CABINET

   japspdj.jpg (4136 bytes)japkomei.gif (1180 bytes)

HOSOKAWA   9.8.1993 - 28.4.1994

JNP+SDPJ+JRP+KMT+NI+DSP

CHANGE 2.12.1993

Prime Minister

Morihiro Hosokawa

jnp

9.8.1993

-

8.4.1994

Deputy PM & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tsutomu Hata

jrp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Justice

Akira Mikazuki

ind

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Finance

Hirohisa Fujii

jrp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Education

Ryoku Akamatsu

ind

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Health & Welfare

Keigo Ouchi

dsp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Eijiiro Hata

jrp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of International Trade & Industry

Hiroshi Kumangai

jrp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Transport

Shigeru Ito

sdpj

9.8.1993

-

26.4.1994

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Takenori Kanzaki

kmt

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Labour

Chikara Sakaguchi

kmt

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister of Construction

Kozo Igarashi

sdpj

9.8.1993

-

26.4.1994

Minister of Home Affairs

Kanju Sato

sdpj

9.8.1993

-

26.4.1994

Chief Cabinet Secretary

Masayoshi Takemura

ni

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Director of Economic Planning Agency

Manae Kubota

sdpj

9.8.1993

-

26.4.1994

Director of the Environment Agency

Wakako Hironaka

kmt

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Director of National Land Agency

Kosukue Uehara

jrp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Director of Defence Agency

Keisuke Nakanishi

jrp

9.8.1993

-

2.12.1993

  Director of Defence Agency

Kazuo Aichi

jrp

2.12.1993

-

28.4.1994

D.of Hokkaido & Okinawa Development Agencies

Kosukue Uehara

ind

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Director of Science & Technology Agency

Satsuki Eda

usdp

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Dir. of Management & Co-ordination Agency

Koshira Ishida

kmt

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994

Minister without Portfolio

Sadao Yamahana

sdpj

9.8.1993

-

26.4.1994

Director of Legislation Bureau

Takao Ode

ind

9.8.1993

-

28.4.1994