MTN1

                                                          

The Governments of the Principality (Kingdom) of Montenegro 1879 - 1918

Petrovic Njegos Mijuskovic Radulovic Radovic Tomanovic Martinovic
Vukotic Matanovic Mijuskovic 2 Radovic 2 Matanovic 2 Popovic
Plamenec          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT PETROVIC NJEGOS

8/20.3.1879 - 6/19.12.1905

CHANGES 1880,1883,14.4.1884,21.9.1885,1886,1.10.1889,22.11.1889 21.4.1903,3.6.1903 &19.9.1904

President of the Senate

Božo Petrovic Njegoš

-

8.3.1879

-

6.12.1905

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stanko Radonjic

-

8.3.1879

-

1.10.1889

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gavrilo M.Vukovic

-

1.10.1889

-

6.12.1905

Minister of Finance

–uro Cerovic

-

8.3.1879

-

..1883

  Minister of Finance

Nikola Matanovic

-

..1883

-

24.5.1903

   Minister of Finance

Lazar Mijuškovic

-

3.6.1903

-

6.12.1905

Minister of Armed Forces

Ilija Plamenac

-

8.3.1879

-

6.12.1905

Minister of Internal affairs

Mašo Vrbica

-

8.3.1879

-

..1884

  Minister of Internal affairs

Božo Petrovic Njegoš

-

..1884

-

6.12.1905

Minister of Justice

Božo Petrovic Njegoš

-

8.3.1879

-

..1883

  Minister of Justice

Valtazar Bogišic

-

..1883

-

22.11.1899

   Minister of Justice

Lujo Vojinovic

-

22.11.1899

-

21.4.1903

    Minister of Justice

Milos –. Šaulic

-

21.4.1903

-

19.9.1904

    Minister of Justice (acting)

Božo Petrovic Njegoš

-

19.9.1904

-

6.12.1905

Minister of Education

–uro Cerovic

-

8.3.1879

-

..1880

  Minister of Education

Ljubomir P.Nenadovic

-

..1880

-

..1880

   Minister of Education

–uro Cerovic

-

..1880

-

..1883

    Minister of Education

Visarion Ljubiša

-

..1883

-

14.4.1884

     Minister of Education

Mitrofan Ban

-

14.4.1884

-

21.9.1885

      Minister of Education

Jovan Pavlovic

-

21.9.1885

-

6.4.1894

      Minister of Education

Simo Popovic

-

..1886

-

21.5.1903

       Minister of Education

Gavro Vukuvic

-

21.5.1903

-

6.12.1905

GOVERNMENT MIJUSKOVIC

6/19.12.1905 - 11/24.11.1906

President of the Senate

Lazar Mijuškovic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Lazar Mijuškovic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

Minister of Finance

Andrija Radovic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

Minister of Armed Forces

Janko Vukotic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

Minister of Internal affairs

Labud Gojnic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

Minister of Justice

Milo Dožic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

Minister of Education

Milo Dožic

-

6.12.1905

-

11.11.1906

GOVERNMENT RADULOVIC

11/24.11.1906 - 19.1/1.2.1907

President of the Senate

Marko Radulovic

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Marko Radulovic

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

Minister of Finance

Mitar N. –urovic

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

Minister of Armed Forces

Danilo Gatalo

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

Minister of Internal affairs

Mihailo Ivanovic

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

Minister of Justice

Milosav R. Raicevic

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

Minister of Education

Milosav B. Raicevic

-

11.11.1906

-

19.1.1907

GOVERNMENT RADOVIC

19.1/1.2.1907 - 4/17.4.1907

President of the Senate

Andrija Radovic

-

19.1.1907

-

4.4.1907

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Andrija Radovic

-

19.1.1907

-

4.4.1907

Minister of Finance

Andrija Radovic

-

19.1.1907

-

4.4.1907

Minister of Armed Forces

Andrija Radovic

-

19.1.1907

-

4.4.1907

Minister of Internal affairs

Mihailo Ivanovic

-

19.1.1907

-

3.4.1907

Minister of Justice

Gavrilo M.Cerovic

-

19.1.1907

-

4.4.1907

Minister of Education

Gavrilo M.Cerovic

-

19.1.1907

-

4.4.1907

GOVERNMENT TOMANOVIC

4/17.4.1907 - 6/19.6.1912

CHANGES 2.4.1909,24.1.1910,1910,31.3.1910,1.9.1910,19.7.1911 & 10.8.1911

Premier

Lazar Tomonovic

-

4.4.1907

-

6.6.1912

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Lazar Tomonovic

-

4.4.1907

-

10.8.1911

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dusan Gregovic

-

10.8.1911

-

6.6.1912

Minister of Finance

Dušan Vukotic

-

4.4.1907

-

1.9.1910

  Minister of Finance

Filip Jergovic

-

1.9.1910

-

6.6.1912

Minister of Armed Forces

Mitar Martinovic

-

4.4.1907

-

1.9.1910

  Minister of Armed Forces

Ivo –urovic

-

1.9.1910

-

19.7.1911

   Minister of Armed Forces

Marko Dukanovic

-

19.7.1911

-

10.8.1911

    Minister of Armed Forces

Janko Vukotic

-

10.8.1911

-

6.6.1912

Minister of Internal affairs

Lakic Vojdodic

-

4.4.1907

-

2.4.1909

  Minister of Internal affairs

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

2.4.1909

-

24.1.1910

   Minister of Internal affairs

Lazar Tomonovic

-

24.1.1910

-

31.3.1910

    Minister of Internal affairs

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

31.3.1910

-

30.8.1910

     Minister of Internal affairs

Filip Jergovic

-

30.8.1910

-

1.9.1910

      Minister of Internal affairs

Marko –ukanovic

-

1.9.1910

-

6.6.1912

Minister of Justice

Lazar Tomonovic

-

4.4.1907

-

2.4.1909

  Minister of Justice

Sekula Drijevic

-

2.4.1909

-

24.1.1910

   Minister of Justice

Pero Vuckovic

-

24.1.1910

-

24.1.1910

    Minister of Justice (acting)

Lazar Tomonovic

-

1.9.1910

-

10.8.1911

     Minister of Justice

Milo Dožic

-

10.8.1911

-

6.6.1912

Minister of Education

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

4.4.1907

-

2.4.1909

  Minister of Education

Sekula Drijevic

-

2.4.1909

-

24.1.1910

   Minister of Education

Pero Vuckovic

-

24.1.1910

-

1.8.1911

    Minister of Education

Filip Jergovic

-

1.8.1911

-

10.8.1911

     Minister of Education (acting)

Milo Dožic

-

10.8.1911

-

6.6.1912

GOVERNMENT MARTINOVIC

6/19.6.1912 - 25.4/8.5.1913

Premier

Mitar Martinovic

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mitar Martinovic

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

Minister of Finance

Sekula Drijevic

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

Minister of Armed Forces

Mitar Martinovic

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

Minister of Internal affairs

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

Minister of Justice

Dušan Vukotic

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

Minister of Education

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

6.6.1912

-

25.4.1913

GOVERNMENT VUKOTIC

25.4/8.5.1913 - 27.8/9.9.1915

CHANGES 12.4.1914 & 4.7.1914

Premier

Janko Vukotic

-

25.4.1913

-

4.7.1914

  Premier (acting)

Risto Popovic

-

4.7.1914

-

27.8.1915

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Petar Plamenac

-

25.4.1913

-

27.8.1915

Minister of Finance

Risto Popovic

-

25.4.1913

-

27.8.1915

Minister of Armed Forces

Janko Vukotic

-

25.4.1913

-

4.7.1914

  Minister of Armed Forces (acting)

Risto Popovic

-

4.7.1914

-

3.7.1915

   Minister of Armed Forces

Mašan Božovic

-

3.7.1915

-

27.8.1915

Minister of Internal affairs

Labud Gojnic

-

25.4.1913

-

12.4.1914

  Minister of Internal affairs

Savo P.Vuletic

-

12.4.1914

-

27.8.1915

Minister of Justice

Ljubomir A.Brkic

-

25.4.1913

-

27.8.1915

Minister of Education

Mirko M. Mijuškovic

-

25.4.1913

-

12.4.1914

  Minister of Education

Gavrilo M.Cerovic

-

12.4.1914

-

27.8.1915

GOVERNMENT MATANOVIC

27.8/9.9..1915 - 20.12.1915/2.1.1916

CHANGE 21.9.1915

Premier (acting)

Milo Matanovic

-

27.8.1915

-

20.12.1915

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Janko Vukotic

-

27.8.1915

-

21.9.1915

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Mirko M. Mijuškovic

-

21.9.1915

-

20.12.1915

Minister of Finance

Mirko M. Mijuškovic

-

27.8.1915

-

20.12.1915

Minister of Armed Forces

Mašan Božovic

-

27.8.1915

-

20.12.1915

Minister of Internal affairs

Savo P.Vuletic

-

27.8.1915

-

20.12.1915

Minister of Justice

Ljubomir A.Brkic

-

27.8.1915

-

20.12.1915

Minister of Education

Gavrilo M.Cerovic

-

27.8.1915

-

20.12.1915

GOVERNMENT MIJUSKOVIC 2

20.12.1915/2.1.1916 - 29.4/12.5.1916

Premier

Lazar Mijuškovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.4.1916

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Lazar Mijuškovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.4.1916

Minister of Finance

Andrija Radovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.4.1916

Minister of Armed Forces

Radomir Vešovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.4.1916

Minister of Internal affairs

Risto Popovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.12.1915

Minister of Justice

Marko Radulovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.4.1916

Minister of Education (acting)

Marko Radulovic

-

20.12.1915

-

29.4.1916

GOVERNMENT RADOVIC 2

IN EXIL

29.4/12.5.1916 - 4/17.1.1917

Premier

Andrija Radovic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Andrija Radovic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

Minister of Finance

Andrija Radovic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

Minister of Armed Forces

Milo Matanovic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

Minister of Internal affairs

Janko Spasojevic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

Minister of Justice

Janko Spasojevic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

Minister of Education

Pero Vuskovic

-

29.4.1916

-

4.1.1917

GOVERNMENT MATANOVIC 2

IN EXIL

4/17.1.1917 - 29.5/11.6.1917

Premier

Milo Matanovic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milutin Tomanovic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

Minister of Finance (acting)

Staniša Ilic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

Minister of Armed Forces

Milo Matanovic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

Minister of Internal affairs (acting)

Milo Matanovic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

Minister of Justice

Staniša Ilic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

Minister of Education (acting)

Milutin Tomanovic

-

4.1.1917

-

29.5.1917

GOVERNMENT POPOVIC

IN EXIL

29.5/11.6.1917 - 17.2.1919

Premier

Evgenije Popovic

-

29.5.1917

-

17.2.1919

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Evgenije Popovic

-

29.5.1917

-

17.2.1919

Minister of Finance

Milo Vujovic

-

29.5.1917

-

17.2.1919

Minister of Armed Forces

Nikola Hajdukovic

-

29.5.1917

-

17.2.1919

Minister of Internal affairs

Nikola Hajdukovic

-

29.5.1917

-

17.2.1919

Minister of Justice

Veljko Milicevic

-

29.5.1917

-

2.9.1917

Minister of Justice

Pero Dj.Šoc

-

2.9.1917

-

17.2.1919

Minister of Education

Pero Dj.Šoc

-

2.9.1917

-

17.2.1919

GOVERNMENT PLAMENAC

IN EXIL

17.2.1919 - 1.3.1921

CHANGE 29.8.1919

Premier

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

17.2.1919

-

1.3.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

17.2.1919

-

1.3.1921

Minister of Finance

Milo Vujovic

-

17.2.1919

-

1.3.1921

Minister of Armed Forces

Milutin Vucinic

-

17.2.1919

-

1.3.1921

Minister of Internal affairs

Jovan S.Plamenac

-

17.2.1919

-

1.3.1921

Minister of Justice

Pero Dj.Šoc

-

17.2.1919

-

1.3.1921

Minister of Education

Pero Vuckovic

-

17.2.1919

-

19.12.1919

Minister of Education (acting)

Pero Dj.Šoc

-

29.8.1919

-

1.3.1921