakobashvili 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of State for the Diaspora Iulon Gagoshidze 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of State for Regional Issues Davit Tkeshelashvili 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Min.of State for Refugees & Accommodation Koba Subeliani 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Foreign Affairs Eka Tkeshelashvili 1.11.2008 -

5.12.2008

  Minister of Foreign Affairs Grigol Vashadze 5.12.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Education & Science Giorgi Nodia 1.11.2008 -

5.12.2008

  Minister of Education & Science Nika Gvaramia 6.12.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources Goga Khachidze 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Economic Development Ekaterina Sharashidze 1.11.2008 -

9.12.2008

  Minister of Economic Development Lasha Zhvania 10.12.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister  Energy Aleksandre Khetaguri 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Defence Davit Kezerashvili 1.11.2008 -

5.12.2008

  Minister of Defence Vasil Sikharulidze 10.12.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Justice Zurab Adeishvili 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Culture & Sports Grigol Vashadze 1.11.2008 -

10.12.2008

  Minister of Culture & Sports Nikoloz Rurua 10.12.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry Bakur Kvezereli 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Finance  Nikoloz Gilauri 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of the Interior Vano Merabishvili 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

Minister of Healthcare & Social Issues Aleksandre Kvitashvili 1.11.2008 -

6.2.2009

GOVERNMENT GILAURI 
6.2.2009- 4.7.2012
CHANGES 27.8.2009,21.12.2009,30.6.2010,10.9.2010 ,20.6.2011 & 20.3.2012
Prime Minister Nikoloz Gilauri 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Deputy PM,Min.of State for Euro-Atlantic Integration Giorgi Baramidze 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Deputy PM,Min.of Infrastruct.& Regional Developm. Davit Tkeshelashvili 6.2.2009 -

25.6.2010

  Min.of Regional Development & Infrastructure Ramaz Nikolaishvili 30.6.2010 -

4.7.2012

Minister of State for Reintegration Temur Iakobashvili 6.2.2009 -

20.10.2010

  Deputy PM,Minister of State for Reintegration Eka Tkeshelashvili 20.10.2010 -

4.7.2012

Minister of State on the Diaspora Issues Iulon Gagoshidze 6.2.2009 -

21.12.2009

  Minister of State on the Diaspora Issues Mirza Davitaia 21.12.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of IDP,Refugees & Accommodation Koba Subeliani 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Foreign Affairs Grigol Vashadze 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Finance  Kakha Baindurashvili 6.2.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Minister of Finance  Dimitri Gvindadze 20.6.2011 -

4.7.2012

Minister of the Interior Vano Merabishvili 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Defence Vasil Sikharulidze 6.2.2009 -

27.8.2009

  Minister of Defence Bacho Akhalaia 27.8.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Education & Science Nika Gvaramia 6.2.2009 -

7.12.2009

  Minister of Education & Science Dimitri Shashkin 21.12.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Economic Development Lasha Zhvania 6.2.2009 -

21.8.2009

  Minister of Economic Development Zurab Pololikashvili 26.8.2009 -

16.6.2010

   Minister of Economic & Sustainable Development Vera Kobaila 2.7.2010 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry Bakur Kvezereli 6.2.2009 -

20.11.2011

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry Zaza Gorozia 20.11.2011 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Justice Zurab Adeishvili 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Culture & Sports Nikoloz Rurua 6.2.2009 -

30.6.2010

  Minister of Culture & Monument Protection Nikoloz Rurua 1.7.2010 -

4.7.2012

  Minister of  Sports & Youth Vladimir Varzelashvili 1.7.2010 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources Giorgi Khachidze 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister  Energy Aleksander Khetaguri 6.2.2009 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Healthcare & Social Issues Aleksander Kvitashvili 6.2.2009 -

10.9.2010

  Minister of Labour,Health & Social Affairs Andria Urishadze 10.9.2010 -

15.3.2012

   Minister of Labour,Health & Social Affairs Zurab Tchiaberashvili 20.3.2012 -

4.7.2012

Minister of Corrections & Legal Assistance Dimitri Shashkin 6.2.2009 -

21.12.2009

  Minister of Corrections & Legal Assistance Khatuna Kalmakhelidze 21.12.2009 -

4.7.2012

GOVERNMENT MERABISHVILI
4.7.2012- 25.10.2912
CHANGES 20.9.2012
Prime Minister Vano Merabishvili 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Deputy PM,Min.of State for Euro-Atlantic Integration Giorgi Baramidze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Deputy PM,Minister of State for Reintegration Eka Tkeshelashvili 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of State on the Diaspora Issues Mirza Davitaia 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of IDP,Refugees & Accommodation Dali Khomeriki 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Foreign Affairs Grigol Vashadze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Finance  Dimitri Gvindadze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of the Interior Bacho Akhalaia 4.7.2012 -

20.9.2012

  Minister of the Interior (acting) Eka Zguladze 20.9.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Defence Dimitri Shashkin 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Education & Science Khatia Dekanoidze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Economic & Sustainable Development Vera Kobaila 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Agriculture Zaza Gorozia 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Justice Zurab Adeishvili 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Culture & Monument Protection Nikoloz Rurua 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of  Sports & Youth Vladimir Varzelashvili 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Regional Development & Infrastructure Ramaz Nikolaishvili 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources Giorgi Khachidze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister  of Energy Aleksandre Khetaguri 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Employment Paata Trapaidze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Labour,Health & Social Affairs Zurab Tchiaberashvili 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012

Minister of Corrections & Legal Assistance Khatuna Kalmakhelidze 4.7.2012 -

25.10.2012