CABINET

albpss.jpg (1951 bytes)albad.gif (1550 bytes)alb-psd.gif (1834 bytes)

META 2   12.9.2001 - 22.2.2002

PSS+AD+PSDS+PMDN+PA

CHANGES 14.12.2001.

Prime Minister

Ilir Meta

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Deputy Prime Minister

Skender Gjinushi

psds

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Skender Gjinushi

psds

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Arta Dade

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Ilir Gjoni

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Defence

Pandeli Majko

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Justice

Sokol Nako

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Local Government

Arben Imani

pads

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Finance

Anastas Angjeli

pss

12.9.2001

-

3.12.2001

  Minister of Finance

Spiri Gjergi Teneqexhiu

pss

14.12.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Economy & Privatization

Mustafa Muci

pss

12.9.2001

-

3.12.2001

  Minister of Economy & Privatization

Spartak Pocu

pss

14.12.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Public Works & Tourism

Bashkim Fino

pss

12.9.2001

-

3.12.2001

  Minister of Public Works & Tourism

Blendi Klosi

pss

14.12.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Transportation

Maqo Lakrori

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Education & Science

Ben Blushi

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Health

Gjergi Koja

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Economic Co-operation & Trade

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Luan Rama

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Environment

Ethem Ruka

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Agron Duka

pss

12.9.2001

-

5.12.2001

  Minister of Agriculture & Food

Eduard Allushi

pss

14.12.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of State

Pascal Milo

psds

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of State

Driftan Prifti

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of State

Ndre Legisi

pss

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of State

Lufter Xhuveli

pa

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002

Minister of State

Niko Kacalidha

12.9.2001

-

22.2.2002