GRE 02

                                                                 

Governments of Greece 1833 - 1862                                  (date in New Time)

Trikoupis Trikoupis 2 Mavrokordatos Kolettis
Armansperg Rundhart Othon Mavrokordatos 2
Othon 2 Metaxas Kanaris Mavrokordatos 3
Kolettis 2 Tzavellas Kountouriotis Kanaris 2
Kreizis Mavrokordatos 4 Voulgaris Miaoulis
Koloktronis      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET TRIKOUPIS                
6.2.1833 - 24.10.1833
CHANGES
President of the Ministerial Council Spyridon Trikoupis 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
Minister of Foreign Affairs Spyridon Trikoupis 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
Minister of Military Konstantinos Zografos 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
Minister of the Interior Iákovos Rízos Nerulós 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
Minister of Finance Alexandros Mavrokordatos 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
Minister of Justice Christodoulos Klonaris 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
Minister of Navy Dimitrios Voulgaris 6.2.1833 - 15.4.1833
CABINET TRIKOUPIS 2             
15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
CHANGE 13.6.1833
President of the Ministerial Council Spyridon Trikoupis 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of Foreign Affairs Spyridon Trikoupis 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of Military (acting) Alexandros Mavrokordatos 15.4.1833 - 13.6.1833
  Minister of Military Kristian Schmaltz 13.6.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of the Interior Georgios Psyllas 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of Finance Alexandros Mavrokordatos 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of Justice Georgis Praidis 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of Navy Ioannis Kolettis 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
Minister of Religious Affairs (acting) Spyridon Trikoupis 15.4.1833 - 24.10.1833
CABINET MAVROKORDATOS 
24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
CHANGES 15.3.1833 & 31.5.1834
President of the Ministerial Council Alexandros Mavrokordatos 24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
Minister of Foreign Affairs Alexandros Mavrokordatos 24.10.1833 - 31.5.1834
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Iákovos Rízos Neroulós 31.5.1834 - 12.6.1834
Minister of Military Kristian Schmaltz - 24.10.1833 - 23.3.1834
  Minister of Military Georg Wilhelm von  Le Suire - 23.3.1834 - 12.6.1834
Minister of the Interior Ioannis Kolettis - 24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
Minister of Finance Nikolaos Theocharis - 24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
Minister of Justice Konstantinos Schinas 24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
Minister of Navy (acting) Alexandros Mavrokordatos 24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
Minister of Religious Affairs  Konstantinos Schinas 24.10.1833 - 12.6.1834
CABINET KOLETTIS                
12.6.1834 - 1 .6.1835
President of the Ministerial Council Ioannis Kolettis 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of Foreign Affairs Iákovos Rízos Neroulós 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of Military Georg Wilhelm von Le Suire 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of the Interior Ioannis Kolettis 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of Finance Nikolaos Theocharis 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of Justice Konstantinos Schinas 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of Navy Ioannis Kolettis 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
Minister of Religious Affairs  Konstantinos Schinas 12.6.1834 - 1.6.1835
CABINET ARMANSPERG          
1.6.1835 - 14.2.1837
CHANGES 26.2.1836
Chief Secretary Josef Louis Armansperg 1.6.1835 - 14.2.1837
Secretaty for Foreign Affairs Iákovos Rízos Neroulós 1.6.1835 - 14.2.1837
Secretary of Military Kristian von Schmaltz 1.6.1835 - 14.2.1837
Secretary of the Interior (acting) Georgios Praidis 1.6.1835 - 26.2.1836
  Secretary of the Interior Drosos Mansolas 26.2.1836 - 14.2.1837
Secretary of Finance Nikolaos Theocharis 1.6.1835 - 26.2.1836
  Secretary of Finance Georgios Lassanis 26.2.1836 - 14.2.1837
Secretary of Justice Georgios Praidis 1.6.1835 - 26.2.1836
  Secretary of Justice (acting) Iákovos Rízos Nerulós 26.2.1836 - 14.2.1837
Minister of Navy (acting) Kristian von Schmaltz 1.6.1835 - 26.2.1836
  Secretary of Navy Antonios Kriezis 26.2.1836 - 14.2.1837
Secretary of Religious Affairs  Iákovos Rízos Nerulós 1.6.1835 - 14.2.1837
CABINET RUNDHART              
14.2.1837 - 20.12.1837
CHANGES 2.4.1837,24.4.1837 & 11.12.1837
President of the Ministerial Council Ignaz von Rundhart 14.2.1837 - 20.12.1837
Minister of Foreign Affairs Ignaz von Rundhart 14.2.1837 - 20.12.1837
Minister of Military Kristian von Schmaltz 14.2.1837 - 20.12.1837
Minister of the Interior Drosos Mansolas 14.2.1837 - 24.4.1837
  Minister of the Interior Anastasios Polyzoidis 24.4.1837 - 11.12.1837
   Minister of the Interior Georgios Glarakis 11.12.1837 - 20.12.1837
Minister of Finance Georgios Lassanis 14.2.1837 - 2.4.1837
  Minister of Finance Nikolaos Botassi 2.4.1837 - 4.1.1838
Minister of Justice Iákovos Rízos Nerulós 14.2.1837 - 24.4.1837
  Minister of Justice Andronikos Paikos 24.4.1837 - 20.12.1837
Minister of Navy Antonios Kriezis 14.2.1837 - 20.12.1837
Minister of Religious Affairs  Iákovos Rízos Nerulós 14.2.1837 - 24.4.1837
  Minister of Religious Affairs  Anastasios Polizoidis 24.4.1837 - 11.12.1837
   Minister of Religious Affairs  Georgios Glarakis 11.12.1837 - 20.12.1837
CABINET OTHON                    
20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
CHANGES 16.10.1839,11.1.1840,28.5.1840 & 22.2.1841
President of the Ministerial Council King Othon 20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
Vicepresident of the Ministerial Council Georgios Koundouriotis 20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
Vicepresident of the Ministerial Council Andreas Zaimis 20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
Minister of Foreign Affairs Konstantinos Zografos 20.12.1837 - 28.5.1840
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Andronikos Paikos 28.5.1840 - 22.2.1841
   Minister of Foreign Affairs Alexandros Mavrokordatos 22.2.1841 - 6.7.1841
Minister of Military Kristian von Schmaltz 20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
Minister of the Interior Georgios Glarakis 20.12.1837 - 11.1.1840
  Minister of the Interior Nikolaos Theocharis  11.1.1840 - 6.7.1841
Minister of Finance Ioannis Spaniolakis 4.1.1838 - 16.10.1839
  Minister of Finance Georgios Tissamenos  16.10.1839 - 6.7.1841
Minister of Justice Andronikos Paikos 20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
Minister of Navy Antonios Kriezis 20.12.1837 - 6.7.1841
Minister of Religious Affairs  Georgios Glarakis 20.12.1837 - 11.1.1840
  Minister of Religious Affairs  Nikolaos Theocharis  11.1.1840 - 6.7.1841
CABINET MAVROKORDATOS 2 
6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
CHANGE 14.7.1841
Prime Minister Alexandros Mavrokordatos 6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of Foreign Affairs Dimitros Christidis 6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of Military Kristian von Schmaltz 6.7.1841 - 14.7.1841
   Minister of Military Andreas Metaxas 14.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of the Interior Alexandros Mavrokordatos 6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of Finance Georgios Tissamenos  6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of Justice Leon Melas 6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of Navy Antonios Kriezis 6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of Religious Affairs  Spyridon Valletta 6.7.1841 - 22.8.1841
CABINET OTHON 2                 
22.8.1841 - 15.9.1843
CHANGES 10.9.1841,21/24.9.1842 & 10.2.1843
President of the Ministerial Council King Othon 22.8.1841 - 15.9.1843
Minister of Foreign Affairs Iákovos Rízos Neroulós 22.8.1841 - 10.2.1843
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Petros Diligiannis 10.2.1843 - 15.9.1843
Minister of Military Andreas Metaxas 22.8.1841 - 10.9.1841
  Minister of Military Alexandros Vlachopoulos 10.9.1841 - 22.8.1841
Minister of the Interior Dimitros Christidis 22.8.1841 - 15.9.1843
Minister of Finance Georgios Tissamenos  22.8.1841 - 21.9.1842
  Minister of Finance Nikolaos Silivergos 21.9.1842 - 24.9.1842
  Minister of Finance Georgios Rallis 24.9.1842 - 15.9.1843
Minister of Justice Georgios Rallis 22.8.1841 - 15.9.1843
Minister of Navy Antonios Kriezis 22.8.1841 - 15.9.1843
Minister of Religious Affairs  Iákovos Rízos Neroulós 22.8.1841 - 15.9.1843
CABINET METAXAS                
15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Prime Minister Andreas Metaxas 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of Foreign Affairs Andreas Metaxas 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of Military Andreas Lontos 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of the Interior Rigas Palamides 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of Finance Drosos Mansolas 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of Justice Leon Melas 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of Navy Konstantinos Kanaris 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
Minister of Religious Affairs and Public Education Michail Shinas 15.9.1843 - 28.2.1844
CABINET KANARIS                 
28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Prime Minister Konstantinos Kanaris 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of Foreign Affairs Drossos Mansolas 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of Military Andreas Lontos 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of the Interior Andreas Lontos 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of Finance Drossos Mansolas 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of Justice Leon Melas 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of Navy Konstantinos Kanaris 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
Minister of Religious Affairs and Public Education Leon Melas 28.2.1844 - 11.4.1844
CABINET MAVROKORDATOS 3
11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
CHANGE 8.8.1844
Prime Minister Alexandros Mavrokordatos 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of Foreign Affairs Spyridon Trikoupis 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of Military Panagiotis Rodos 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of the Interior Andreas Lontos 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of Finance Alexandros Mavrokordatos 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of Justice Andreas Lontos 11.4.1844 - 8.8.1844
  Minister of Justice Spyridon Trikoupis 8.8.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of Navy (acting) Alexandros Mavrokordatos 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
Minister of Religious Affairs  Spyridon Trikoupis 11.4.1844 - 18.8.1844
CABINET KOLETTIS 2            
18.8.1844 - 12.9.1847
CHANGES 14.11.1846,28.12.1846,26/31.1.1847 & 26.4.1847
Prime Minister Ioannis Kolettis 18.8.1844 - 12.9.1847
  Prime Minister (acting) Kitsos Tzavellas 12.9.1847 - 17.9.1847
Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting) Ioannis Kolettis 18.8.1844 - 14.11.1846
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Kitsos Tzavellas 14.11.1846 - 28.12.1946
   Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting) Ioannis Kolettis 28.12.1946 - 12.9.1847
Minister of Military Kitsos Tzavellas 18.8.1844 - 17.9.1847
Minister of the Interior Ioannis Kolettis 18.8.1844 - 26.4.1847
  Minister of the Interior Rigas Palamedes 26.4.1847 - 17.9.1847
Minister of Finance Andreas Metaxas 18.8.1844 - 26.1.1847
  Minister of Finance Nikolaos Poniropoulos 26.1.1847 - 26.4.1847
   Minister of Finance Nikolaos Korfiotakis 26.4.1847 - 17.9.1847
Minister of Justice Zenovios Valvis 18.8.1844 - 31.1.1847
  Minister of Justice Lykourgos Krestenitis 31.1.1847 - 26.4.1847
   Minister of Justice Konstantinos Kolokotronis 26.4.1847 - 17.9.1847
Minister of Navy (acting) Andreas Metaxas 18.8.1844 - 6.1.1845
  Minister of Navy Konstantinos Kanaris 6.1.1845 - 26.4.1847
   Minister of Navy Dimitrios Voulgaris 26.4.1847 - 17.9.1847
Minister of Religious Affairs  Ioannis Kolettis 18.8.1844 - 26.4.1847
  Minister of Religious Affairs  Georgios Glarakis 26.4.1847 - 17.9.1847
CABINET TZAVELLAS             
17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Prime Minister Kitsos Tzavellas 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of Foreign Affairs Kitsos Tzavellas 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of Military Kitsos Tzavellas 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of the Interior Rigas Palamides 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of Finance Nikolaos Korfiotakis 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of Justice Konstantinos Kolokotronis 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of Navy Dimitrios Voulgaris 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
Minister of Religious Affairs  Georgios Glarakis 17.9.1847 - 20.3.1848
CABINET KOUNTOURIOTIS     
20.3.1848 - 27.10.1848
CHANGES 7.7.1848
Prime Minister Georgios Kountouriotis 20.3.1848 - 27.10.1848
Minister of Foreign Affairs Drossos Mansolas 20.3.1848 - 7.7.1848
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Konstantinos Kolokotronis 7.7.1848 - 27.10.1848
Minister of Military Panagiotis Rodos 20.3.1848 - 27.10.1848
Minister of the Interior Lykourgos Krestenitis 20.3.1848 - 7.7.1848
  Minister of the Interior Beniselos Roufos 7.7.1848 - 27.10.1848
Minister of Finance Vasilios Christakopoulos 20.3.1848 - 7.7.1848
  Minister of Finance Tatsis Magginas 7.7.1848 - 27.10.1848
Minister of Justice Lykurgos Krestenitis 20.3.1848 - 7.7.1848
  Minister of Justice Georgios Rallis 7.7.1848 - 27.10.1848
Minister of Navy Georgios Kountouriotis 20.3.1848 - 27.10.1848
CABINET KANARIS 2             
 27.10.1848 - 24.12.1849
CHANGES 25.1.1848,29.4.1848 &11.8.1849
Prime Minister Konstantinos Kanaris 27.10.1848 - 24.12.1849
Minister of Foreign Affairs Konstantinos Kolokotronis 27.10.1848 - 12.1.1849
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Anastasios Lontos 25.1.1849 - 13.3.1849
   Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting) Georgios Rallis 13.3.1849 - 29.4.1849
    Minister of Foreign Affairs Georgios Glarakis 29.4.1849 - 24.12.1849
Minister of Military Antonios Mavromichalis 27.10.1848 - 29.4.1849
  Minister of Military Kitsos Tzavellas 29.4.1849 - 24.12.1849
Minister of the Interior Anastasios Lontos 27.10.1848 - 25.1.1849
  Minister of the Interior Georgios Glarakis 25.1.1849 - 29.4.1849
   Minister of the Interior Dimitrios Christidis 29.4.1849 - 11.8.1849
    Minister of the Interior Lykourgos Krestenitis 11.8.1849 - 24.12.1849
Minister of Finance (acting) Anastasios Lontos 27.10.1848 - 10.11.1848
  Minister of Finance Dimitrios Voulgaris 10.11.1848 - 29.4.1849
   Minister of Finance Lykourgos Krestenitis 29.4.1849 - 11.8.1849
    Minister of Finance Zinovios Valvis 11.8.1849 - 24.12.1849
Minister of Justice Georgios Rallis 27.10.1848 - 29.4.1849
  Minister of Justice Ioannis Antonopoulos 29.4.1849 - 24.12.1849
Minister of Navy Konstantinos Kanaris 27.10.1848 - 24.12.1849
Minister of Religious Affairs  Dimitrios Kallifronas 27.10.1848 - 24.12.1849
CABINET KRIEZIS                   
24.12.1849 - 28.5.1854
CHANGES 4.8.1850,16.8.1850,12.5.1851,20.1.1852,,22.6.1852
Prime Minister Antonios Kriezis 24.12.1849 - 28.5.1854
Minister of Foreign Affairs Anastasios Lontos 24.12.1849 - 4.8.1850
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Petros Diligiannis 4.8.1850 - 12.5.1851
   Minister of Foreign Affairs Andronikos Paikos 12.5.1851 - 28.5.1854
Minister of Military Ioannis Staikos 24.12.1849 - 16.8.1850
  Minister of Military Spyros Milios 16.8.1850 - 17.10.1853
   Minister of Military Skarlatos Soutsos 17.10.1853 - 28.5.1854
Minister of the Interior Georgantas Notaras 24.12.1849 - 5.5.1851
  Minister of the Interior Dimitrios Meletopoulos 5.5.1851 - 20.1.1852
  Minister of the Interior Andreas Danopoulos 20.1.1852 - 22.6.1852
   Minister of the Interior Rigas Palamides 22.6.1852 - 8.3.1853
    Minister of the Interior Ioannis Ambrosiadis 8.3.1853 - 28.5.1854
Minister of Finance (acting) Zinovios Valvis 24.12.1849 - 22.5.1850
  Minister of Finance (acting) Anastasios Lontos 22.5.1850 - 4.8.1850
   Minister of Finance (acting) Petros Diligiannis 4.8.1850 - 16.8.1850
    Minister of Finance