CABINET

MINTOFF 4   25.9.1976 - 20.12.1981

MLP

CHANGES 15.10.1976,11.11.1978 & 9.7.1979

Prime Minister

Dom Mintoff

mlp

25.9.1976

-

18.12.1981

Minister of Foreign Affairs and the Interior

Dom Mintoff

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs

Anton Buttigieg

mlp

25.9.1976

-

15.10.1976

  Minister of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs

Joseph Cassar

mlp

15.10.1976

-

9.7.1979

   Minister of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs

Joseph Brincat

mlp

9.7.1979

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Lands & Housing

Anton Buttigieg

mlp

25.9.1976

-

15.10.1976

  Minister of Lands & Housing

Joseph Cassar

mlp

15.10.1976

-

9.7.1979

   Minister of Lands & Housing

Joseph Brincat

mlp

9.7.1979

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Education

Joseph Cassar

mlp

25.9.1976

-

15.10.1976

  Minister of Education

Philip Muscat

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Labour,Welfare & Culture

Agatha Barbara

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Finance & Customs

Joseph Abela

mlp

25.9.1976

-

9.7.1979

  Minister of Finance & Customs

Joseph Cassar

mlp

9.7.1979

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Tourism

Daniel Piscopo

mlp

25.9.1976

-

11.11.1979

  Minister of Tourism

Daniel Cremona

mlp

11.11.1978

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Works & Sport

Lorry Sant

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Development & Energy

Wistin Abela

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Post and Telecommunications

Wistin Abela

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Parastatal & People's Industries

Freddie Micallef

mlp

25.9.1976

-

11.11.1978

  Minister of Parastatal & People's Industries

Patrick Holland

mlp

11.11.1978

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Trade

Patrick Holland

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Health & Environment

Vincent Moran

mlp

25.9.1976

-

20.12.1981

Minister of Industry,Fisheries,Agriculture

Daniel Cremona

mlp

25.9.1976

-

11.11.1978

  Minister of Agriculture & Fisheries

Freddie Micallef

mlp

11.11.1978

-

20.12.1981