COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

KEBICH   7.4.1990 - 21.7.1994

CHANGES 7.5.1992,.17.2.1994,23.2.1994 & 15.4.1994

Prime Minister

Vyacheslau Kebich

-

7.4.1990

-

11.7.1994

First Deputy Prime Minister

Mikhail Mysanikovich

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Stanislau Bryl

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Syargey Ling

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Ivan Kenik

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Nikolai Kostikov

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Mikhail Dzamchuk

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Deputy Prime Minister

Alaksay Shakovich

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Fjodor Mirachytsky

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Communications & Info.Technology

Ivan Gritsuk

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Construction Materials Industry

Anatol Moiseyevich

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Culture

Yauhen Vaytovich

-

7.4.1990

-

15.4.1994

  Minister of Culture

Anatol Butevich

-

15.4.1994

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Defence

Petr Chaus

-

7.4.1990

-

7.5.1992

  Minister of Defence

Pavel Kozlousky

-

7.5.1992

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Economy

Syargey Ling

-

15.4.1994

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Education

Viktar Gaysyonak

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Petr Kravchenko

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Forestry

Georgi Markousky

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Grain Products

Nikolai Yakushau

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Health

Vasil Kazakov

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Housing & Municipal Services

Barys Batura

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Information

Anatol Butevich

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of the Interior

Ulazdimir Yahorau

-

7.4.1990

-

24.1.1994

  Minister of the Interior

Vladimir Danko

-

23.2.1994

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Justice

Leonid Dashuk

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Resources

Uladzimir Shepel

-

7.4.1990

-

15.4.1994

  Min.of Natural Resources & Environmental Protection

Anatol Darafreyew

-

15.4.1994

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Road Construction & Maintenance

Stanislau Yatsuta

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Social Security

Tamara Krutoutsova

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Installations & Special Construction Work

Yazep Antonovich

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Trade

Valentin Baydak

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Transport

Ulandzimir Barodzic

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Minister of Water Resources & Land Reclamation

Adam Basyukevich

-

7.4.1990

-

21.7.1994

Chair of State Security Committee

Eduard Shirkovsky

-

7.4.1990

-

25.1.1994

  Chair of State Security Committee

Genadz Danilau

-

17.2.1994

-

21.7.1994