GOVERNMENT

grend.gif (1175 bytes)

K.KARAMANLIS  10.3.2004 - 19.9.2007

ND

CHANGES  23.9.2004,15.2.2006,30.4.2007 & 24.8.2007

 

 

Prime Minister

Kostas Karamanlis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Prokopis Pavlopoulos

nd

10.3.2004

-

24.8.2007

  Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Spyridon Flogaitis

-

24.8.2007

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Economy & Finance

Georgios Alogoskoufis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Petros Molyviatis

nd

10.3.2004

-

15.2.2006

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dora Bakoyanni

nd

15.2.2006

-

19.9.2007

Minister of National Defence

Spilios Spiliotopoulos

nd

10.3.2004

-

15.2.2006

  Minister of National Defence

Evangelos Meimarakis

nd

15.2.2006

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Development

Dimitrios Sioufas

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Public Works

Georgios Souflias

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Education & Religion

Marietta Giannakou

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Employment & Social Protection

Panagiotis Panagiotopoulos

nd

10.3.2004

-

15.2.2006

  Minister of Employment & Social Protection

Savvas Tsitouridis

nd

15.2.2006

-

30.4.2007

   Minister of Employment & Social Protection

Vasilios Maggins

nd

30.4.2007

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Health & Social Solidarity

Nikitas Kaklamanis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

  Minister of Health & Social Solidarity

Dimitrios Avramopoulos

nd

15.2.2006

-

15.2.2006

Minister of Rural Development & Food

Savvas Tsitouridis

nd

10.3.2004

-

22.9.2004

  Minister of  Rural Development & Food

Evangelos Basiakos

nd

23.9.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Justice

Anastasis Papaligouras

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Culture

Kostas Karamanlis

nd

10.3.2004

-

15.2.2006

  Minister of Culture

Georgios Voulgarakis

nd

15.2.2006

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Transport & Communications

Michalis Liapis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Public Order

Georgios Voulgarakis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

  Minister of Public Order

Vyron Polydoras

nd

15.2.2006

-

15.2.2006

Minister of Merchant Marine

Emmanouil Kefalogiannis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Tourism

Dimitrios Avramopoulos

nd

18.3.2004

-

22.4.2005

  Minister of Tourism Development

Dimitrios Avramopoulos

nd

22.4.2005

-

15.2.2006

   Minister of Tourism Development

Fani Palli-Petralia

nd

15.2.2006

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Nikolaos Tsiartsionis

nd

10.3.2004

-

15.2.2006

  Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Georgios Kalantzis

nd

15.2.2006

-

19.9.2007

Minister of Aegean & Island Policy

Aristoteles Pavlidis

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of State,Government Spokesman

Theodoros Roussopoulos

nd

10.3.2004

-

19.9.2007

Minister of State

Xenofon-Rodolfos Moronis

nd

24.8.2007

-

19.9.2007