CABINET

albpss.jpg (1951 bytes)albad.gif (1550 bytes)alb-psd.gif (1834 bytes)

META     29.10.1999 - 12.9.2001    PSS+AD+PSDS+PMDN+AP

CHANGES 15.1.2000,15.5.2000,7.7-8.11.2000 & 25.4.2001

Prime Minister

Ilir Meta

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Deputy Prime Minister

Makbule Ceco

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Makbule Ceco

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pascal Milo

psds

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Spartac Poci

pss

29.10.1999

-

8.11.2000

  Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Ilir Gjoni

ind

8.11.2000

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Defence

Lusan Hajdaraga

pss

29.10.1999

-

7.7.2000

  Minister of Defence

Ilir Gjoni

ind

7.7.2000

-

8.11.2000

   Minister of Defence

Ismail Lleshi

pss

8.11.2000

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Finance

Anastas Angjeli

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Economy & Privatization

Zef Preci

pss

29.10.1999

-

11.1.2000

  Minister of Economy & Privatization

Mustafa Muci

pss

15.1.2000

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Justice

Ilir Panda

ind

29.10.1999

-

7.7.2000

  Minister of Justice

Arben Imani

ad

7.7.2000

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Education & Science

Ethem Ruka

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Economic Co-operation & Trade

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Transportation

Ingrid Shuli

psds

29.10.1999

-

15.5.2000

  Minister of Transportation

Sokol Nako

15.5.2000

-

19.4.2001

   Minister of Transportation

Viktor Doda

ind

25.4.2001

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Public Works & Construction

Arben Demeti

ad

29.10.1999

-

7.7.2000

  Minister of Public Works & Construction

Ilir Zela

7.7.2000

-

8.11.2000

   Minister of Public Works & Construction

Spartac Poci

pss

8.11.2000

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Lufter Xhuveli

ap

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Local Government

Bashkim Fino

pss

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Health

Leonard Solis

pmdn

29.10.1999

-

12.9.2001

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Edi Rama

ind

29.10.1999

-

19.10.2000

  Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Esmerelda Uruci

ind

19.10.2000

-

12.9.2001

Minister of State

Prec Zogaj

pss

29.10.1999

-

11.1.2000

  Minister of State

Ilir Zela

15.1.2000

-

7.7.2000

   Minister of State

Ndre Legisi

pss

7.7.2000

-

12.9.2001