CABINET

MLTPN2.JPG (1733 bytes)

     

GONZI 2   12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013

NP

CHANGES 9.2.2010,6.1.2012,30.5.2012 & 28.11.2012

Prime Minister Lawrence Gonzi np 12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013
Deputy PM,Minister of Foreign Affairs Tonio Borg np 12.3.2008 - 28.11.2012
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Francis Zammit Dimech np 28.11.2012 - 11.3.2013
Minister for Gozo Giovanna Debona np 12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013
Minister for Communications & National Projects Austin Gatt np 12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013
Minister for Resources & Rural Affairs  George Pullicino np 12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013
Minister for Education & Culture Dolores Cristina np 12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013
Minister of Social Policy John Dalli np 12.3.2008 -   9.2.2010
  Minister of Health,the Elderly & Community Joe Cassar np 9.2.2010 - 11.3.2013
Minister of Finance,Economy & Investment  Tonio Fenech np 12.3.2008 - 11.3.2013
Minister for Justice & Home Affairs Carmelo Mifsud Bonnici np 12.3.2008 -   6.1.2012
 Minister for  Home Affairs & Parliamentary Affaires Carmelo Mifsud Bonnici np 6.1.2012 - 30.5.2012
Minister of Tourism, the Environment and Culture Mario de Marco np 6.1.2012 - 11.3.2013
Minister of Justice, Public Dialogue and Family Chris Said np 6.1.2012 - 11.3.2013
M.of Small Business,Lands,Consumers & Competition Jason Azzopardi np 6.1.2012 - 11.3.2013