GOVERNMENT

KOLLIAS   21.4.1967 - 13.12.1967

CHANGES 26.4.1967,1.11.1967,20.11.1967 & 24.11.1967

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Kollias

-

21.4.1967

-

12.12.1967

Deputy PM & Minister of National Defence

Grigorios Spantidakis

-

21.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of the Interior

Stylianos Pattakos

-

21.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister to the Prime Minister

Georgios Papadopoulos

-

21.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Nikolaos Makarezos

-

21.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pavlos Oikonomou-Gouras

-

22.4.1967

-

3.11.1967

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Konstantinos Kollias

-

2.11.1967

-

20.11.1957

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Panagiotis Pipinelis

-

20.11.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Finance

Adamantios Androutsopoulos

-

22.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Justice

Leonidas Rozakis

--

22.4.1967

-

1.11.1967

  Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Kalampokias

-

1.11.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Industry

Nikolaos Oikonomopoulos

-

22.4.1967

-

1.11.1967

  Minister of Industry (acting)

Georgios Papadimitrakopoulos

-

1.11.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Commerce

Georgios Papadimitrakopoulos

-

22.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Agriculture

Alexandros Mathaiou

-

22.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Public Order

Pavlos Totomis

-

22.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Education & Cults

Konstantinos Kalambokias

-

22.4.1967

-

1.11.1967

  Minister of Education & Cults

Theofylaktos Papakonstantinou

-

1.11.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Public Works

Panagiotis Tsarouchis

-

22.4.1967

-

1.11.1967

  Minister of Public Works

Konstantinos Papadimitriou

-

3.11.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Hygiene

Efstathios Poulantzas

22.4.1967

-

1.11.1967

Minister of Social Welfare

Efstathios Poulantzas

-

22.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Communications

Dimitrios Economopoulos

22.4.1967

-

26.4.1967

  Minister of Communications

Ioannis Tsantilas

-

26.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Merchant Marine

Athanasios Athanasiou

-

22.4.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister of Labour

Alexandros Lekkas

-

26.4.1967

-

1.11.1967

  Minister of Labour

Ioannis Xydopoulos

1.11.1967

-

24.11.1967

   Minister of Labour

Dimitrios Pouleas

-

24.11.1967

-

13.12.1967

Minister for Northern Greece

Dimitrios Patilis

-

5.5.1967

-

13.12.1967