COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

KOBYAKOV  27.12.2014 - 18.8.2018

CHANGES 25.6.2015,21.12.2015,15.12.2016,17.1.2017,

Prime Minister

Andrei Kobyakov

27.12.2014

-

18.8.2018

1.Deputy Prime Minister

Vasily Matyushevsky

27.12.2014

-

  18.8.2018

Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Semashko

27.12.2014

-

18.8.2018

Deputy Prime Minister

Anatoly Kalinin

28.12.2010

-

18.8.2018

Deputy Prime Minister

Mikhail Rusy

11.4.2012

-

Deputy Prime Minister

Natalia Kochanova

27.12.2014

-

21.12.2016

  Deputy Prime Minister

Vasily Zharko

29.12.2016

-

18.8.2018

Minister of Agriculture and Food

Leonid Zayats

21.8.2012

-

Minister of Architecture & Construction

Anatoly Cherny

15.10.2013

-

18.8.2018

inister of Communications & Informatizion

Sergey Popkov

21.2.2014

-

18.8.2018

Minister of Culture

Boris Svetlov

10.12.2012

-

28.9.2017

  Minister of Culture

Yury Bondar

28.9.2017

-

Minister of Defence

Andrey Ravkov

27.11.2014

-

Minister of Economy

Vladimir I.Zinovsky

27.12.2014

-

18.8.2018

Minister of Education

Mikhail Zhuravkov

27.12.2014

-

15.12.2016

  Minister of Education

Igor Karpenko

15.12.2016

-

Minister of Emergency Situations

Vladimir Vashchenko

29.12.2010

-

Minister of Finance

Vladimir Amarin

6.11.2014

-

Minister of Foreign Relations

Vladimir Makei

20.8.2012

-

Minister of Forestry

Mikhail Amelianovich

29.12.2010

-

15.2.2018

Minister of Energy

Vladimir Potupchik

22.4.2013

-

2.5.2018

Minister of Health

Vasily Zharko

29.12.2010

-

29.12.2016

  Minister of Health

Valery Malashko

27.1.2017

-

Minister of Housing & Municipal Services

Alexander Terekhov

17.11.2014

-

Minister of Industry

Vitaly Vovk

27.12.2014

-

16.8.2018

Minister of Information

Lilia Ananich

30.6.2014

-

28.9.2017

  Minister of Information

Alexandr Karlyukevich

28.9.2017

-

Minister of Internal Affairs

Igor Shunevich

11.5.2012

-

Minister of Justice

Igor Slizhevsky

13.12.2011

-

Minister of Labour and Social Security

Marianna Shchetkina

29.12.2010

-

13.10.2016

  Minister of Labour and Social Security

Valery Malashko

15.12.2016

-

27.1.2017

   Minister of Labour and Social Security

Irina Kostevich

14.3.2017

-

Minister of Natural Resources

Vladimir Tsalko

29.12.2010

-

25.6.2015

  Minister of Natural Resources

Andrei Kovhuta

25.6.2015

-

14.9.2017

Minister of Sport & Tourism

Alexander Shamko

31.10.2012

-

15.2.2018

  Minister of Sport & Tourism

Sergei Kovalchuk

5.3.2018

-

Minister of Taxes and Duties

Sergey Nalivayko

27.12.2014

-

Minister of Trade

Valentin.Chekanov

22.2.2011

-

21.12.2015

  Minister of Trade

Vladimir Koltovich

21.12.2015

-

Minister of Transport & Communications

Anatoly Siwak

31.7.2012

-