CABINET

MINTOFF 2  21.6.1971 - 30.9.1974

MLP

CHANGE 29.10.1971

Prime Minister & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dom Mintoff

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs

Anton Buttigieg

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Education & Culture

Agatha Barbara

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Finance & Customs

Joseph Abela

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Development

Albert Hyzler

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Health

Daniel Piscopo

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Trade,Industry & Agriculture

Joseph Micallef Stafrace

mlp

21.6.1971

-

21.10.1971

  Minister of Trade,Industry & Agriculture

Paul Xuereb

mlp

29.10.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Public Building & Works

Lorry Sant

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974

Minister of Labour,Employment & Welfare

Joseph Cassar

mlp

21.6.1971

-

30.9.1974