GOVERNMENT

       
G.PAPANDREOU   7.10.2009 - 11.11.2011 PASOK

CHANGES  7.9.2010 & 17.6.2011

 

       

 

 

     

 

Prime Minister George Papandreou pasok 6.10.2009 -

11.11.2011

Deputy Prime Minister Theodoros Pangalos pasok 7.10.2009 -
Minister for Interior & Decentralization Yiannis Ragousis pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Minister for Interior Charis Kastanides pasok 17.6.2011 -

11.11.2011

Minister for Finance Georgios Papakonstantinou pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Deputy PM & Minister for Finance Evangelos Venizelos pasok 17.6.2011 -
Minister for Foreign Affairs George Papandreou pasok 7.10.2009 -

7.9.2010

  Minister for Foreign Affairs Dimitris Droutsas pasok 7.9.2010 -

17.6.2011

   Minister for Foreign Affairs Stavros Lambrinidis pasok 17.6.2011 -

11.11.2011

Minister for National Defence Evangelos Venizelos pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Minister for National Defence Panos Beglitis pasok 17.6.2011 -

11.11.2011

M.for the Economy,Competitivess & Merchant Marine  Louka Katseli pasok 7.10.2009 -

7.9.2010

  Min.for Regional Development  & Competitivess Michail Chrysohoidis pasok 7.9.2010 -
  Min.for Maritime Affairs,Islands & Fisheries  Yiannis Diamantidis pasok 7.9.2010 -

17.6.2011

Min.for Environment,Energy & Climate Change Konstantina Birbili pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Min.for Environment,Energy & Climate Change Georgios Papakonstantinou pasok 17.6.2011 -
Minister for National Education & Religion Affairs Anna Diamantopoulos pasok 7.10.2009 -
Minister for Infrastructure,Transport & Networks Dimitrios Reppas pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Minister for Infrastructure,Transport & Networks Yiannis Ragousis pasok 17.6.2011 -

11.11.2011

Minister for Labour & Social Security Andreas Loverdos pasok 7.10.2009 -

7.9.2010

  Minister for Labour & Social Security Louka Katseli pasok 7.9.2010 -

17.6.2011

   Minister for Labour & Social Security Georgios Kountroumanis pasok 17.6.2011 -
Minister for Health & Social Solidarity Maria-E.Xenogiannakopoulou pasok 7.10.2009 -

7.9.2010

  Minister for Health & Social Solidarity Andreas Loverdos pasok 7.9.2010 -
Minister for Rural Development & Food Aikaterini Batzeli pasok 7.10.2009 -

7.9.2010

  Minister for Rural Development & Food Kostas Skandalidis pasok 7.9.2010 -
Minister for Justice,Transparency & Human Rights Charis Kastanides pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

  Minister for Justice,Transparency & Human Rights Miltiadis Papaioannou pasok 17.6.2011 -
Minister for Culture & Tourism Pavlos Geroulanos pasok 7.10.2009 -
Minister for Citizen Protection Michail Chrysohoidis pasok

7.10.2009

-

7.9.2010

  Minister for Citizen Protection Christos Papoutsis pasok 7.9.2010 -
Minister of State to the Prime Minister Charalambos Pampoukis pasok 7.10.2009 -

17.6.2011

Minister for Administrative Reform Dimitrios Reppas pasok 17.6.2011 -
Dep.Min.to the Prime Minister,Governm.Spokesman Giorgios Petalotis pasok 7.9.2010 -

17.6.2011

  Minister of State  & Government Spokesman Ilias Mosialis pasok 17.6.2011 -

11.11.2011