GOVERNMENT

KARAMANLIS 4  24.7.1974 - 21.11.1974

ERE+EK

CHANGES 26.7.1974,9.10.1974 & 17.10.1974

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Karamanlis

ere

24.7.1974

-

21.11.1974

Deputy PM & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Mavros

ek

24.7.1974

-

17.10.1974

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitrios Bitsios

ere

17.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of National Defence

Evangelos Averoff

ere

24.7.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Xenofon Zolotas

-

24.7.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Public Order

Solon Ghikas

ere

24.7.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Culture & Science

Konstantinos Tsatsos

ere

24.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Culture & Science

Ioannis Panagiotopoulos

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Papakonstantinou

-

24.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Justice

Gergios Oikonomopoulos

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Education & Religion

Nikolaos Louros

-

24.7.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Laskaris

-

24.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Malatestas

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Social Services

Andreas Kokkevis

ek

24.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Social Services

Spyridon Doxiadis

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of the Interior

Georgios Rallis

ere

24.7.1974

-

26.7.1974

  Minister of the Interior

Christoforos Stratos

-

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

   Minister of the Interior

Panagiotis Zeppos

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister to the Prime Minister

Georgios Rallis

ere

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Angelos Vlachas

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Finance

Ioannis Pezmazoglou

-

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Finance

Nikolaos Fotias

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Agriculture

Dimitrios Papaspyrou

ek

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Agriculture

Nikolaos Christodoulou

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Industry

Charalambos Protopappas

ek

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Industry

Nikolaos Farmakidis

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Commerce

Athanasios Kanellopoulos

ek

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Commerce

Konstantinos Goustis

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Public Works

Georgios Alexandros Mangakis

-

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Public Works

Evangelos Kouloumpis

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Transport & Communications

Georgios Mylonas

ek

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Georgios Leventis

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974

Minister of Merchant Marine

Ioannis Mineos

-

26.7.1974

-

9.10.1974

  Minister of Merchant Marine

Konstantinos Egolfopoulos

-

9.10.1974

-

21.11.1974