GOVERNMENT

K.KARAMANLIS 2   19.9.2007-7.10.2009 ND        

CHANGES  18.12.2007 & 8.1.2009

 

 

 

Prime Minister Kostas Karamanlis nd 19.9.2007 -

6.10.2009

Minister of Culture Michalis Liapis nd 19.9.2007 -

8.1.2009

  Minister of Culture Antonis Samaras nd 8.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Development Christos Folias nd 19.9..2007 -

7.1.2009

  Minister of Development Kostantinos Chatzidakis nd 8.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of  Economy & Finance Georgios Alogoskoufis nd 19.9.2007 -

7.1.2009

  Minister of Economy & Finance Yiannis Papathanasiou nd 8.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Employment & Social Protection Vasilios Magginas nd 19.9.2007 -

18.12.2007

  Minister of Employment & Social Protection Fani Palli-Petralia nd 18.12.2007 -

7.10.2009

Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Public Works Georgios Souflias nd 19.9.2007 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Foreign Affairs Dora Bakoyanni nd 19.9.2007 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Health & Social Solidarity Dimitrios Avramopoulos nd 19.9.2007 -

7.10.2009

Minister of the Interior Prokopis Pavlopoulos nd 19.9.2007 -

11.9.2009

  Minister of the Interior Spyridon Flogaitis - 11.9.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Justice Sotirios Chatzigakis nd 19.9.2007 -

8.1.2009

  Minister of Justice Nikos Dendias nd 7.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Macedonia & Trace Margaritis Tzimas nd 19.9.2007 -

7.1.2009

  Minister of Macedonia & Trace Stavros Kalafatis nd 8.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Merchant Marine & Island Policy Georgios Voulgarakis nd 19.9.2007 -

7..1.2009

  Minister of Merchant Marine & Island Policy Anastasios Papaligouras nd 7.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of National Defence Evangelos Meimarakis  nd 19.9.2007 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Education & Religion Evripidis Stilianides nd 19.9.2007 -

7..1.2009

  Minister of Education & Religion Aris Spiliotopoulos nd 7.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Rural Development & Food Alexandros Kontos nd 19.9.2007 -

7.1.2009

  Minister of Rural Development & Food Sotirios Chatzigakis nd 8.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of State,Government Spokesman Theodoros Roussopoulos nd 19.9.2007 -

24.10.2008

Minister of Tourism Development Aristovopoulos Spiliotopoulos nd 19.9.2007 -

8.1.2009

  Minister of Tourism Development Kostantinos Markopoulos nd 7.1.2009 -

7.10.2009

Minister of Transport & Communications Kostantinos Chatzidakis nd 19.9.2007 -

7.1.2009

  Minister of Transport & Communications Evripidis Stilianides nd 7.1.2009 -

7.10.2009