GOVERNMENT

GEORGAKOPOULOS 5.3.1958 - 17.5.1958 CARETAKER
CHANGES 22.3.1958 & 9.5.1958

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Georgakopoulos

3.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of the Interior

Konstantinos Georgakopoulos

5.3.1958

-

22.3.1958

  Minister of the Interior

Nikolaos Lianopoulos

22.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Michail Pesmazoglou

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Karolos Arliotis

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of National Defence

Sotirios Stergiopoulos

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Dimitrakakis

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Education & Cults

Nikolaos Lianopoulos

5.3.1958

-

22.3.1958

  Minister of Education & Cults

Georgios Rammos

22.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Finance

Theodoros Mertikopoulos

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Ioannis Paraskevopoulos

5.3.1958

-

9.5.1958

  Minister of Commerce

Karolos Arliotis

9.5.1958

-

17.5.1958

  Minister of Industry

Dimosthenis Pippas

9.5.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Communications & Public Works

Dimosthenis Pippas

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Agriculture

Charalambos Frangistas

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Merchant Marine

Dimistrios Tsafos

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Labour

Ioannis Kapodistrias

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister of Social Welfare

Spyridon Malaspinas

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister for Northern Greece

Panagiotis Spiliotopoulos

5.3.1958

-

17.5.1958

Minister to the Prime Minister (interim)

Michail Pesmazoglu

5.3.1958

-

22.3.1958

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Michail Stasinopoulos

22.3.1958

-

17.5.1958