CABINET

albpss.jpg (1951 bytes)albad.gif (1550 bytes)alb-psd.gif (1834 bytes)

MAJKO  2.10.1998 - 29.10.1999

PSS+AD+PSDS+PMDN+PA

CHANGES 20.5.1999 and 30.5.1999

Prime Minister

Pandeli Majko

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Deputy Prime Minister

Ilir Meta

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Governmental Coordination

Ilir Meta

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Legislative Reform

Arben Imami

ad

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Petro Koci

pss

2.10.1998

-

20.5.1999

  Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Spartac Poci

pss

20.5.1999

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Defence

Lusan Hajdaraga

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pascal Milo

psds

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Finance

Anastas Angjeli

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Justice

Thimjo Kondi

ind

2.10.1998

-

30.5.1999

  Minister of Justice

Ilir Panda

ind

30.5.1999

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Economy & Privatization

Ylli Bufi

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Economic Co-operation & Trade

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Min.of Public Works & Transportation

Ingrid Shuli

psds

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Lufter Xhuveli

pa

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Local Government

Arben Demeti

ad

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Education & Science

Ethem Ruka

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Kadir Rrapi

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Health

Leonard Solis

pmdn

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Edi Rama

ind

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Minister of Information

Musa Ulqini

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999

Secr.of State for European Integration

Maqo Lakrori

pss

2.10.1998

-

29.10.1999