GOVERNMENT

KARAMANLIS  6.10.1955 - 29.2.1956

ES

CHANGES 15.12.1955 & 11.1.1956

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Karamanlis

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Spyros Theotokis

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of National Defence

Konstantinos Karamanlis

es

6.10.1955

-

11.1.1956

  Minister of National Defence

Sotirios Stergiopoulos

-

11.1.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of the Interior

Ioannis Triantafyllis

es

6.10.1955

-

11.1.1956

  Minister of the Interior

Nikolaos Lianopoulos

-

11.1.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Adamopoulos

es

6.10.1955

-

11.1.1956

Minister of Justice

Angelos Bouropoulos

-

11.1.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Finance

Andreas Apostolidis

es

6.10.1956

-

15.12.1955

  Minister of Finance

Lampros Eftaxias

es

15.12.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Andreas Apostolidis

es

6.10.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Commerce

Vasilios Paparrigopoulos

es

6.10.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Industry

Vasilios Paparrigopoulos

es

6.10.1956

-

15.10.1956

  Minister of Industry

Vasilios Vasilikos

es

15.10.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Education

Achilles Gerokostopoulos

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Agriculture

Konstantinos Papakonstantinou

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Labour

Stavros Polyzogopoulos

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Communications & Public Works

Lampros Eftaxias

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Social Welfare

Petros Levantis

es

15.10.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister of Merchant Marine

Georgios Vogiatzis

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister for Northern Greece

Dimitrios Bampakos

es

15.10.1956

-

11.1.1956

  Minister for Northern Greece

Charalambos Frangistas

-

11.1.1956

-

29.2.1956

Minister to the Prime Minister

Georgios Rallis

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956

Minister without Portfolio

Georgios Exindaris

es

6.10.1955

-

29.2.1956