CABINET

albpd.gif (1119 bytes)

MEKSI   19.4.1992 - 11.7.1996

PDS+PSDS+PRS(1)

CHANGES 6.4.1993,15.8.1993,10.11.1993,14.1.1994 & 4.12.1994

Chairman

Aleksander Meksi

pds

13.4.1992

-

11.7.1996

Deputy Chairman,

Rexhep Uka

pds

19.4.1992

-

6.4.1993

Deputy Chairman,

Bashkim Kopliku

pds

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

  Deputy Chairman

Dashamir Shehi

pds

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Finance & Economy

Genc Ruli

pds

19.4.1992

-

9.11.1993

  Minister of Finance

Piro Dishnica

pds

10.11.1993

-

4.12.1994

   Deputy Chairman,Minister of Finance

Dylber Vrioni

pds

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

General Secretaty of the Cabinet

Vullnet Ademi

psds

19.4.1992

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alfred Sarreqi

pds

19.4.1992

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Justice

Kudred Cela

ind

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

  Minister of Justice

Hector Frasheri

ind

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Defence

Safet Xhulali

pds

19.4.1992

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Transport & Communications

Fatos Bitincka

prs

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

Minister of Industry,Mining & Energy

Abdyl Xhaja

ind

19.4.1992

-

10.11.1993

  Minister of Mining & Energy Resources

Abdyl Xhaja

ind

10.11.1993

-

11.7.1996

  Minister of Industry & Trade

Selim Belortaja

pds

10.11.1993

-

4.12.1994

   Minister of Industry,Transport & Trade

Albert Brojka

pds

4.12.1994

-

16.8.1995

    Minister of Industry,Transport & Trade

Suzana Panariti

ind

16.8.1995

-

11.7.1996

Min.of Foreign Trade&Economic Relations

Arthan Hoxha

pds

19.4.1992

-

10.11.1993

Minister of Construction & Housing

Ilir Manushi

pds

19.4.1992

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Health & Environmental Protec.

Tritan Shehu

pds

19.4.1992

-

14.1.1994

  Minister of Health & Environmental Protec.

Maksim Zisa Cikuli

ind

14.1.1994

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Education

Ylli Vejsiu

pds

19.4.1992

-

6.4.1993

  Minister of Education

Xhezair Teliti

ind

6.4.1993

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Dhimiter Anagosti

pds

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

  Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Teodor Lako

psds

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Tourism

Osman Shehu

pds

19.4.1992

-

6.4.1993

  Minister of Tourism

Edmond Spaho

ind

6.4.1993

-

4.12.1994

   Minister of Tourism

Dashamir Shehi

pds

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Labour & Social Assistance

Dashamir Shehi

pds

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

Minister of Labour & Social Assistance

Engjell Dakli

pds

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

Chair of State Control Commission

Blerim Cela

pds

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

Chair of Commtt.f.Science & Technology

Maksim Konomi

pds

19.4.1992

-

4.12.1994

Minister of Public Order

Bashkim Kopliku

pds

19.4.1992

-

6.4.1993

  Minister of Public Order

Agron Musaraj

pds

6.4.1993

-

4.12.1994

   Minister of the Interior

Agron Musaraj

pds

4.12.1994

-

11.7.1996

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Rexhep Uka

pds

19.4.1992

-

6.4.1993

  Minister of Agriculture & Food

Petrit Kalakula

pds

6.4.1993

-

15.8.1993

   Minister of Agriculture & Food

Hasan Halili

pds

21.8.1993

-

11.7.1996

Minister without portfolio

Rexhep Uka

pds

6.4.1993

-

4.12.1994

1)PRS quitted on 4.12.1994.