GRE 01

                                                                 

Governments of Greece  1862 - 1897                                  (dates in New Time)

Voulgaris 2 Moraitinis Z.Valvis Kiriakos
Roufos Roufos 2 Voulgaris 3 Kanaris 3
Z.Valvis 2 Kanaris 4 Koumoudouros Deligiorgis
Voulgaris 4 Koumoudouros 2 Deligiorgis 2 Roufos 3
Voulgaris 5 Koumoudouros 3 Moraitinis 2 Voulgaris 6
T.Zaimis Deligiorgis 3 Koumoudouros 4 T.Zaimis 2
Voulgaris 7 Deligiorgis 4 Voulgaris 8 Trikoupis
Koumoudouros 5 Deligiorgis 5 Koumoudouros 6 Deligiorgis 6
Koumoudouros 7 Kanaris 5 Koumoudouros 8 Trikoupis 2
Koumoudouros 9 Trikoupis 3 Koumoudouros 10 Trikoupis 4
Th.Diligiannis D.Valvis Trikoupis 5 Th.Diligiannis 2
Konstantopoulos Trikoupis 6 Sotiropoulos Trikoupis 7
N.Deligiannis Th.Deligiannis Rallis A.Zaimis

Governments of Greece 1833-1862  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET VOULGARIS 2        
 11/23.10.1862 - 9/21.2.1863
 
President of the Provisional Government Dimitrios Voulgaris 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Deputy Prime Minister Konstantinos Kanaris 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Deputy Prime Minister Benizelos Roufos 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Foreign Affairs Adamantios Diamantopoulos 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Military Dimitrios Mavromichalis 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of the Interior Thrasyvoulos Zaimis 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Finance Tatsis Manginas 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Justice Alexandros Koumoudouros 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Navy Dimitrios Rallis 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Public Education Epaminondas Deligeorgis 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
Minister of Religious affairs Vasilios Nikolopoulos 23.10.1862 - 21.2.1863
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET MORAITINIS              acting
9/21.2.1863 - 13/25.2.1863
 
President of the Provisional Government (act.) Aristidis Moraitinis 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of Foreign Affairs Pavlos Kalligas 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of Military Artemios Michos 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of the Interior Andreas Lontos 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of Finance Eftymios Kechagias 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of Justice Zinovios Valvis 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of Navy  (acting) Artemios Michos 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Diomidis Kiriakos 21.2.1863 - 25.2.1983
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET Z.VALVIS                    
 13/25.2.1863 - 27.3/8.4.1863
 
President of the Provisional Government Zinovios Valvis 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of Foreign Affairs Dimitrios Mavrokordatos 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of Military Leonidas Smolents 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of the Interior Andreas Avgerinos 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Charalampis 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of Justice Ioannis Papazafiropoulos 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of Navy Dimitrios Bountouris 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Konstantinos Dosios 25.2.1983 - 8.4.1863
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET KIRIAKOS                 
 27.3/8.4.1863 - 29.4/11.5.1863
 
President of the Provisional Government Diomidis Kiriakos 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of Foreign Affairs Theodoros Deligiannis 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of Military Dimitrios Botsaris 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of the Interior Georgios Petimezas 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of Finance Alexandros Koumoudouros 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of Justice Ioannis Palaiologos 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of Navy Nikolaos Bountouris 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Dimitrios Kallifronos 8.4.1863 - 11.5.1863
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET ROUFOS                  
29.4/11.5.1863 - 19.6/1.7.1863            
CHANGES 29.6.1863 & 1.7.1863
 
President of the Provisional Government Benizelos Roufos 11.5.1863 - 1.7.1863
  President of the Provisional Government (act.) Diomidis Kiriakos 1.7.1863 - 3.7.1863
Minister of Foreign Affairs Theodoros Deligiannis 11.5.1863 - 1.7.1863
Minister of Military Dimitrios Botsaris 11.5.1863 - 29.6.1863
Minister of Military Panos Koronaios 29.6.1863 - 1.7.1863
Minister of the Interior Andreas Lontos 11.5.1863 - 1.7.1863
Minister of Finance Alexandros Koumoudouros 11.5.1863 - 1.7.1863
Minister of Justice Konstantinos Platis 11.5.1863 - 1.7.1863
Minister of Navy Nikolaos Bountouris 11.5.1863 - 29.6.1863
  Minister of Navy Miltiades Kanaris 29.6.1863 - 1.7.1863
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Dimitrios Kallifronos 11.5.1863 - 1.7.1863
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET ROUFOS 2              
 21.6/3.7.1863 -25.10/ 6.11.1863.
 
President of the Provisional Government Benizelos Roufos 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of Foreign Affairs Pavlos Kalligas 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of Military Ioannis Klimakas 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of the Interior Georgios Petimezas 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of Finance Eftymios Kechagias 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of Justice Petros Mavromichalis 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of Navy Georgios Boumboulis 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Vasilios Nikolopoulos 3.7.1863 - 6.11.1863
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET VOULGARIS 3          
 25.10/6.11.1863 - 5/17.3.1864
CHANGES 30.12.1863 & 3.3.1864
 
President of the Ministerial Council Dimitrios Voulgaris 6.11.1863 - 17.3.1864
Minister of Foreign Affairs Petros Deligiannis 6.11.1863 - 17.3.1864
Minister of Military Leonidas Smolents 6.11.1863 - 17.3.1864
  Minister of Military Vasilios Petimezas 30.12.1863 - 3.3.1864
   Minister of Military Dimitrios Tringetas 3.3.1864 - 17.3.1864
Minister of the Interior Dimitrios Voulgaris 6.11.1863 - 17.3.1864
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Drosos 6.11.1863 - 17.3.1864
Minister of Justice Adamantios Diamantopoulos 6.11.1863 - 3.3.1864
  Minister of Justice Theodoros Petrinos 3.3.1864 - 17.3.1864
Minister of Navy  (acting) Adamantios Diamantopoulos 6.11.1863 - 3.3.1864
  Minister of Navy Athanasios Rontiris 3.3.1864 - 17.3.1864
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Athanasios Petsalis 6.11.1863 - 17.3.1864
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET KANARIS 3             
 5/17.3.1864 - 16/28.4.1864
 
President of the Ministerial Council Konstantinos Kanaris 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of Foreign Affairs Theodoros Deligiannis 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of Military Panos Koronaios 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of the Interior Trasivoulos Zaimis 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Christidis 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of Justice Alexandros Koumoudouros 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of Navy Konstantinos Kanaris 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education (act.) Alexandros Koumoudouros 17.3.1864 - 28.4.1864
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET Z.VALVIS 2                 
16/28.4.1864 - 26.7/7.8.1864
 
President of the Ministerial Council Zinovios Valvis 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of Foreign Affairs Pavlos Kalligas 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of Military Charalambos Zimvrakakis 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of the Interior Andreas Avgerinos 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of Finance Zinovios Valvis 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of Justice Ioannis Papazafiropoulos 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of Navy Miltiadis Kanaris 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education (act.) Ioannis Papazafiropoulos 28.4.1864 - 7.8.1864
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET KANARIS 4               
 26.7/7.8.1864 - 2/14.3.1865
CHANGE 10.12.1864
 
President of the Ministerial Council Konstantinos Kanaris 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of Foreign Affairs Theodoros Deligiannis 7.8.1864 - 10.12.1864
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Dimitrios Boundouris 10.12.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of Military Aristidis Karnalis 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of the Interior Alexandros Koumoudouros 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of Finance Sotiros Sotiropoulos 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of Justice Andreas Lontos 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of Navy Konstantinos Kanaris 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education(act.) Andreas Lontos 7.8.1864 - 14.3.1865
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET KOUMOUDOUROS  
2/14.3.1865 - 20.10/1.11.1865
CHANGE 28.3.1865 & 6.10.1865
 
President of the Ministerial Council Alexandros Koumoudouros 14.3.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of Foreign Affairs Dimitrios Boundouris 14.3.1865 - 28.3.1865
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Petros Vrailas-Armenis 28.3.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of Military Aristidis Karnalis 14.3.1865 - 6.10.1865
  Minister of Military Triantafillos Lazaretos 6.10.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of the Interior Anargiros Chatzianargiros 14.3.1865 - 18.8.1865
  Minister of the Interior Alexandros Koumoudouros 18.8.1865 - 6.10.1865
   Minister of the Interior (acting) Konstantinos Lomvardos 6.10.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of Finance Sotiros Sotiropoulos 14.3.1865 - 28.3.1865
  Minister of Finance Alexandros Koumoudouros 28.3.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of Justice Alexandros Koumoudouros 14.3.1865 - 28.3.1865
  Minister of Justice Lykourgos Krestenitis 28.3.1865 - 6.10.1865
   Minister of Justice Pavlos Kalligas 6.10.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of Navy Dimitrios Boundouris 14.3.1865 - 6.10.1865
  Minister of Navy Triantafillos Lazaretos 6.10.1865 - 1.11.1865
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education(act.) Andreas Lontos 14.3.1865 - 28.3.1865
 Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Konstantinos Lomvardos 28.3.1865 - 6.10.1865
  Minist. of Religious Affairs & Public Education(act.) Pavlos Kalligas 6.10.1865 - 1.11.1865
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET DELIGIORGIS            
20.10/1.11.1865 - 3/15.11.1865.
 
President of the Ministerial Council Epaminondas Deligiorgis 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of Foreign Affairs Epaminondas Deligiorgis 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of Military Dimitrios Grivas 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of the Interior Trasivoulos Zaimis 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Christidis 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of Justice (acting) Epaminondas Deligiorgis 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of Navy Antonios Mavromichalis 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Dimitios Kallifronas 1.11.1865 - 15.11.1865
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET VOULGARIS 4          
3/15.11.1865 - 6/18.11.1865
 
President of the Ministerial Council Dimitrios Voulgaris 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of Foreign Affairs Charalambos Christopoulos 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of Military Dimitrios Kallergis 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of the Interior Dimitrios Voulgaris 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Drosos 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of Justice Nikolaos Papamichalopoulos 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of Navy Spilos Antnopoulos 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Andreas Kountouriotis 15.11.1865 - 18.11.1865
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET KOUMOUDOUROS 2
6/18.11.1865 - 13/25.11.1865
 
 
President of the Ministerial Council Alexandros Koumoudouros 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting) Alexandros Koumoudouros 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of Military Triantafillos Lazaretos 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of the Interior Alexandros Koumoudouros 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of Finance Sotiros Sotiropoulos 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of Justice Periklis Petrakis 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of Navy Triantafillos Lazaretos 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Konstantinos Lomvardos 18.11.1865 - 25.11.1965
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET DELIGIORGIS 2      
 13/25.11.1865 - 28.11/10.12.1865
 
President of the Ministerial Council Epaminondas Deligiorgis 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of Foreign Affairs Epaminondas Deligiorgis 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of Military Dimitrios Grivas 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of the Interior Trasivoulos Zaimis 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Christidis 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of Justice (acting) Epaminondas Deligiorgis 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of Navy Antonios Mavromichalis 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Spilios Antonopoulos 25.11.1965 - 10.12.1865
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET ROUFOS 3              
28.11/10.12.1865 - 9/21.6.1866
CHANGES 7.2.1866 & 5.6.1866
 
President of the Ministerial Council Benizelos Roufos 10.12.1865 - 21.6.1866
Minister of Foreign Affairs Ioannis Valassopoulos 10.12.1865 - 7.2.1866
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Spyridon Valaoritis 7.2.1866 - 21.6.1866
Minister of Military Vasilios Skaltsodimas 10.12.1865 - 7.2.1866
  Minister of Military Vasilios Petimezas 7.2.1866 - 21.6.1866
Minister of the Interior Vasilios Nikolopoulos 10.12.1865 - 7.2.1866
  Minister of the Interior Konstantinos Provelengios 7.2.1866 - 5.6.1866
   Minister of the Interior (acting) Benizelos Roufos 5.6.1866 - 21.6.1866
Minister of Finance Sotirios Sotiropoulos 10.12.1865 - 7.2.1866
  Minister of Finance Emmanouil Giannopoulos 7.2.1866 - 21.6.1866
Minister of Justice Benizelos Roufos 10.12.1865 - 15.2.1866
  Minister of Justice Timotheos Typaldos-Forestis 15.2.1866 - 21.6.1866
Minister of Navy Nikolaos Voudouris 10.12.1865 - 21.6.1866
  Minister of Navy Dimitrios Sachinis 10.12.1865 - 21.6.1866
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Konstantinos Dariotis 10.12.1865 - 7.2.1866
 Minist.of Religious Affairs & Public Education(act.) Benizelos Roufos 7.2.1866 - 5.6.1866
  Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education Spyridon Antoniadis 5.6.1866 - 21.6.1866
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CABINET VOULGARIS 5         
 9/21.6.1866 - 18/30.12.1866
CHANGE 13.7.1866
 
President of the Ministerial Council Dimitrios Voulgaris 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of Foreign Affairs Epaminondas Deligiorgis 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of Military Artemis Michos 21.6.1866 - 13.7.1866
  Minister of Military Charalambos Zimvrakakis 13.7.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of the Interior Dimitrios Voulgaris 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of Finance Dimitrios Christidis 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of Justice (acting) Epaminondas Deligiorgis 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of Navy Dimitrios Drosos 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866
Minister of Religious Affairs & Public Education(act.) Dimitrios Drosos 21.6.1866 - 30.12.1866