GOVERNMENT

MAVROMICHALIS 28.9.1963 - 6.11.1963 CARETAKER

Prime Minister

Stylianos Mavromichalis

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of the Interior

Stylianos Mavromichalis

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pavlos Oikonomou-Gouras

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Finance

Nikolaos Gazis

-

1.10.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of National Defence

Dimitrios Papanikopoulos

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Justice

Christos Sgouritsas

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Ioannis Paraskevopoulos

-

30.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Labour

Vasilios Kyriakopoulos

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Education

Ioannis Siondis

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Agriculture

Ioannis Xanthakis

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Commerce

Athanasios Triantafyllis

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Industry

Mihail Dendias

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Social Welfare

Nikolaos Svarounis-Trikofos

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of  Communications

Asterios Ntais

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Public Works

Christos Karasos

-

1.10.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister of Merchant Marine

Andreas Chatzidakis

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister to the Prime Minister

Potis Tsimpidaros

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963

Minister for Northern Greece

Charalambos Frangistas

-

28.9.1963

-

8.11.1963